500+ Denver Concerts To See In January

We are in the process of closing out 2019 and welcoming in 2020 with a bang. As you stop to reflect on the year or decade you’ve had, it’s also good to remember what comes next. As far as the Denver concert scene is concerned, what comes next is over 500 shows going on throughout the Mile High City. From New Year’s Eve to the end of the first month of 2020 – there are so many concert options for you to chose from this month and we’ve got the guide for you below.

Week 1: December 30 – January 5

DeVotchKa w/ Banshee Tree, Kiltro

When: December 31

Where: The Bluebird Theater

The Lowdown: To officially wrap 2019 up, Colorado’s own DeVotchKa is taking over The Bluebird Theater to bring in the New Year on December 31. DeVotchKa is one of the breakout bands out of Denver having both local and national success in a variety of ways. From film scoring to musical theatre – this band has truly done it all. If you’re unfamiliar with DeVotchKa’s work, check out their 2018 release of This Night Falls Forever or their 2004 hit “How It Ends.” Fellow artists Banshee Tree and Kiltro are on the bill for December 31 as well making this a perfect way to end the ring in 2020.

Get tickets here.
Also see…

12/30 – Umphrey’s McGee w/ Kyle Hollingsworth Band @ The Fillmore

12/30 – Circles Around the Sun w/ Adam MacDougall, Dan Horne, Mark Levy, Scott Metzger @ The Gothic Theatre

12/30 – Wooleye w/ Type II, The Barefoot Family Caravan, Charlie Milo Band @ Larimer Lounge

12/30 – Slim Cessna’s Auto Club w/ Kid Congo & the Pink Monkey Birds, Hang Rounders @ Hi-Dive

12/30 – Fuzzy J w/ Chris Shrift, Kali Krone @ Lost Lake

12/30 – Bar Zero All Ages Pre-NYE Gala @ Dazzle Jazz

12/30 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

12/31 – Boombox ft. Backbeat Brass w/ Dynohunter, GoodSex @ The Ogden Theatre

12/31 – Umphrey’s McGee @ The Fillmore

12/31 – Itchy-O w/ The Velveteers, Strange Powers (DJ Set) @ The Gothic Theatre

12/31 – Against Me! w/ Sincere Engineer, Plasma Canvas @ Summit Music Hall

12/31 – Augustus w/ Goodnight Freeman, Colors and Static @ Larimer Lounge

12/31 – Slim Cessna’s Auto Club w/ Kid Congo & the Pink Monkey Birds, Hang Rounders @ Hi-Dive

12/31 – The Nuns of Brixton w/ Log, The Gurkah’s @ Lost Lake

12/31 – An Alternative NYE w/ 6 Rooms ft. Lipgloss, Retrofette @ Bar Standard

12/31 – New Year’s Eve Gala w/ LowDown Brass Band @ Dazzle Jazz

12/31 – Leftover Salmon w/ Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Lindsay Lou @ Mission Ballroom

12/31 – 5th Annual New Year’s Eve @ Nocturne Jazz

12/31 – New Year’s Eve Ball @ Grizzly Rose

12/31 – Escort w/ Funk Hunk @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

12/31 – Top Flight Empire New Year’s Eve w/ Big Sex of Top Flite Empire w/ Key, Divine Illusion, Chayne Clouds, Luigi OG, Jon Steele @ Globe Hall

1/1 – New Year’s Day Brunch w/ Keith Oxman Quartet @ Dazzle Jazz

1/2 – Silver & Smoke w/ Two Faces West, SolSatellite, Mlady @ The Bluebird Theater

1/2 – RE:Search ft. Shooka w/ Casual Commander (Sunsquabi), Mikey Thunder @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/2 – Astroman w/ Danoli, Los Toms @ Lost Lake

1/2 – Jeff Jenkins Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

1/2 – Clark Thomas (DJ Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/3 – Float Like A Buffalo w/ The Pamlico Sound, The Great Salmon Famine @ The Bluebird Theater

1/3 – Shane Smith & the Saints w/ Ryan Chrys & the Rough Cuts, Matt Rouch & the Noise Upstairs @ The Gothic Theatre

1/3 – Leveler w/ Venom & Valor, Wall of the Fallen, Vital//Signs @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

1/3 – 5th Annual Winter String Fling @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom + Cervantes’ Other Side

1/3 – Ryan Mahrer w/ Vveird, Two Scoops, DJ Tofu, Mr Krabz, Sextapes @ Larimer Lounge

1/3 – Guilty Pleasures DJs @ Hi-Dive

1/3 – Weather Big Storm w/ A5CV, The New Creep @ Lost Lake

1/3 – Maliq Wynn Quintet @ Dazzle Jazz

1/3 – Ben Markley’s Front Range Drive Sextet (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/3 – Teague Bechtel + Jack Roben (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/3 – Flatland Cavalry + William Clark Green @ Grizzly Rose

1/3 – NB RIDAZ @ The Roxy Theatre

1/3 – Save Our City (Doors Tribute) w/ Matt Flaherty Band @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/3 – Radio Revinyl w/ The Lost Mondays, Jackson Cloud Odyssey @ Globe Hall

1/4 – American Aquarium w/ Kaitlin Butts @ The Bluebird Theater

1/4 – Stage Warz 4 @ The Gothic Theatre

1/4 – Miguel Crandell and the Blue Heart Crew w/ Mike Rose, Rachel Bailey, Chhenay, Trey Valentine @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

1/4 – 5th Annual Winter String Fling @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom + Cervantes’ Other Side

1/4 – Redivider (Album Release) w/ Costal Wives, Corsicana, False Report @ Larimer Lounge

1/4 – Suitable Miss w/ Creature Canopy, Mike Ring, Modern Lingo @ Lost Lake

1/4 – Goth Night @ Milk Bar

1/4 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

1/4 – The Houston Person Quartet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

1/4 – O’Connor Brothers Band (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

1/4 – Moderno Afro Cubano Quintet (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/4 – David Bernot Trio (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/4 – Kerry Pastine’s Cocktail Combo (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/4 – DJ Jason Heller w/ DJ Gary GIvant (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/4 – Helleborus w/ Amdusias, Belhor, Throne @ Globe Hall

1/5 – The Slacks w/ The Endless Line, Jade Skyline, Zingaro @ Lost Lake

1/5 – Hip Hop Thursdays @ Club Vinyl

1/5 – The Houston Person Quartet @ Dazzle Jazz

1/5 – Austin Johnson (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/5 – Rabblefish (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/5 – Charley Crockett w/ Joshua Ray Walker @ Globe Hall

Week 2: January 6 – January 12

The Infamous Stringdusters

When: January 11

Where: Mission Ballroom

The Lowdown: On January 11, The Infamous Stringdusters are headed to Denver to take over Mission Ballroom. The Infamous Stringdusters are one hell of a bluegrass band that have found massive success with their famous five-piece sound. Members Travis Book, Andy Falco, Jeremy Garrett, Andy Hall and Chris Pandolfi all join forces to create an energetic and passionate sound. To top it all off, String Cheese Incident members Michael Travis and Jason Hann along with Trout Steak Revival are all on the bill for January 11 as well. Tickets are still available, so act now while there’s still plenty of time before it’s too late.

Get tickets here.
Also see…

1/6 – The King Khan w/ Colfax Speed Queen @ Larimer Lounge

1/6 – Indie 102.3 Local Meetup @ Lost Lake

1/6 – Latin Fridays @ Club Vinyl

1/6 – Sawicki-Shafer-Wisekal Trio: Pastoral Past and Present @ Dazzle Jazz

1/6 – lovelesslust w/ Gila Teen, Equine @ Lion’s Lair

1/6 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/7 – The King Khan w/ Colfax Speed Queen @ Larimer Lounge

1/7 – Noches en la Catedral: Latin Nights @ The Church

1/7 – FJO “A Tribute to Count Basie” @ Dazzle Jazz

1/7 – J.G.R. Acoustic Jam @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/7 – AnDré Mali Quartet: Bridges @ Nocturne Jazz

1/7 – The Slowdown Lounge w/ Paul Riola @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/8 – Rodina ft. Joe Tatton (New Mastersounds) w/ Daniella Katzir, Lavender Jones @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/8 – RE:Search ft. Mystic Grizzly and Toadface w/ Untitld b2b Vide (Lost Dogz) @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

1/8 – Debr4h @ Larimer Lounge

1/8 – French Cuffs w/ Cin, Sleep Runner @ Lost Lake

1/8 – Joey Burton @ Bar Standard

1/8 – Rekha Sings Happy Birthday to Elvis @ Dazzle Jazz

1/8 – Samuel Williams Quintet Plays Wayne Shorter @ Nocturne Jazz

1/9 – Zach Heckendorf w/ Nina and the Moonlighters @ The Bluebird Theater

1/9 – Kendoll @ Larimer Lounge

1/9 – Oryx w/ Chthonic Deity, Zygrot @ Hi-Dive

1/9 – Billy The Poet w/ The Maykit, Chella and the Charm @ Lost Lake

1/9 – Tristano, Marsh, Konitz and More (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

1/9 – Asalt w/ Ballistic Biscuit, OK Nova, Savantard @ Lion’s Lair

1/9 – Braxton Kahn Trio (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

1/9 – Aaron Watson @ Grizzly Rose

1/9 – The Milk Blossoms w/ Turvy Organ, Midwife @ Globe Hall

1/10 – Meadow Mountain w/ The Wooks @ The Bluebird Theater

1/10 – The Picturebooks w/ Elektric Animals, Pink Fuzz @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

1/10 – Joey Porter’s Shady Business ft. Dan Schwindt, Nate Edgar @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/10 – Tnertle w/ Melody Lines, Telemetry, Kaptain @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

1/10 – OG Nixin w/ Disconnect @ Larimer Lounge

1/10 – Stevie Stone @ The Roxy Theatre

1/10 – Mother Tongue @ Lion’s Lair

1/10 – Territorio Leiberado w/ Don Chicharrón, Roka Hueka, TúLips, DJ Charlie Continental @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/10 – Space In Time w/ The Honey Blazer Band, Star Garbage @ Hi-Dive

1/10 – Danny Worsnop w/ Starbenders @ Lost Lake

1/10 – House Guest: All Stars Local Edition Vol. 1 @ Bar Standard

1/10 – Felix Pastorius & Hipster Assassins @ Dazzle Jazz

1/10 – Parker McCollum @ Grizzly Rose

1/10 – The Goonies (’80s Tribute) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/10 – Chris Knight w/ Jamie Lin Wilson @ Globe Hall

1/11 – Sullivan King w/ Eliminate, Grabbitz (DJ Set) @ The Ogden Theatre

1/11 – The Rock ‘n’ Roll Playhouse: Music of The Beatles for Kids (Day Set) @ The Bluebird Theater

1/11 – Spectacle w/ Bad Snacks, Nouveau Riche, MR (Night Set) @ The Bluebird Theater

1/11 – Goldfinger w/ Mustard Plug, Younger Than Neil, Sorry Sweetheart @ The Gothic Theatre

1/11 – Reckless Kelly w/ Jeff Crosby and the Refugees, Matt Rouch & The Noise Upstairs @ Summit Music Hall

1/11 – Joey Porters Shady Business ft. Dan Schwindt, Nate Edgar @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/11 – James Murphy DJ Set (LCD Soundsystem/DFA) @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

1/11 – Wild Adriatic w/ Dream Feed, Native Station @ Larimer Lounge

1/11 – Dressy Bessy w/ Pout House, Television Generation @ Hi-Dive

1/11 – To Be Astronauts w/ Too Many Humans, Decatur, Star Garbage @ Lost Lake

1/11 – Goth Night @ Milk Bar

1/11 – Lucky’s 40th B-Day Bash ft. Joey Cool, C-MOB @ The Roxy Theatre

1/11 – The Adicts w/ The Bad Engrish, Broken Cuffs, Zipperz @ The Oriental Theater

1/11 – Jello Biafra’s Incredibly Strange Dance Party @ Lion’s Lair

1/11 – Denver Vintage Reggae Society @ Goosetown Tavern

1/11 – Last Men On Earth @ Soiled Dove Underground

1/11 – Dead Zone w/ Phour.O @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/11 – The Rich Chiaraluce Quartet (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/11 – The Stafford Hunter Trio (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/11 – Pat Green @ Grizzly Rose

1/11 – Is There Brunch on Mars? (David Bowie Brunch) w/ boyhollow (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/11 – DJ Jason Heller w/ DJ Erin Stereo (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/11 – Road To Winter Wondergrass – Battle of the Bluegrass w/ High Country Hustle, Morsel, The Deer Creek Sharp Shooters, Ghost Town Drifters, Pick & Howl @ Globe Hall

1/12 – 21 Taras w/ Vic N‘ The Narwhals, Vicoda @ The Bluebird Theater

1/12 – Stay Gypsy w/ Modern Lingo, Parkshow, Daylight Delirium, My Dog Ate Chad @ Lost Lake

1/12 – Hip Hop Thursdays @ Club Vinyl

1/12 – Local Set ft. Hunter James & the Titanic, Logan Thomas @ Red Rocks

1/12 – Riff Raff @ The Roxy Theatre

1/12 – Totally ’80s Live w/ Bow Wow Wow, When In Rome, Special Guests @ The Oriental Theater

1/12 – Is There Brunch on Mars? (David Bowie Brunch) w/ boyhollow (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/12 – Cousin Curtiss (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/12 – Bottlerocket Hurricane w/ Whiskey Straw, Richy Mitch, Ally Westover, Maya Bennett, Mathias Olson Trio @ Globe Hall

Week 3: January 13 – January 19

Beethoven on the Rocks w/ The Colorado Symphony

When: January 19

Where: Red Rocks

The Lowdown: On January 19, we’re taking you up to Morrison where the Colorado Symphony will be returning to Red Rocks to perform compositions from classical mastermind Ludwig van Beethoven as a part of the 2019 – 2020 Local Set series. The Colorado Symphony always knows how to put on a fun and entertaining show no matter what they’re playing. If you haven’t taken the chance to check out one of their performances yet, a show at Red Rocks will be the perfect opportunity. Immerse yourself in some classical culture and grab some tickets now.

Get tickets here.
Also see…

1/13 – Beartooth + Motionless In White w/ Stick To Your Guns, Nothing Left @ Summit Music Hall

1/13 – Latin Fridays @ Club Vinyl

1/13 – Ivy Street Ensemble @ Dazzle Jazz

1/13 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/13 – Denver Drone Night @ The Venue

1/13 – GodJammit @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/14 – Sleeping With Sirens w/ Set It Off, Belmont, Point North @ Summit Music Hall

1/14 – Noches en la Catedral: Latin Nights @ The Church

1/14 – Black Violin @ The Paramount Theatre

1/14 – Petros Klampanis Trio @ Dazzle Jazz

1/14 – AnDré Mali Quartet: Bridges @ Nocturne Jazz

1/14 – The Slowdown Lounge w/ Paul Riola @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/14 – Sqwerv @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/14 – Hypho w/ Trisicloplox, Sectra, Shakti, Mandel Bot, Yogamuffin @ The Black Box

1/14 – Open Mic Night @ The Meadowlark

1/14 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott @ Herb’s

1/14 – Mandatory Fun @ Lion’s Lair

1/14 – J.G.R. Acoustic Jam @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/14 – Open Mic Band Jam w/ Nic Jay @ Goosetown Tavern

1/14 – Buck Danger’s Rock ‘n’ Roll Circus @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/15 – RE:Search ft. 5AM Trio, MALAKAI, Lusid (The Rust Showcase) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/15 – Fat Stallion w/ Rush Hour Train, Talley, Wiff @ Lost Lake

1/15 – John Summit @ Bar Standard

1/15 – SIN Sundays @ Club Vinyl

1/15 – A Garland of Dawn @ Dazzle Jazz

1/15 – Randy Rogers Band @ Mission Ballroom

1/15 – Watermelon Funk @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/15 – Samuel Williams Quintet Plays Wayne Shorter @ Nocturne Jazz

1/15 – Dueling Pianos w/ Colorado Keys @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/15 – Th3rd Coast Roots w/ Spicy Pepper Band, MountainUs @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/15 – Open Stage Denver @ The Venue

1/15 – Pretty Poison w/ DJ Caddy Steeze, The Commissioner @ The Meadowlark

1/15 – Laura Newman Group w/ Wendy Fopeano, Vlad Girshevich, Jill Fredericksen (Night Set) @ Herb’s

1/15 – Hump Day Funk Jam (Late Set) @ Herb’s

1/16 – Cursive + Cloud Nothings w/ Criteria @ The Bluebird Theater

1/16 – Front Country + WhiteWater Ramble w/ Acoustic Mining Co. @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/16 – Ekonovah w/ Plaid Hawaii, Lubejob @ Larimer Lounge

1/16 – Muscle Beach w/ Church Fire, Grief Ritual, Vexing @ Hi-Dive

1/16 – John Vincent III w/ Places Back Home, Celestine @ Lost Lake

1/16 – Bob Montgomery Little Big Band @ Dazzle Jazz

1/16 – Ground Zero Showcase @ Herman’s Hideaway

1/16 – G-Moses w/ Guitarthur, Rage-Bot, Tygerz, Tyrannosaurus Flex @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/16 – Harry Tuft w/ Katie Glassman @ Quinlan Cafe at Swallow Hill Music

1/16 – Misfit Mic (Open Mic + Workshop) @ The Black Box Lounge

1/16 – LostInSound.Live w/ Push/Pull, Ghast, Safire, Swivler, Tulpa @ The Black Box

1/16 – Public Rhythm @ The Meadowlark

1/16 – Dave Randon Trio @ Herb’s

1/16 – Lick @ Temple Denver

1/16 – Furbie Cakes w/ Felix Fast4ward, MYTHirst, Chromadrift @ Lion’s Lair

1/16 – Motown Groove Presents w/ DJ Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

1/16 – Phoggy Rather Groggy Phish Thursday @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/16 – Jeff Jenkins Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

1/17 – Heilung @ The Ogden Theatre

1/17 – Who’s Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) @ The Bluebird Theater

1/17 – Drive-By Truckers @ The Gothic Theatre

1/17 – Morgan Heritage @ Summit Music Hall

1/17 – Buku w/ Supertask + theNEWDEAL w/ Ben Silver (Official Gem & Jam Pre Party) @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom + Cervantes’ Other Side

1/17 – Kiltro + Oxeye Daisy w/ Julian Brier @ Larimer Lounge

1/17 – The Still Tide w/ Heavy Diamond Ring, Down Time @ Hi-Dive

1/17 – A Shadow of a Jaguar (Album Release) w/ The Beeves, The Patient Zeros @ Lost Lake

1/17 – Harriet Tubman ft. Brandon Ross, Melvin Gibbs, J.T. Lewis @ Dazzle Jazz

1/17 – Fruition + The California Honeydrops w/ Mama Magnolia @ Mission Ballroom

1/17 – Wesley Watkins w/ Dayton Stone and the Undertones @ The Oriental Theater

1/17 – The Hatchets w/ After The Carnival, The Viewfinders @ Lion’s Lair

1/17 – Sunrise Drive w/ The Gones, Center Scenes @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/17 – The Kick Back w/ DJ Trizz, DJ A-L @ Goosetown Tavern

1/17 – Howie Day @ Soiled Dove Underground

1/17 – Shakedown Street @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/17 – Tom Amend Quartet ft. Steve Kovalcheck (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/17 – Mason Howell + Tom Amend (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/17 – Josh Turner @ Grizzly Rose

1/17 – Ginga (Brazilian Samba/Chill) w/ DJ UNYK @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/17 – Heartsick Heroine @ Herman’s Hideaway

1/17 – Collidoscope w/ Rambo @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/17 – Best of Open Stage @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

1/17 – Bound By Years w/ Till The End, Mob for Bid, Carnal Contempt @ The Venue

1/17 – Beat Sniperz Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

1/17 – The Gaslamp Killer w/ Borahm Lee, Valerie Molano, Bad Example @ The Black Box

1/17 – Good for Health Bad for Education @ The Meadowlark

1/17 – Interesting Times w/ DJ Couchman @ Skylark Lounge

1/17 – Alive on Arrival @ Herb’s

1/17 – Temple Family All-Stars @ Temple Denver

1/17 – KMG Takeover @ Mirus Gallery @ Temple Denver

1/18 – Super Diamond (Neil Diamond Tribute) w/ Petty Theft @ The Ogden Theatre

1/18 – Who’s Bad (Michael Jackson Tribute) @ The Bluebird Theater

1/18 – Drive-By Truckers @ The Gothic Theatre

1/18 – Ilan Bluestone @ Summit Music Hall

1/18 – Maddy O’Neal + Nobide + theNEWDEAL w/ Ben Silver @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom + Cervantes’ Other Side

1/18 – Your Smith w/ Chelsea Jade @ Larimer Lounge

1/18 – Off The Wall w/ DJ Jason Heller @ Hi-Dive

1/18 – Monk Gyatso (Single Release) + Envy Alo (Album Release) @ Lost Lake

1/18 – Goth Night @ Milk Bar

1/18 – Kate Dressed Up w/ Rebecca Emont, Tyler Masterson @ Lion’s Lair

1/18 – The Goddamn Ranch Hand Band w/ Sawmill Joe, Josh Moorehead @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/18 – Howie Day @ Soiled Dove Underground

1/18 – Shakedown Street @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/18 – Hairball @ The Paramount Theatre

1/18 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

1/18 – Harriet Tubman ft. Brandon Ross, Melvin Gibbs, J.T. Lewis (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

1/18 – Casey Donahew w/ Stoney Larue @ Mission Ballroom

1/18 – Alex Heffron Quintet: Brecker & Beyond (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/18 – Justin Adams Duo (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/18 – Craig Morgan @ Grizzly Rose

1/18 – Wake & Bake Brunch w/ DJ Imeh (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/18 – Arise in Chaos @ Herman’s Hideaway

1/18 – Schema Things w/ ZooFunkYou, Big Ol’ Pony, Jayquist @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/18 – Member Party ft. Jill Sobule @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

1/18 – School of Rock Denver Presents: A Tribute to Glam Rock (Day Set) @ The Venue

1/18 – School of Rock Denver Presents: Iron Maiden vs Judas Priest (Night Set) @ The Venue

1/18 – 2020 Winter Gala (Late Set) @ The Venue

1/18 – Duffrey w/ DeezNauts, Kromuh, Tygris, Slomato @ The Black Box

1/18 – Homemade Weapons w/ Faded Lazer, Goreteks, Ridgely @ The Black Box Lounge

1/18 – Poptones w/ DJ YungKev, El Brian @ The Meadowlark

1/18 – Rock ‘n’ Roll Revival @ Skylark Lounge

1/18 – Alive on Arrival @ Herb’s

1/18 – J|Adore @ Temple Denver

1/18 – Mark Farina (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/18 – Supersuckers w/ Fast Eddy, Rocket Dust @ Globe Hall

1/19 – Shooter Jennings w/ Mike and The Moonpies @ The Bluebird Theater

1/19 – Joe Robinson w/ Jackson Cloud Odyssey, Trevor Krehel @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/19 – Drune (Album Release) w/ New Standards Men, Simulators @ Larimer Lounge

1/19 – Hip Hop Thursdays @ Club Vinyl

1/19 – School of Rock Presents: A Tribute to CBGBs (Day Set) @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/19 – DJ Man Ape (Night Set) @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/19 – The Kids Are Alright @ Goosetown Tavern

1/19 – Strings and The Box w/ Half Passed Grass, Kyle Chatham and the Road Shots @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/19 – Kayt & the House Band @ Herb’s

1/19 – MLK Weekend #Dream @ Temple Denver

1/19 – Sammy Mayfield Blues Band @ Soiled Dove Underground

1/19 – Three Pianos ft. Annie Booth, Carmen Sandim, Dawn Clement @ Dazzle Jazz

1/19 – Half Pint & The Growlers (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/19 – Backseat Vinyl w/ Max’s Mirror, Big Thirsty Girl, Canyon Sounds, Jade Vases, Motel Frunz @ Globe Hall

Week 4: January 20 – January 26

Cold War Kids w/ Overcoats

When: January 22

Where: The Ogden Theatre

The Lowdown: On January 22, Cold War Kids are headed to the Mile High City to take over The Ogden Theatre. If you’re a fan of rock, indie or pop in any capacity, this will be the show to see. Ever since 2007, Cold War Kids have been giving us such hits as “First,” “Love Is Mystical” and “Hang Me Up To Dry.” In 2019, Cold War Kids released their most recent album New Age Norms 1 which is worth checking out if you’re unfamiliar with this band’s work. Fellow artists Overcoats will be joining Cold War Kids on January 22 as well.

Get tickets here.
Also see…

1/20 – Motion City Soundtrack w/ Mom Jeans, Silver & Gold @ Summit Music Hall

1/20 – Latin Fridays @ Club Vinyl

1/20 – Tribute to Black Classical Composers @ Dazzle Jazz

1/20 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/20 – Hyperbella w/ The Whimsy of Things, Specific Ocean @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/20 – Denver Drone Night @ The Venue

1/20 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

1/20 – Vlad Girshevich Jazz @ Herb’s

1/20 – GodJammit @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/21 – GZA w/ Righteous Revolution ft. 1-natVson-1, D-Stylz & High Key, DJ Notch @ Summit Music Hall

1/21 – The Lituation DJs @ Hi-Dive

1/21 – Noches en la Catedral: Latin Nights @ The Church

1/21 – AnDré Mali Quartet: Bridges @ Nocturne Jazz

1/21 – The Slowdown Lounge w/ Paul Riola @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/21 – Open Jam ft. Type II @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/21 – Ultraphonic Jazz Orchestra @ The Venue

1/21 – JuJu Beats + Kozmic + Xenotype w/ goldwire, ExoTek, Contra Scandal @ The Black Box

1/21 – Open Mic Night @ The Meadowlark

1/21 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott @ Herb’s

1/21 – J.G.R. Acoustic Jam @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/21 – Open Mic Band Jam w/ Nic Jay @ Goosetown Tavern

1/21 – Buck Danger’s Rock ‘n’ Roll Circus @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/21 – Chris Farren w/ Retirement Party, Macseal @ Globe Hall

1/22 – RE:Search ft. Moody Good w/ Effin, Dozier @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/22 – Card Catalog w/ Half Pelican, Man of Words @ Lost Lake

1/22 – SIN Sundays @ Club Vinyl

1/22 – Gonzalo Teppa Quintet (CD Release Party) (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

1/22 – A Brother’s Fountain (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

1/22 – Delirious Nebula w/ In Plain Air @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/22 – Open Stage Denver @ The Venue

1/22 – The Lituation @ The Meadowlark

1/22 – Laura Newman Group w/ Wendy Fopeano, Vlad Girshevich, Jill Fredericksen (Night Set) @ Herb’s

1/22 – Hump Day Funk Jam (Late Set) @ Herb’s

1/22 – Vanner @ The Oriental Theater

1/22 – Watermelon Funk @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/22 – Samuel Williams Quintet Plays Wayne Shorter @ Nocturne Jazz

1/22 – Neon Moon @ Globe Hall

1/23 – Universal Sigh w/ MoonRadish, The Soul Crushers @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/23 – Yacht @ Larimer Lounge

1/23 – Portrayal of Guilt w/ Street Sects, Euth, Cau5er @ Hi-Dive

1/23 – Mag @ Lost Lake

1/23 – Peter Bernstein + Larry Goldings + Bill Stewart Trio @ Dazzle Jazz

1/23 – Jeff Jenkins Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

1/23 – Internal Bleeding w/ Logistic Slaughter, Embryonic Devourment, Depulsed, Angelic Desolation @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/23 – Motown Groove Presents w/ DJ Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

1/23 – Phoggy Rather Groggy Phish Thursday @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/23 – Jakob Campbell w/ Jay Triiiple, Taurean, Brendan Doyle, D-Trait, Neon Sines @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/23 – Equipto w/ Michael Marshall, Z-Man, Vocab Slick, DJ True Justice, Mike Wird, Luke Skyy, Spellbinder, Nme-, Awkward Cliff, Shock and Dash @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/23 – Open Stage @ Quinlan Cafe at Swallow Hill Music

1/23 – Misfit Mic (Open Mic + Workshop) @ The Black Box Lounge

1/23 – KMG Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

1/23 – Level The Vibes (Denver Reggae Society) @ The Black Box

1/23 – Dave Randon Trio @ Herb’s

1/23 – Noizu @ Temple Denver

1/23 – Vynyl w/ Nightlove, Neon The Bishop @ Globe Hall

1/24 – RJD2 w/ Lucid Vision @ The Ogden Theatre

1/24 – Ron Pope w/ Caroline Spence @ The Bluebird Theater

1/24 – Rex Orange County @ The Fillmore

1/24 – Minnesota w/ Eastghost, Thook @ Summit Music Hall

1/24 – Everyone’s Dead w/ Flower in the Sun (Janis Joplin Tribute) @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

1/24 – Arlo McKinley & The Lonesome Sound w/ Extra Gold, Shawn Nelson Band @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/24 – Tony Romera w/ T4BS @ Larimer Lounge

1/24 – Casey James Prestwood w/ High Plains Honky, Coop & The Chicken Pluckers @ Hi-Dive

1/24 – National Park Radio @ Lost Lake

1/24 – Layton Giordani @ Bar Standard

1/24 – DPO with a Twist @ Dazzle Jazz

1/24 – Buck’d Off (CD Release) w/ Justin Bank @ Herman’s Hideaway

1/24 – Pulse of Nature w/ 2 Fat 2 skydive, Alpha Pegasi @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/24 – Pierce Pettis + David Webb @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

1/24 – El Javi w/ Spinhony @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

1/24 – Momento Mori Metalrest 2020 @ The Venue

1/24 – Greenie w/ Eric Bingham, Tom Schoppet @ The Black Box Lounge

1/24 – Sub.Session 1 Year @ The Black Box

1/24 – Good for Health Bad for Education @ The Meadowlark

1/24 – Necromantic w/ DJ Hyperion, DJ Visigoth, DJ Charon @ Skylark Lounge

1/24 – Makeshift Funk Band @ Herb’s

1/24 – Q-Tip w/ Special Guests @ Mission Ballroom

1/24 – Lil Eazy @ The Roxy Theatre

1/24 – An Evening of ’70s Tribute Rock w/ Nanker Phelge (Rolling Stones Tribute), Glory Days (Bruce Springsteen Tribute), The Substitutes (The Who Tribute) @ The Oriental Theater

1/24 – R A R E B Y R D $ w/ Calico Club, Ginger Perry @ Lion’s Lair

1/24 – DJ Robdogg @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/24 – Dearling @ Soiled Dove Underground

1/24 – Dead Phish Orchestra @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/24 – Travis Denning @ Grizzly Rose

1/24 – Dessa @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/24 – Bonnie & the Clydes + Bowregard w/ Chandler Holt and Eric Wiggs @ Globe Hall

1/25 – Goldfish w/ Viceroy, Skiitour @ The Ogden Theatre

1/25 – Chadwick Stokes & the Pintos w/ From Dispatch and State Radio @ The Bluebird Theater

1/25 – Radical Face w/ Axel Flóvent @ The Gothic Theatre

1/25 – Minnesota w/ Thelem, Wreckno @ Summit Music Hall

1/25 – Everyone Orchestra w/ The Elegant Plums @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

1/25 – Dave Watts’ Bday Bash ft. Dave Watts, Jason Hann, Ian Neville @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/25 – Mass Relay w/ Lowpro, Sonx, MLRTYME b2b Lafortune @ Larimer Lounge

1/25 – Live Band Karaoke w/ Sega Nemesis @ Hi-Dive

1/25 – Milquetoast and Co. @ Lost Lake

1/25 – Goth Night @ Milk Bar

1/25 – Eric Johnson @ The Paramount Theatre

1/25 – Mr. Majestyk’s 8-Track Revival w/ Smokin (Boston Tribute) @ The Oriental Theater

1/25 – Watercolors + Noctogon @ Lion’s Lair

1/25 – Hail Satan @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/25 – Midge Ure @ Soiled Dove Underground

1/25 – Dead Phish Orchestra w/ Mark Grundhoefer of The Big Wu, Brenticus Brown @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/25 – The Good, The Bad, & The Devine @ Dazzle Jazz

1/25 – Lucero Block Party West w/ Orville Peck, Nikki Lane, Brody Danger @ Mission Ballroom

1/25 – Local Set ft. Nothing But Nineties, Zoe Berman @ Red Rocks

1/25 – The Shawn Williams Quintet @ Nocturne Jazz

1/25 – Ned Ledoux @ Grizzly Rose

1/25 – A.J. Fullerton (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/25 – Stay Gypsy w/ Los Toms, Black & White Motion Pic, Señorita Sometimes @ Herman’s Hideaway

1/25 – Guggenz @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/25 – Neil Haverstick @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

1/25 – Mollie O’Brien + Rich Moore + Mary Flower @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

1/25 – Hurricane w/ One Track Mind @ The Venue

1/25 – Rain Dance: Australian Fire Relief Benefit @ The Black Box

1/25 – Manny ‘Nuff w/ Brett Starr, DJ Drew @ The Black Box Lounge

1/25 – Pantones @ The Meadowlark

1/25 – Mad Dog Blues Experience + Maya Bennett @ Skylark Lounge

1/25 – Woodshed Red @ Herb’s

1/25 – Throttle @ Temple Denver

1/25 – DJ A-L (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/25 – Civil Twilight (Acoustic) w/ Stevie Kin @ Globe Hall

1/26 – Amber Liu w/ Meg & Dia, Justice Carradine @ The Gothic Theatre

1/26 – Hip Hop Thursdays @ Club Vinyl

1/26 – The Good, The Bad, & The Devine @ Dazzle Jazz

1/26 – Joe Johnson (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/26 – Denver School of Rock Best of Season (Day Set) @ Herman’s Hideaway

1/26 – The Next Step (Denver Takeover) (Night Set) @ Herman’s Hideaway

1/26 – Strum 2 The Beat Student Feature (Day Set) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/26 – Spaceship Earth w/ Cloudz, Higherglyph, Lousy Anna, Wei-Chi Field, Jake Walker (Night Set) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/26 – Keola Beamer + Henry Kapono @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

1/26 – System Sundays @ The Meadowlark

1/26 – Danger & the Duke @ Herb’s

1/26 – Dolly Day Denver @ The Oriental Theater

1/26 – Sunset Silhouette w/ Dial Drive, Vegas Valley Drive @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/26 – School of Rock Aurora @ Soiled Dove Underground

1/26 – Sean McConnell @ Globe Hall

Week 5: January 27 – February 2

Icelantic’s Winter on the Rocks ft. Zhu w/ They., SNBRN, DJ Matt Cassidy

When: January 31

Where: Red Rocks

The Lowdown: To officially kick off the 2020 Red Rocks season, Icelantic is returning to Morrison to bring you their annual Winter on the Rocks concert on January 31. This year’s headliner is EDM producer Zhu. If you’re unfamiliar with Zhu’s work, check out tracks such as “Faded” or “Cocaine Model” to get yourself started. This event is always a blast to attend as it strays from the typical summer weather most Red Rocks shows occur in. Be sure to dress warm, as the cold can be often unforgiving in the context of Colorado’s legendary amphitheater. Tickets are still available to catch Zhu along with They., SNBRN and DJ Matt Cassidy, so be sure to secure your spot before it’s too late.

Get tickets here.
Also see…

1/27 – Latin Fridays @ Club Vinyl

1/27 – Yumi Hwang-Williams + Hsing-ay Hsu @ Dazzle Jazz

1/27 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/27 – Recovery Mondays: January 2020 @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/27 – Denver Drone Night @ The Venue

1/27 – Pantones + Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

1/27 – Vlad Girshevich Jazz @ Herb’s

1/27 – GodJammit @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/28 – Saint Motel @ The Ogden Theatre

1/28 – Poppy w/ VOWWS @ The Gothic Theatre

1/28 – Thrice w/ mewithoutYou, Drug Church, Holy Fawn @ Summit Music Hall

1/28 – Gost @ Larimer Lounge

1/28 – Noches en la Catedral: Latin Nights @ The Church

1/28 – Fred Hersch Trio @ Dazzle Jazz

1/28 – AnDré Mali Quartet: Bridges @ Nocturne Jazz

1/28 – The Slowdown Lounge w/ Paul Riola @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/28 – Taylor Frederick Band @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/28 – Big Chocolate + Really Confused + Sin7 w/ Hard Chorus, Hawt Coco, Mindphunx @ The Black Box

1/28 – Open Mic Night @ The Meadowlark

1/28 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott @ Herb’s

1/28 – J.G.R. Acoustic Jam @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/28 – Open Mic Band Jam w/ Nic Jay @ Goosetown Tavern

1/28 – Buck Danger’s Rock ‘n’ Roll Circus @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/29 – “Fire On The Mountain” Live w/ Shakedown Street @ The Bluebird Theater

1/29 – The Used w/ Dragged Under @ The Gothic Theatre

1/29 – RE:Search ft. Borahm Lee, Kevin Donohue & Colby Buckler w/ Lapa, Nadasound @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/29 – SIN Sundays @ Club Vinyl

1/29 – Fred Hersch Trio @ Dazzle Jazz

1/29 – Open Stage Denver @ The Venue

1/29 – Laura Newman Group w/ Wendy Fopeano, Vlad Girshevich, Jill Fredericksen (Night Set) @ Herb’s

1/29 – Hump Day Funk Jam (Late Set) @ Herb’s

1/29 – Sons Of Apollo w/ Tony MacAlpine @ The Oriental Theater

1/29 – Meet The Giant w/ Van Allen Belt, Bobby Amulet + Scream Queens, Inaiah Lujan @ Lion’s Lair

1/29 – Rebecca Rosen @ Soiled Dove Underground

1/29 – Watermelon Funk @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/29 – Samuel Williams Quintet Plays Wayne Shorter @ Nocturne Jazz

1/30 – Ska Parade 30th Anniversary Tour ft. Los Kung Fu Monkeys w/ The Holophonics, The Dendrites @ The Bluebird Theater

1/30 – Trippie Redd @ The Fillmore

1/30 – The Wailers w/ Rastasaurus @ The Gothic Theatre

1/30 – Hot Buttered Rum w/ Lonesome Days @ Cervantes’ Other Side

1/30 – Summer Camp On the Road w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

1/30 – Death Jam for Cutie @ Larimer Lounge

1/30 – CCJA Winter Small Group Concert @ Dazzle Jazz

1/30 – Jeff Jenkins Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

1/30 – Telefon Tel Aviv @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/30 – Smokestax w/ Inkblot, XL, Pashmonix, Figtronica @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/30 – Daniel Magoun @ Quinlan Cafe at Swallow Hill Music

1/30 – Misfit Mic (Open Mic + Workshop) (Night Set) @ The Black Box Lounge

1/30 – Send Off an A.S. Sendoff for Marc Massaro (Late Set) @ The Black Box Lounge

1/30 – Audioculture One Year Anniversary @ The Black Box

1/30 – Dave Randon Trio @ Herb’s

1/30 – GG Magree @ Temple Denver

1/30 – Afton ft. Exxotik, Bel James, YNG SIBERIAN, Iac Slit, KINGPEN KEN, Nicole Fix, Jeezus, Elijah $tewart , Flame Drop, Vivid Dreamers!, True Apollo, BIG $HMONEY GANG, Cor2ey, ELIYAHU, DIAB10, Dre Gasperello, Tizzle Gotti, J Truth @ The Roxy Theatre

1/30 – Tomorrows Bad Seeds w/ Special Guests @ The Oriental Theater

1/30 – Motown Groove Presents w/ DJ Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

1/30 – Phoggy Rather Groggy Phish Thursday @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

1/31 – Peekaboo w/ ZEKE BEATS, ISOXO, Mr. Bill @ The Ogden Theatre

1/31 – Theo Katzman w/ Rett Madison @ The Bluebird Theater

1/31 – Lez Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin Tribute) @ The Gothic Theatre

1/31 – Emancipator w/ Blackbird Blackbird, Frameworks, Tor, Plantrae, Thoma, il:lo @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom + Cervantes’ Other Side

1/31 – Lucy Daydream w/ Xoxford @ Larimer Lounge

1/31 – Whippoorwill w/ Natalie Tate @ Hi-Dive

1/31 – Moonlight Bloom (Album Release) w/ Easy Lovin, Bankshot @ Lost Lake

1/31 – Rybo + Lubelski @ Bar Standard

1/31 – TheHundred Presents NYE: Moon Boots + J. Philip + More @ Club Vinyl

1/31 – Latin NYE 2020 @ The Church

1/31 – Matt Skellenger Group @ Dazzle Jazz

1/31 – Denver Comes Alive @ Mission Ballroom

1/31 – GoodRattle Hardbop Quintet (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/31 – Jeremy Wendelin + Bill Morse (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

1/31 – David Phipps w/ Alana Rocklin @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

1/31 – Hazel Miller @ Herman’s Hideaway

1/31 – BANkaji w/ Moglee, Shwilly, Sather, NVGA @ Your Mom’s House Denver

1/31 – Deborah Solo Trio @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

1/31 – Chain Station + Turkeyfoot Bluegrass @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

1/31 – Rager City Kids @ The Venue

1/31 – Mindex w/ Soulacybin, Droplitz, Pathway @ The Black Box

1/31 – Good for Health Bad for Education @ The Meadowlark

1/31 – Wood Belly (Album Release) w/ The Grace Clark Band @ The Oriental Theater

1/31 – Flat Earth w/ Swami, Jacket of Spiders @ 3 Kings Tavern

1/31 – Elise Lieberth @ Soiled Dove Underground

2/1 – Peekaboo w/ Truth, ZEKE BEATS, ISOXO @ The Ogden Theatre

2/1 – Theo Katzman w/ Rett Madison @ The Bluebird Theater

2/1 – Michael Kiwanuka @ The Gothic Theatre

2/1 – Miranda Lambert w/ Cody Johnson, LANCO @ Pepsi Center

2/1 – The Joe Kay Experience @ Summit Music Hall

2/1 – Runaway Gin (Phish Tribute) w/ Sqwerv, Ruby Hill @ Cervantes’ Other Side

2/1 – Jacquees w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

2/1 – Mosaic w/ Big Paleo, Koion Kitten, Dang’O @ Larimer Lounge

2/1 – Ryan McMullan w/ Ken Yates @ Lost Lake

2/1 – Goth Night @ Milk Bar

2/1 – Rico Jones Quartet ft. Dave Kikoski, Ari Hoenig @ Dazzle Jazz

2/1 – Railroad Earth ft. Peter Rowan w/ Horseshoes & Hand Grenades @ Mission Ballroom

2/1 – El Javi (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

2/1 – BKG Artist Showcase @ The Roxy Theatre

2/1 – The 69 Eyes w/ Wednesday 13, Sumo Cyco, The Crowned @ The Oriental Theater

2/1 – Holley 750 w/ Throttlebomb, Dust Lord @ Lion’s Lair

2/1 – The Heroine w/ Tokyo Rodeo, Stone Deaf @ 3 Kings Tavern

2/1 – Soul School @ Soiled Dove Underground

2/1 – David Phipps w/ Alana Rocklin (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

2/1 – Lito Garcia @ Herman’s Hideaway

2/1 – Write Minded w/ Then I Fly, Dafna @ Your Mom’s House Denver

2/1 – Corky Siegel + Randy Sabien @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

2/1 – Bedouine w/ Patrick Dethlefs @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

2/1 – Mindex w/ Soulacybin, Droplitz, Pathway @ The Black Box

2/1 – Sin7 + Friends (Birthday Bash) @ The Black Box Lounge

2/1 – Nightshift @ The Meadowlark

2/1 – Young Bombs @ Temple Denver

2/1 – Jade Jackson @ Globe Hall

2/2 – King Princess @ The Ogden Theatre

2/2 – Hip Hop Thursdays @ Club Vinyl

2/2 – Struggle Jennings @ The Roxy Theatre

2/2 – Big Game Party @ Temple Denver

2/2 – Ladies Night ft. Slugger, Soda Boys @ Lion’s Lair

2/2 – Local Set ft. Sugar Britches, Joel Ansett @ Red Rocks

2/2 – Ricky Earl Band @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

Want to get this list before everyone else?

Music Gif

Click here to have it sent to your inbox.