Yes, you read that right Denver. There are over 600 concerts to see this month. We know trying to navigate the Denver concert scene can be overwhelming, but we hope this guide can make your decision-making process just a little bit easier. March is packed full of brunch concerts, dinner shows, national acts coming through the Mile High City and so much more.

Week 1: February 26 – March 4

Recommended: PVRIS w/ Flint Eastwood, Birthday @ The Ogden Theatre –March 2

PVRIS (pronounced Paris) is an alt-rock band out of Massachusetts who have gained traction in the music scene over the last three years. Led by frontwoman Lynn Gunn, PVRIS is known for their heavy hitting and intense sound. On March 2, the Massachusetts trio will be coming to Denver along with Flint Eastwood and Birthday to take over The Ogden Theatre.

Get tickets here. 

Also see…

2/26 – Enslaved w/ Wolves In The Throne Room, Myrkur, Khemmis @ The Gothic Theatre

2/26 – CupcakKe w/ Kitty Crimes @ The Marquis Theatre

2/26 – Porches w/ Girl Ray @ Larimer Lounge

2/26 – Palm w/ The Spirit Of The Beehive, Plague Survivor @ Lost Lake

2/26 – Mile High Hot Club @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

2/26 – Haunted Summer w/ Tyto Alba, Ghostpulse, Magic Cyclops @ Globe Hall

2/26 – Grateful Junction (Every Monday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

2/26 – Vinyl Night Motown/Funk Edition ft. DJ Black Sheep @ Your Mom’s House Denver

2/26 – Live Jazz Night (Every Monday) @ The Meadowlark

2/27 – New Politics w/ Dreamers, The Wrecks @ The Ogden Theatre

2/27 – Blitzen Trapper w/ Liz Cooper & The Stampede @ The Bluebird Theater

2/27 – Machine Head @ Summit Music Hall

2/27 – The Stolen w/ Patternist, Starjammer, Redivider @ The Marquis Theatre

2/27 – Cuco w/ August Eve, Jasper Bones @ Larimer Lounge

2/27 – The Academic w/ Modern Suspects @ Lost Lake

2/27 – Paleolithic Jazz Quartet @ Dazzle Jazz

2/27 – A Jam Supreme (Jazz Jam) Hosted By Todd Reid (Every Tuesday) (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

2/27 – Mike Bjella Quartet @ Nocturne Jazz

2/27 – Wes Watkins & Friends @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

2/27 – Open Mic Band Jam Hosted by Nic Jay (Every Tuesday) @ Goosetown Tavern

2/27 – Open Jam (Every Tuesday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

2/27 – Singer Songwriter Showcase (Every Tuesday) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

2/27 – Open Jam / Mic Night (Every Tuesday) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

2/27 – Karaoke w/ Uncle Dutchie @ The Venue

2/27 – Jam P R D w/ Gahlaktus + Altitude Sickness @ The Black Box

2/27 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen (Every Tuesday) @ The Meadowlark

2/27 – Songwriter’s Open Mic (Every Tuesday) @ Syntax Physic Opera

2/28 – Miguel w/ SiR, Nonchalant Savant @ The Ogden Theatre

2/28 – Why? w/ Florist @ The Bluebird Theater

2/28 – Iced Earth w/ Sanctuary, Kill Ritual @ Summit Music Hall

2/28 – Lost Boys ft. Mimosa & Bogl) w/ Borahm Lee, Mux Mool, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

2/28 – Prince Fox @ The Marquis Theatre

2/28 – Crooked Colours w/ Running Touch, Secspeterson @ Larimer Lounge

2/28 – Savage Streets: ’80s Vinyl w/ DJ Sara Splatter @ Hi-Dive

2/28 – Lost Purim w/ Hal Aqua and The Lost Tribe, Me Me Monster, Electric Thinking, Machine @ Lost Lake

2/28 – Sage Armstrong @ Bar Standard

2/28 – Stephen Thurston Trio @ Dazzle Jazz

2/28 – All Angels Orchestra (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

2/28 – Peter Sommer Septet @ Nocturne Jazz

2/28 – El Javi (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

2/28 – Pearl Charles w/ Acid Tongue, Kyle Emerson (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

2/28 – Almataha w/ Crushed!?, Old Sport, Astral Planes @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

2/28 – Rachel Yamagata w/ Hemming @ Globe Hall

2/28 – The Jessica Jones Project (Every Wednesday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

2/28 – LIVE Karaoke Night @ Herman’s Hideaway

2/28 – House With A Yard w/ The Damn Truth, More TBA @ Your Mom’s House Denver

2/28 – Open Mic (Every Wednesday) @ The Venue

2/28 – Fuzz & Handclaps ft. The Wild Call @ The Meadowlark

3/1 – Mura Masa @ The Ogden Theatre

3/1 – Septicflesh + Dark Funeral w/ Thy Antichrist, Helleborus @ The Bluebird Theater

3/1 – GoddessGrass ft. Sweet Lillies w/ Bridget Law, Pistols In Petticoats, Pickin’ Pear @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/1 – EyeHateGod w/ Oryx, Tricoma, Blighter @ The Marquis Theatre

3/1 – Dan Aid w/ Ivory Circle, Valdez, Sarah Slaton @ Larimer Lounge

3/1 – RL Cole & The Hell You Say w/ The Savage Blush, Mosquitto @ Hi-Dive

3/1 – Jonathan Scales Fourchestra w/ Mono Verde Collective, Beyond Bridges @ Lost Lake

3/1 – CU Student Piano Trios @ Dazzle Jazz

3/1 – Coexistence Trio (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/1 – Eddie Harris Tribute ft. Dave Corbus, Ken Walker, Keith Oxman, Todd Reid (Every Thursday) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/1 – David Thomas Bailey Trio (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/1 – Kool Keith w/ Craig G, DJ A-L (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/1 – Supay w/ Mad Dog and The 20/20s, The New Narrative, The Ephinjis, No Chance @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/1 – Motown Groove ft. DJ Aka Miggy (Every Thursday) @ Goosetown Tavern

3/1 – Intuit w/ Bonfire Dub, Midnight North @ Globe Hall

3/1 – Find Your Muse (Muse Tribute) @ King Center Concert Call at CU Denver

3/1 – Sharon Shannon w/ Comedian Dr. Kevin Fitzgerald @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/1 – Phish Phour.O (Every Thursday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

3/1 – Ian Moore w/ Leaving Concord, Dustin Pittsley @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/1 – New Family Dog w/ The Great Salmon Famine, Mad Wallace @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/1 – Deadcrow w/ TF Marz, DJ 9, Supermassive @ The Black Box

3/1 – Teenage Kicks w/ DJ Bodhi @ The Meadowlark

3/1 – Blues Jam w/ Delta Sonics (Every Thursday) @ The Black Buzzard

3/1 – Live Jazz w/ Brown Cardinal (Every Thursday) @ Syntax Physic Opera

3/2 – Dorothy w/ Tyto Alba @ The Bluebird Theater

3/2 – NF w/ Nightly @ The Fillmore

3/2 – Mr. Pickles w/ Exodus, Municipal Waste, Call of The Void @ Summit Music Hall

3/2 – Head For The Hills w/ Front Country, 300 Days @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/2 – Kyle Hollingsworth Band ft. Michael Kang, Jennifer Hartswick & The Motet Horns w/ Hot Buttered Rum (Dual Venue) @ Cervates’ Masterpiece Ballroom and Other Side

3/2 – Icon For Hire w/ MAKEOUT, Thousand Frames @ The Marquis Theatre

3/2 – Avenhart w/ Dear Me, Dollhouse Thieves @ Larimer Lounge

3/2 – Guilty Pleasures @ Hi-Dive

3/2 – Modern Leisure w/ Kissing Party, Bark Wilson @ Lost Lake

3/2 – 12th Planet w/ Crizzly, Coult-45, Ghostboy Jones @ Beta Nightclub

3/2 – Velvet Acid Christ @ Bar Standard

3/2 – Women In Jazz ft. Annie Booth Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/2 – Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/2 – The Brian Horton Quartet (Every Friday) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/2 – John Stenger & Raoul Rossiter (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/2 – Sam Riggs @ The Grizzly Rose

3/2 – Jen Korte (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/2 – Josh Hoyer and Soul Colossal w/ The Burroughs (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/2 – Eidola w/ Capstan, Andres, Endless Nameless, GhostPulse @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/2 – Mr. Caramack w/ RYH (First Set), Tsuruda (Second Set) @ Globe Hall

3/2 – Pete Muller & Friends w/ Dave Tamkin, Shelly Rollison, Andrew Sturtz @ The Walnut Room

3/2 – Electric Ladyland (Jimi Hendrix Tribute) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

3/2 – Best of The West 9 ft. Los Hitos, One From None, The Hits, The Stigmas, Teledonna @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/2 – Moonradish + Dozier w/ Special Guests TBA @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/2 – Audiophile w/ 219 Boys, Steve Darko, Closed Caption, Freddy Rule, Mental 69 @ The Black Box

3/2 – First Fridays ft. Spoolius Melange, Jim Beasley, Danny Cruz @ The Black Box Lounge

3/2 – The Solution w/ DJ Low-key, Lazy Eyez (Every Friday) @ The Meadowlark

3/2 – Tejon Corner Street Thieves w/ Banshee Tree, hello darkness @ The Skylark Lounge

3/2 – The Federalists w/ Brandon Howard and The Red Iron Push, Franklin & Friends @ The Black Buzzard

3/3 – SoDown w/ Buku, Probcause, Homemade Spaceship @ The Ogden Theatre

3/3 – Skinny Lister w/ Will Varley, One Flew West @ The Bluebird Theater

3/3 – Matt Kearney w/ Andrew Belle, Filous @ The Fillmore

3/3 – Betty Who w/ Pretty Sister, Spencer Ludwig @ The Gothic Theatre

3/3 – Do303 Launch Party @ Summit Music Hall

3/3 – Monophonics w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/3 – Tiny Moving Parks w/ Mom Jeans, Oso Oso, Birdhouse View @ The Marquis Theatre

3/3 – Robert Stevenson of A Silent Film w/ I Am Strikes @ Larimer Lounge

3/3 – Casey James Prestwood w/ Zephaniah OHora w/ Extra Gold, DJ Brian Buck @ Hi-Dive

3/3 – Augustus w/ Scotty & The Late Nights, Plutinos @ Lost Lake

3/3 – Cedric Gervais w/ Kareem Martin @ Beta Nightclub

3/3 – Path of Destruction Tour ft. AMB, Lex The Hex Master, Scum, More TBA @ The Roxy Theatre

3/3 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/3 – Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/3 – Derek Banach Quintet (Every Saturday) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/3 – Caili O’Doherty & John Grigsby Duo (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/3 – DJ Imeh (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/3 – Amoramora w/ The Workshy (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/3 – No Takers (Album Release) @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/3 – Blue Kings (Album Release) w/ The Alcapones, Denver Vintage Reggae Society @ Goosetown Tavern

3/3 – Gabrielle Aplin w/ John Splithoff, Hudson Taylor @ Globe Hall

3/3 – Your Own Medicine w/ Blue Mesa, Aloris, The Backseaters @ The Walnut Room

3/3 – Electric Ladyland (Jimi Hendrix Tribute) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

3/3 – AGATA KRISTI (Gleb Samoyloff & The MATRIXX) @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/3 – The Weed For Warriors Project ft. Peter Levin Band @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/3 – Altan @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

3/3 – Bernice Lewis & Teresa Storch @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

3/3 – Cirkus @ The Venue

3/3 – Alexander East @ The Black Box

3/3 – #039 ft. Rawtee w/ Evasive, Roman, Hartshorn @ The Black Box Lounge

3/3 – The Nightshift @ The Meadowlark

3/3 – Atomic Drifters @ The Skylark Lounge

3/3 – Gumbo Le Funque w/ JoFoKe @ The Black Buzzard

3/4 – March Forth For Puerto Rico Benefit ft. Emily Clark, Jason Dumm, Cody Russell, Fleeb Thomas, Chris Sheldon, More TBA @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/4 – Ty Dolla $ign w/ 24 HRS, TC Da Loc, Dre Sinatra @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/4 – I Set My Friends On Fire w/ Kissing Candice, Awaken I Am, Saints of Never After @ The Marquis Theatre

3/4 – The Social Animals @ Larimer Lounge

3/4 – The Rainbow Treatment w/ Waiting Til Three, Speedboat, Halleway @ Lost Lake

3/4 – Yokoo w/ DSQISE @ Beta Nightclub

3/4 – YBN NAHMIR @ The Roxy Theatre

3/4 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) (Every Sunday) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/4 – The Malvinas (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/4 – DJ Boyhollow (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/4 – The Matt Skelenger Trio ft. Matt Reid, Andy Skellenger (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/4 – Domestic Blend w/ Manta Rays, Trangle Introverts, Tonguebite, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/4 – Sunday Funday ft. Drew McClellan @ Goosetown Tavern

3/4 – Ben Miller Band w/ Whitewater, Ramble Acoustic Duo, Wolf Van Elfmand @ Globe Hall

3/4 – True Blue Band ft. BIll McKay of Leftover Salmon & Derek Trucks Band (Every Sunday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

3/4 – Oscars Viewing Party ft. I’v Love, DJ Way Up High, RSNL @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/4 – Gangus w/ Quite Possibly, In Motion (Late Set) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/4 – Kush Groove Sundays w/ DJ Thred Savage, Special Guests (Every Sunday) @ The Meadowlark

3/4 – Arthur Lee Land’s Twang Is Dead (Every Sunday) @ The Black Buzzard

Week 2: March 5 – March 11

Recommended: Lorde w/ Run The Jewels, Tove Styrke @ The Pepsi Center – March 5

Lorde announced her tour stop in Denver back in June of last year, which was exciting enough on its own. A few months later, she announced that the rap duo Run The Jewels would be joining her on tour and now the wait is finally over. On March 5, Lorde, Run The Jewels and Tove Styrke will headline The Pepsi Center. Tickets are still available for this stellar lineup without breaking the bank, so don’t miss your chance.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

3/5 – Between The Buried and Me w/ The Dear Hunter, Leprous @ The Ogden Theatre

3/5 – Watain w/ Destroyer 666, Ares Kingdom @ The Gothic Theatre

3/5 – War Of Ages w/ Convictions, Earth Groans, Leveler, Under Auburn Skies, Wølfblitzer @ The Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

3/5 – Wonderlic w/ Phoenician Feathers, Freakeasy @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/5 – Slaves w/ Ghost Town, Dayshell, Kyle Lucas @ The Marquis Theatre

3/5 – Bully w/ Melkbelly @ Larimer Lounge

3/5 – Theo Katzman w/ Bridget Kearney @ Lost Lake

3/5 – Alex Cameron w/ Molly Burch @ Globe Hall

3/6 – Good Old War + Justin Nozuka w/ Rivers Matthews @ The Bluebird Theater

3/6 – AWOLNATION w/ Nothing But Thieves, Irontom @ The Fillmore

3/6 – Reggae Tuesday ft. Denver Reggae Social Club w/ Aaron Kamm & The One Drops, Selecta Razja @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/6 – We Came As Romans w/ The Pilot in You, Oceans Ate Alaska, The Anchor @ The Marquis Theatre

3/6 – Yak Attack w/ Zeta June, Chando @ Lost Lake

3/6 – Weston Walters’ Senior Recital @ Dazzle Jazz

3/6 – Wes Montgomery Birthday Show ft. The Sean McGowan Quartet @ Nocturne Jazz

3/6 – The Oi! Scouts w/ Corrupted Youth, Potato Pirates, The Bad Engrish, Sentry Dogs @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/6 – Starjammer @ Goosetown Tavern

3/6 – The Elders @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/6 – G-Eazy w/ Tripple Redd, Phora, Anthony Russo @ 1st Bank Center

3/6 – Mad Zach & Um… w/ Sugoi Creative Collective @ The Black Box

3/7 – ill.Gates w/ Dorfex Bos, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/7 – Ramzoid w/ AObeats @ The Marquis Theatre

3/7 – Chess At Breakfast w/ Post/War, Creature Keeper @ Lost Lake

3/7 – Alterbeast w/ Inferi, Grindmother, Aethere @ The Roxy Theatre

3/7 – CamelPhat @ Bar Standard

3/7 – James Blood Ulmer @ Dazzle Jazz

3/7 – The Open Source Ensemble (Every Wednesday) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/7 – Flat Out Jazz @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/7 – DJ EM Karaoke @ Goosetown Tavern

3/7 – Igor & The Red Elvises w/ Hillbilly Hellcats, The Pharoahs, Shelvis & The Roustabouts @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/7 – Soul Juice w/ Eternal Temples, Whole Milk, Echo Base Quartet @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/7 – 2Soft @ The Meadowlark

3/8 – Why Don’t We @ The Ogden Theatre

3/8 – Joe Kay w/ Special Guests @ The Bluebird Theater

3/8 – The Jauntee w/ The Acoustic Mining Company, Woodshed Red @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/8 – HIRE w/ Indubious, For Peace Band @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/8 – Drezo w/ Ryan Collins, Freddy Rule @ Larimer Lounge

3/8 – Xoa w/ Boogie Lights, Lost Glory @ Lost Lake

3/8 – Blackgummy + Electrocado + Rinzen @ Beta Nightclub

3/8 – Project Pat w/ Statik G @ The Roxy Theatre

3/8 – James Blood Ulmer @ Dazzle Jazz

3/8 – Extra Gold (Every Thursday) @ 3 Kings Tavern

3/8 – Wheelchair Sports Camp w/ Rubedo @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/8 – Mammoth Water w/ Sqwerv, Amorphic @ Globe Hall

3/8 – Grand Zelo w/ Koion Kitten @ The Walnut Room

3/8 – Framing The Red w/ Driftin’ Suns, theKITYproject, M. Agustus, Justin Bank @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/8 – Intrepid Travelers w/ Emma Mays & The Hip @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/8 – Justin Moore w/ Dylan Scott @ 1st Bank Center

3/8 – Boom In The Box @ The Black Box Lounge

3/8 – Mesck w/ The Dancing Arrow, Raw Daws, Teknique @ The Black Box

3/8 – The Interesting Times Gang 001 @ The Meadowlark

3/9 – Phillip Phillips w/ The Ballroom Thieves @ The Ogden Theatre

3/9 – Anders Osborne Solo w/ Ryan Montbleau @ The Bluebird Theater

3/9 – Steel Panter w/ Jacob Cade @ The Fillmore

3/9 – Havok w/ Cephalic Carnage, Dreadnought, Draghoria @ The Gothic Theatre

3/9 – CharlestheFirst + Potions + Supertask w/ Goopsteppa and Sorrow @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/9 – Joey Porter’s Shady Business ft. Joey Porter, Alvin Ford Jr., Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/9 – Movements w/ Can’t Swim, Super Whatevr, Gleemer @ Larimer Lounge

3/9 – Strange Americans + Blake Brown & The American Dust Choir w/ Bluebook @ Hi-Dive

3/9 – Medasin w/ Milky.wav, Zotti @ Lost Lake

3/9 – Pegboard Nerds @ Beta Nightclub

3/9 – Darrein Safron + Pound Game @ The Roxy Theatre

3/9 – Rush Archives (Rush Tribute) w/ Paradise Theater (Styx Tribute) @ The Oriental Theater

3/9 – Women In Jazz ft. Annie Booth Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/9 – Alfredo Rodríguez Trio (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/9 – Gabriel Mervine (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/9 – Eric Paslay @ The Grizzly Rose

3/9 – Black Eyed Saints w/ Zippers, The Stickups, Wild Lives @ 3 Kings Tavern

3/9 – in/PLANES w/ Poet’s Row @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/9 – Waterbird w/ Skylines, Admiral, Cure of Pain, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/9 – Ready Set Go ft. DJ Aka Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

3/9 – New Orleans Suspects w/ Jubilingo, Crescent City Connection @ Globe Hall

3/9 – Lee Clark Allen w/ Nikki & Eman, Zanib @ The Walnut Room

3/9 – Young Dubliners @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/9 – The Heavy Pets w/ Gleewood @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

3/9 – Frank Hannon of Tesla w/ Sin Fix, Jaded Poet, Sideffect Denver @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/9 – Intrepid Travelers w/ Metafonics, Chompers @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/9 – Steve Forbert w/ Tim Ostdiek @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

3/9 – Cross Pollinations – Music Intersects With Art ft. Megan Burtt, Meg York, YaSi, SuCh @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

3/9 – UGK Records w/ Trillatra, Yung Pimp @ The Black Box

3/9 – The Inevitable Will w/ BioBeats, Sound Safari, Master Mash, Mermix @ The Black Box Lounge

3/9 – The Born Readies & Granny Tweed @ The Black Buzzard

3/10 – Pigeons Playing Ping Pong w/ Joe Hetler & The Rainbow Seekers @ The Ogden Theatre

3/10 – Dragondeer w/ Eldren, The Dendrites @ The Bluebird Theater

3/10 – They Might Be Giants @ The Gothic Theatre

3/10 – The Contortionist w/ Silent Planet, Skyharbor, Strawberry Girls @ Summit Music Hall

3/10 – The Expendables w/ Through The Roots, Pacific Dub, Amplified @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/10 – Joey Porter’s Shady Business ft. Joey Porter, Alvin Ford Jr., Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/10 – Knocked Loose w/ Terror, Jesus Piece, Year Of The Knife, Line Brawl @ The Marquis Theatre

3/10 – 1000 Miles Of Fire w/ Maddie’s Changed, Compliments to the one, Contender (Late Set) @ The Marquis Theatre

3/10 – Kikagaku Moyo w/ Tjutjuna, DJ Rett Rogers @ Hi-Dive

3/10 – Sar Isatum w/ Horde Of Draugar, Music Distroyer, Amdusias, Seed Of The Sorcerer Womb Of The Witch @ Lost Lake

3/10 – Jillionaire w/ Already Sweaty, Spencer Flower @ Beta Nightclub

3/10 – Gift Of Gab @ The Roxy Theatre

3/10 – Knocked Loose w/ Terror, Jesus Piece, Year Of The Knife, Line Brawl @ The Oriental Theater

3/10 – Jason Ricci and The Bad Kind w/ Rachel and The Ruckus, Zakk DeBono and The Broken Circle (Late Set) @ The Oriental Theater

3/10 – Ty Morris & HOW (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/10 – UNC Jazz Quartet and Friends (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/10 – Tony Glausi (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/10 – Matt Skellenger & Matt Reid Duo (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/10 – Clay Walker @ The Grizzly Rose

3/10 – One Time Crime w/ Safety Third, The Unaccepted, 10000 Volt Ghost @ 3 Kings Tavern

3/10 – The Stephen Thurston Trio (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/10 – The Urban Renewal Project w/ Stay Tuned, 5ve (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/10 – Daikaiju w/ TripLip, Dr. Zilog, Smelliphant @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/10 – Denver Vintage Reggae Society @ Goosetown Tavern

3/10 – Mamozets @ Globe Hall

3/10 – Music Lessons of Westminster (Day Set) @ The Walnut Room

3/10 – The Red Petals w/ J.W. Schuller w/ Kait Berreckman (Late Set) @ The Walnut Room

3/10 – Rick Roberts @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/10 – The Heavy Pets w/ Gleewood @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

3/10 – A Benefit for Law Enforcement w/ Scooter James and The Well Whiskey Boys, The Humbuckers, Shannon Ogden, Rock Ridge Ramblers (Day Set) @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/10 – Best of The West 9 ft. The Mazlows, Mad Wallace, Major Glen, Rocket Surgeons, Left Handed Stranger (Late Set) @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/10 – Funkgrass Fusion ft. The Moves Collective w/ Mo’ High Mo’ Lonesome & More @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/10 – Planina & Marrakech Express @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

3/10 – Megan Burtt w/ Nina de Freitas @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

3/10 – Datsik w/ Cookie Monsta, Space Jesus, Riot Ten, TRUTH, Stylust Beats, Whipped Cream, Carbin @ 1st Bank Center

3/10 – Falling West @ The Venue

3/10 – Thelem & Mat The Alien w/ Kromuh, Whatley @ The Black Box

3/10 – Soul 4 You @ The Meadowlark

3/10 – Delta Sonics @ The Black Buzzard

3/10 – Red Rocks Local Set @ Red Rocks

3/11 – George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic w/ Miss Velvet & The Blue Wolf @ The Ogden Theatre

3/11 – Vinyl Theatre + Vesperteen w/ This Broken Beat, I The Victor @ The Gothic Theatre

3/11 – Architects w/ Stick To Your Guns, Counterparts @ Summit Music Hall

3/11 – Futuristic w/ IshDarr, ScribeCash, Avery Shyra, PDF, Klassik @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/11 – Rings Of Saturn w/ Nekrogoblikon, Allegaeon, Lorna Shore, Entheos, GLOOM @ The Marquis Theatre

3/11 – Spirettes w/ Porlolo, Oxeye Daisy @ Lost Lake

3/11 – Anthony Attalla @ Beta Nightclub

3/11 – k.d.lang w/ Grigoryan Brothers @ The Paramount Theatre

3/11 – Bob Malone @ Dazzle Jazz

3/11 – Nocturne Three Year Anniversary Party @ Nocturne Jazz

3/11 – The Moves Collective (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/11 – Spherio (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/11 – Daikaiju w/ TripLip, Dr. Zilog, Smelliphant + Flower Crown Me A Queen w/ Some Kind of Nightmare, WolvesX4, Bad Idols, Sinister Pig @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/11 – Claygo w/ Elle, AC Royal, Rumin8 @ Globe Hall

3/11 – Queen City Funk Band w/ Fox Moses, Bad Hand Trio, Pandemonium, Nick Workman (of Melody In Heart) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/11 – Tinsley Ellis w/ Benyaro @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

3/11 – Pink Matters @ The Meadowlark

Week 3: March 12 – March 18

Recommended: Bon Jovi @ The Pepsi Center – March 14

On March 14, rock ‘n’ roll legend Jon Bon Jovi is coming back to Denver as a stop on his 2018 “This House Is Not For Sale Tour.” Bon Jovi is responsible for classic songs such as “Livin’ On A Prayer,” “You Give Love A Bad Name” and “It’s My Life” and is also in the 2018 class of inductees for the Rock ‘n’ Roll Hall Of Fame. Earlier this year, the classic rocker celebrated the release of his most recent album, This House Is Not For Sale and is touring in support of its debut. See Bon Jovi in action as he comes to Denver this month.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

3/12 – Ceschi w/ Dark Time Sunshine, Moodie Black, Dopeknife, Sole @ The Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

3/12 – Can’t Be Satisfied: Blues Night @ Hi-Dive

3/12 – Joanne Shaw Taylor @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/12 – Monday Night MC ft. Mega Ran, None Like Joshua, Redcoat Kid, An Hobbes, Les One, Felix Fast4Ward, Adam Selene @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/13 – Walk Off The Earth w/ Darenots @ The Fillmore

3/13 – Ryan Caraveo w/ Ryan Oaks, ROOKE5, Flip Bone, ColorBlind @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/13 – Shoreline Mafia @ The Marquis Theatre

3/13 – Conon w/ The Ditch and Delta, Stone Deaf @ Hi-Dive

3/13 – Mannequin @ Dazzle Jazz

3/13 – The Heath Walton Quintet @ Nocturne Jazz

3/13 – Spring Band Showcase @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/13 – Amy Becker w/ Crix Saiz, Locals Takeover @ The Black Box

3/14 – Our Last Night w/ I The Mighty, Don Broco, Jule Vera @ The Bluebird Theater

3/14 – The Lone Bellow w/ The Wild Reeds @ The Gothic Theatre

3/14 – Wyclef Jean w/ Culture Crew @ Summit Music Hall

3/14 – Artifakts w/ Biocratic, Wax Future, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/14 – Sorority Noise w/ Remo Drive, Foxx Bodies @ The Marquis Theatre

3/14 – Lucy Rose w/ Charlie Cunningham @ Larimer Lounge

3/14 – Uppermost @ Lost Lake

3/14 – Kyle Watson @ Bar Standard

3/14 – Colorado Jazz Workshop ft. Saturday Am Combo w/ Monday Big Band @ Dazzle Jazz

3/14 – Christopher The Conquered @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/14 – Cars & Trains w/ CURTA (Album Release) @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/14 – The Wannabes w/ Shields, Walking With Bikes, Hobo Swagger, Catch Me Catatonic @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/15 – Andy Thorn & Friends ft. Jeremy Salken, Greg Garrison, Tyler Grant w/ David Burchfield & The Fire Guild, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/15 – Harm’s Way w/ Ringworm, Vein, Queensway @ Larimer Lounge

3/15 – Hunter Burnette (Album Release) w/ Chloe Tang, Holly Lovell @ Lost Lake

3/15 – Dyro @ Beta Nightclub

3/15 – Yung Simmie w/ Ransteez @ The Roxy Theatre

3/15 – Linda Maich @ Dazzle Jazz

3/15 – Dave Devine (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/15 – Color w/ decatur @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/15 – Down They Fall w/ Lawn Chairs, See Land/Paul Ski, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/15 – Protomartry w/ Ned Garthe, Explosion @ Globe Hall

3/15 – Performance High Showcase @ The Walnut Room

3/15 – Tiger’s Mitten w/ Dubious Dogs, Stray Suns, DJ Massive @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/15 – Throwdown Thursdays Funk Edition ft. Sylva, Deliciosa, Slidewok, Jay Martin Duo @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/15 – Subject 31 w/ HE$H, CHMST, Ecto, Morf @ The Black Box

3/15 – Eventually It Will Kill You @ The Meadowlark

3/16 – Kane Brown @ The Fillmore

3/16 – Anderson East w/ J.S. Ondara @ The Gothic Theatre

3/16 – Rocky Mountain Grateful Dead Revue ft. Rob Eaton (Europe Tribute Show), Bonfire Dub’s (The Doors Tribute), Wish You Were Pink @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/16 – Magic Beans w/ Analog Son, Wabakinoset @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/16 – GTA w/ Pruitt, Sergio Santana @ Larimer Lounge

3/16 – Bad Licks 7 Inch Release w/ Vic N’ The Narwhals, The Corner Girls, Soulfax Djs @ Hi-Dive

3/16 – U-God (of Wu-Tang) w/ Carnage The Executioner @ Lost Lake

3/16 – Rickyxsan + Kompany w/ Slabs @ Beta Nightclub

3/16 — Keggs & Eggs w/ Portugal. the Man, AJR, STéLOUSE

3/16 – The Green Day Celebration @ The Roxy Theatre

3/16 – Clan Of Xymox w/ Voicecoil, Radio Scarlet, DJ SVIPAL @ The Oriental Theater

3/16 – Women In Jazz ft. Annie Booth Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/16 – Terri Jo Jenkins Jazz Quartet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/16 – Matt Skellenger Group (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/16 – Dave Tull Trio (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/16 – Under A Blood Red Sky (U2 Tribute) w/ DJ Gary Givant @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/16 – Screaming For Change: A Benefit for Stout Street Foundation @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/16 – Rumpke Mountain Boys w/ Canyon Collected, Timber! @ Globe Hall

3/16 – Jason Molina Tribute ft. Artists Below @ The Walnut Room

3/16 – One Of The Hive (Incubus Tribute) w/ Rooster (Alice In Chains Tribute) @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/16 – The Railbenders w/ Hillybilly Hellcats, Ryan Chrys & The Rough Cuts @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/16 – The Aquaducks w/ Digg, Zagriculture, Zach Maxwell @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/16 – Los Temerarios @ The Bellco Theatre

3/16 – Rock Of Ages @ The Venue

3/16 – Stooki Sound w/ Azon Classic, Sather Bass, Ksuhdilla @ The Black Box

3/16 – 3rd Eye Fridays w/ DJ Knives, Steinhause, Teke, Yes FTHR @ The Black Box Lounge

3/16 – Adam Lopez @ The Skylark Lounge

3/17 – Darlingside w/ Henry Jamison @ The Bluebird Theater

3/17 – Galactic w/ The Greyboy Allstars @ The Fillmore

3/17 – Coin w/ The Aces @ The Gothic Theatre

3/17 – The Menzingers w/ Brendan Kelly, Bud Bronson & The Good Timers @ Summit Music Hall

3/17 – Mark Farina & Sacha Robotti w/ Derek Russo @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/17 – 40 Oz To Freedom w/ Project 432, Elephant Wrecking Ball @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/17 – GTA w/ Elijah Moore, Fauxxsy @ Larimer Lounge

3/17 – The Lituation @ Hi-Dive

3/17 – The A-Ok’s w/ Be Like Max, Younger Than Neil, Sorry Sweetheart @ Lost Lake

3/17 – Rabbit In The Moon w/ Mental 69 @ Beta Nightclub

3/17 – JPHELPZ @ The Roxy Theatre

3/17 – Cowboy Mouth w/ The Ned Garthe Explosion, The Lollygags @ The Oriental Theater

3/17 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/17 – Ginga (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/17 – Will Swindler Duo (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/17 – Ok stupid w/ 86-B, THr 250’s, Kenny’s Login, More TBA @ 3 Kings Tavern

3/17 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/17 – CHROME DRONES w/ RumTum, True School, Nocturne Entertainment @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/17 – Maemyth w/ HairClub., BabyBaby, Motherhood, Amazing Adventures @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/17 – Buffalo Party w/ Hangman’s Hymnal @ Goosetown Tavern

3/17 – Oakhurst w/ Strings and The Box @ Globe Hall

3/17 – Born To Run @ The Walnut Room

3/17 – Neal Morse @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/17 – Doyle w/ MF RUCKUS, Lotus Gait, Necropanther, Radio Scarlet @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/17 – Pre Treefort Music Fest ft. The Still Tide, Décollage & More @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/17 – John Nash & The Four String Council @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

3/17 – Masters of Hawaiian Music w/ George Kahumoku Jr., Led Kaapana & Jeff Peterson @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

3/17 – Franco Escamilla @ The Bellco Theatre

3/17 – Frequent + Keota w/ Dalek One, Kayyn @ The Black Box

3/17 – tnwky @ The Meadowlark

3/17 – Mo Lowda & The Humble and Quiet Hollers w/ Kind Hearted Strangers @ The Black Buzzard

3/18 – Lil Skies @ The Gothic Theatre

3/18 – Thunderpussy @ The Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

3/18 – Afton Showcase ft. XanaxxGhost, Level 1, KAJE, Motive, World Movement, Oxygen Thief, lil pacman & More @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/18 – Camprado w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/18 – Norma Jean w/ Gideon, Toothgrinder, Greyhaven @ The Marquis Theatre

3/18 – GTA w/ Aviva, Azon Classic @ Larimer Lounge

3/18 – Dick Stusso w/ Jo Passed @ Lost Lake

3/18 – Damian Lazarus w/ Hipp-E @ Beta Nightclub

3/18 – Alexis Cole Quartet (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/18 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/18 – Alex Tripp (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

Week 4: March 19 – March 25

Recommended: Andy Grammer w/ James TW @ The Gothic Theatre – March 24

The Gothic Theatre will host pop-star Andy Grammer on March 24. Grammer is known for his recognizable songs such as “Honey, I’m Good” and “Keep Your Head Up.” In December of last year, Grammer released The Good Parts which included hits like “Fresh Eyes” and “Smoke Clears” which both have over 10 million plays on Spotify. Catch an intimate show with Grammer and James TW at The Gothic before tickets run out.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

3/19 – Current Joys @ Larimer Lounge

3/19 – PUJOL w/ Hang Rounders, RipRats @ Hi-Dive

3/19 – Ella Vos w/ Freya Ridings @ Lost Lake

3/19 – Screwtape w/ Wander, Young Lovers, Ridgeway, Yardsssøņ, Brother Saturn @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/19 – Titus Andronicus w/ Rick Maguire from Pile @ Globe Hall

3/19 – Frequency Within w/ Meet The Giant, Orca Welles @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/20 – Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark w/ GGOOLLDD @ The Ogden Theatre

3/20 – Eden w/ Vérité @ The Gothic Theatre

3/20 – Kid Rock w/ A Thousand Horses @ The Pepsi Center

3/20 – Rob $tone w/ Ant Beale @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/20 – Dermont Kennedy @ The Marquis Theatre

3/20 – Yonatan Gat (Ex Monotonix) @ Larimer Lounge

3/20 – Vundabar w/ Ratboys, Hello Mountain @ Lost Lake

3/20 – The Bad Plus (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/20 – Anisha Rush Quartet @ Nocturne Jazz

3/20 – Graveface Records Showcase ft. High Up w/ Whispertown, Dreamed, Kid Dakota @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/20 – Angela Perley and The Howling Moons @ Goosetown Tavern

3/20 – Starcrawler w/ UNI @ Globe Hall

3/20 – Flava D w/ Siren, Locals Takeover @ The Black Box

3/21 – The Lil Smokies w/ Rapidgrass @ The Bluebird Theater

3/21 – Olivia Jean @ The Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

3/21 – Govinda w/ Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/21 – U.S. Girls @ Larimer Lounge

3/21 – Mint Field w/ Neighbor Lady @ Lost Lake

3/21 – Kelly Lee Owens @ Bar Standard

3/21 – The Bad Plus (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/21 – F*ckUP Nights Denver Volume 12: The Chads @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/21 – Mandy Yoches and The Hell Knows @ Goosetown Tavern

3/21 – Kolars + Escondido w/ Sammy Brue @ Globe Hall

3/21 – CC and The Riders w/ Few Miles South @ The Walnut Room

3/21 – Gypsywhiskey w/ Bonnie Blue, Ethan Griggs + Sonder Ensemble @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/21 – 2Soft @ The Meadowlark

3/22 – Esseks w/ Noer The Boy @ The Bluebird Theater

3/22 – Vista Kicks @ The Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

3/22 – Whitewater Ramble Pickin’ On Led Zepplin ft. Jessica Jones w/ Thin Air (Widespread Panic Tribute), Armchair Boogie @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/22 – Mt. Joy w/ Whitacre @ Larimer Lounge

3/22 – Dirty Few w/ BREAKER BREAKER, Fast Eddy, Slow Walker @ Hi-Dive

3/22 – Moaning X Nnamdi Ogbonnaya @ Lost Lake

3/22 – Bodysnatcher w/ So This Is Suffering, Sulpherensis, More @ The Roxy Theatre

3/22 – Kent Burnside & The Flood Brothers (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/22 – Allout Helter w/ Faim, Product Lust, Raw Breed, Rite @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/22 – The Glorious Sons w/ One Flew West @ Globe Hall

3/22 – The Wildwoods w/ Rascal Martinez, Wild Mountain @ The Walnut Room

3/22 – The Big Wu @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

3/22 – Star Wars: A New Hope In Concert w/ The Colorado Symphony @ 1st Bank Center

3/22 – Lounge Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

3/22 – Grouch w/ Erothyme, Cualli, Totem @ The Black Box

3/22 – City Hobgoblins w/ DJ Rankin Rajah, Tyler Jacobson, Ginger Perry @ The Meadowlark

3/23 – Lane 8 w/ Fairchild @ The Ogden Theatre

3/23 – Russian Circles w/ Eagle Twin @ The Bluebird Theater

3/23 – Gloria Trevi vs Alejandra Guzmán @ The Pepsi Center

3/23 – Senses Fail w/ Reggie and The Full Effect, Have Mercy, Household @ Summit Music Hall

3/23 – Matador! Soul Sounds & Cory Wong w/ Antwaun Stanley @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/23 – The Russ Liquid Test w/ Tnertle, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/23 – Klassick (Single Release) w/ Koo Qua, Swizzy B, Whiskey & Wood, Otis, Katarak, Syler Timon @ Larimer Lounge

3/23 – Green Druid (Album Release) w/ Cult Of The Lost Cause, Chieftain, Matriarch @ Hi-Dive

3/23 – Sub Focus w/ Fury, Saltee @ Beta Nightclub

3/23 – John Hiatt and The Goners w/ Sonny Landreth @ The Oriental Theater

3/23 – Women In Jazz ft. Ellyn Rucker (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/23 – Kent Burnside & The Flood Brothers (Two Sets) (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/23 – Taylor Clay Trio (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/23 – Locash @ The Grizzly Rose

3/23 – Flip The Phase w/ Seargent D’s List, El Nirvano @ 3 Kings Tavern

3/23 – The Werks @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/23 – The Mowgli’s w/ Mainland @ Globe Hall

3/23 – Bard, The Lonely w/ Prep Rally, Unknower @ The Walnut Room

3/23 – Citizen Dan (Steeley Dan Tribute) @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/23 – Shane Koyczan @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

3/23 – Friends In Frequencies w/ Kyral x Banko, Mystic Grizzly, Patches O’Malley, NEWSENSEi, Odd Zoo, Parlay, DRTY HBTZ, Opal-ite @ The Black Box + The Black Box Lounge

3/23 – Halden Wofford & the Hi*Beams @ The Skylark Lounge

3/23 – Two Faces West @ The Black Buzzard

3/24 – Thriftworks w/ BogTroTTer @ The Bluebird Theater

3/24 – Dying Fetus w/ Thy Art Is Murder @ Summit Music Hall

3/24 – The Dead South w/ The Hooten Hallers, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/24 – Dance Party Time Machine ft. Marc Brownstein, Aron Magner & Allen Aucoin, Mike Greenfield, Cory Wong & More @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/24 – The Hunna + Coasts w/ courtship. @ The Marquis Theatre

3/24 – 45s Against 45 – Anti-Drumpf Dance Party and March For Our Lives Afterparty @ Hi-Dive

3/24 – Digital Beat Down (Album Release) w/ Shuj Roswell, Fun Factory @ Lost Lake

3/24 – Apathy + Celph Titled @ The Roxy Theatre

3/24 – Mike Zito w/ Austin Young @ The Oriental Theater

3/24 – Saturday Breakfast w/ Special Guest TBD (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/24 – Michele Castro Quartet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/24 – Kenny Brown w/ Joe Johnson, Grant Sabin (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/24 – DJ A-L (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/24 – Crime City Curs w/ Freight Train Rabbit Killer @ Goosetown Tavern

3/24 – Moonglade w/ Ramakhandra, Ghost Tapes @ The Walnut Room

3/24 – David Benoit & Marc Antoine (Two Sets) @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/24 – Drowning Pool w/ Lola Black, Something For Tomorrow, Lost Paint, Running With Scizzors @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/24 – Soul Sacrifice (Santana Tribute) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/24 – Lost Dog Ensemble (Tom Waits Tribute) @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

3/24 – Eilen Jewell w/ 5 & Dimers @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

3/24 – Edie Carey w/ Vanessa Peters @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

3/24 – Star Wars: A New Hope In Concert w/ The Colorado Symphony @ 1st Bank Center

3/24 – Babylon AD @ The Venue

3/24 – D-Dot @ The Black Box Lounge

3/24 – Sukh Knight w/ RDG, Causa, Laika Beats @ The Black Box

3/24 – FKA TYBGS @ The Meadowlark

3/25 – Future Heroes w/ Safa Gaw, Legion @ The Bluebird Theater

3/25 – The Casket Lottery w/ Souvenirs, Bitter Suns @ The Marquis Theatre

3/25 – Sailor Poon w/ The Corner Girls, Vic N’ The Narwhals @ Larimer Lounge

3/25 – Scepter of Eligos + Augur (Duel EP Release) w/ Boar Worship, Vexing @ Lost Lake

3/25 – James Zabiela @ Beta Nightclub

3/25 – Adelita’s Way w/ Sons Of Texas, Stone Broken, Taken Dawn @ The Oriental Theater

3/25 – Lenny Kaye @ Dazzle Jazz

3/25 – Austin Johnson (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/25 – Stephen Brooks Trio (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/25 – Rascal Martinez w/ Jordan Kirk, Maria Levitov, BellHoss, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/25 – The Suffers w/ Lola Rising @ Globe Hall

3/25 – Digisaurus w/ Folly Fields, Mirrors and Lights @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/25 – Sensory Friendly Concert w/ Stef Kull, Paul Trunko @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

3/25 – Pink Matters @ The Meadowlark

Week 5: March 26 – April 1

Recommended: A$AP Ferg w/ Denzel Curry, Jay IDK @ The Ogden Theatre – March 28

Rapper and A$AP Mob member A$AP Ferg is coming to The Mile High City on March 28 to headline at The Ogden Theatre. The A$AP Mob took over Broomfield’s 1st Bank Center in November of last year without A$AP Ferg, which makes this show at The Ogden even more special for all the A$AP fans. Joining Ferg are fellow artists Denzel Curry and Jay IDK making this an excellent night of rap music.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

3/26 – Twin Peaks + The Districts w/ Panther Martin @ The Bluebird Theater

3/26 – Goldyloxx w/ Bankaji, Sassfactory & More @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/26 – Secrets @ The Marquis Theatre

3/26 – Goody Grace @ Globe Hall

3/26 – Few Miles South w/ Ashton Lee, Speak Easy, Deadly Ever After @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/27 – Somo w/ Caye, Kid Quill @ The Bluebird Theater

3/27 – Bianca Del Rio @ The Gothic Theatre

3/27 – The King Romeo Santos @ The Pepsi Center

3/27 – Roy Wood$ @ Summit Music Hall

3/27 – Fat Tuesday’s ft. Casey Russell, Will Trask, Clark Smith, Sean Dandurand & More @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/27 – L.A. Salami w/ Cat Clyde @ Larimer Lounge

3/27 – The Band ICE CREAM + Candace w/ Plutinos, Quiet Oaks @ Hi-Dive

3/27 – Dark Rooms w/ Mobley @ Lost Lake

3/27 – Colorado Jazz Workshop ft. Wednesday Combo & Wednesday Big Band @ Dazzle Jazz

3/27 – THE DEMOCRACY @ Nocturne Jazz

3/27 – Ed Masuga w/ Garner Sloan, Hank Erwin, The Back Pages @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/27 – Ex-Girlfriends w/ Hot Apostles, Meeting House, Bitter Suns @ Globe Hall

3/27 – Aweminus w/ Protekta, GramGreene, Locals Takeover @ The Black Box

3/28 – A$AP Ferg w/ Denzel Curry, IDK @ The Ogden Theatre

3/28 – Marc E. Bassy @ The Bluebird Theater

3/28 – Plantrae and Sixis w/ Mikey Thunder, Messenger of Secrets, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/28 – Emo Nite @ The Marquis Theatre

3/28 – Nothing, Nowhere. w/ Shinigami, Lil Lotus, Jay Vee @ Larimer Lounge

3/28 – Layne w/ Selfish Things @ Lost Lake

3/28 – Lil Wop + Chxpo @ The Roxy Theatre

3/28 – STEAM Wednesdays @ Bar Standard

3/28 – Buddy Guy w/ Quinn Sullivan @ The Paramount Theatre

3/28 – Jane Monheit (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/28 – Patrick Sweany w/ The Patient Zeros @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/28 – David Luning @ Globe Hall

3/28 – Roselit Bone & Jackson Cloud Band @ Herman’s Hideaway

3/28 – Riverbend Reunion w/ Three Days In The Saddle, The Elliots, Special Guests TBA @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/28 – The Lituation @ The Meadowlark

3/29 – Matt and Kim w/ CRUISR, TWINKIDS @ The Ogden Theatre

3/29 – Big Something w/ Funk You @ The Bluebird Theater

3/29 – Michael Schenker Fest ft. Gary Barden, Graham Bonnet & Robin McAuley + Doogie White & More @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/29 – Meadow Mountain ft. Chris Pandolfi w/ Grass Fed Mule, The Lonesome Days @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/29 – Covex w/ Skyvo, Bimyo @ Larimer Lounge

3/29 – Smooth Hound Smith @ Hi-Dive

3/29 – The Milk Blossoms (Album Release) w/ Joseph Lamar, Midwife @ Lost Lake

3/29 – Gareth Emery & Ashley Wallbridge @ Beta Nightclub

3/29 – Teenage Bottlerocket w/ Nothington, The Pitch Invasion, Over Time @ The Oriental Theater

3/29 – Jane Monheit (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/29 – Humming House w/ The High Desert @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/29 – Farewell Rachel Benefit ft. Suspicious Activity, Bad Decisions, Simple Battery, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

3/29 – Zolopht w/ Sixty Minute Men, The Wandering Woods @ The Walnut Room

3/29 – Keldari Station w/ Sexy Black Female, Esoteric Experience, Paranoid Image, Loanword, More Precious Dust @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/29 – Juss B w/ Kali, Thanom, Fathomless @ The Black Box

3/29 – American Culture DJ Night @ The Meadowlark

3/30 – Medeski Scofield Martin & Wood @ The Ogden Theatre

3/30 – Euforquestra + Mama Magnolia w/ Mlima @ The Bluebird Theater

3/30 – Koffin Kats + The Goddamn Gallows w/ Against The Grain @ The Gothic Theatre

3/30 – Antibalas w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

3/30 – Totem w/ Alais Clay, Fierce Ie Fey, The Dirty Gemstones, Freedom Movement, Mike Word, Tr9nsfer @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/30 – Son Survivor w/ Wake Me, ORBITER, Instant Transmission, Venom and Valor @ The Marquis Theatre

3/30 – Option 4 + Worthy @ Larimer Lounge

3/30 – Fathers (Vinyl Release) w/ SPELLS, Its Just Bugs, Cheap Perfume @ Hi-Dive

3/30 – Delta Heavy + Tokyo Machine + Grant @ Beta Nightclub

3/30 – Devin The Dude w/ White Fudge, Antagonist @ The Oriental Theater

3/30 – Women In Jazz ft. Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/30 – Ken Walker Sextet (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/30 – Ryan Fourt Trio (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/30 – Eli Young Band @ The Grizzly Rose

3/30 – Little Creatures (Talking Heads Tribute) w/ Oxycodone (Morphine Tribute), Lost Dog Ensemble (Tom Waits Tribute) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/30 – Soldier Of Love – Sade Songbook w/ Special Guest TBA @ Goosetown Tavern

3/30 – The Drunken Hearts (Album Release) w/ Todd Sheaffer of Railroad Earth @ Globe Hall

3/30 – The Samples @ The Walnut Room

3/30 – Davy Knowles @ Soiled Dove Underground

3/30 – Melvin Seals and JGB @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

3/30 – The Pamlico Sound w/ Gang Of Thieves, Liebermonster @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/30 – Wood Belly @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

3/30 – Tim O’Brien w/ Opener TBA @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

3/30 – Elton Dan & The Rocket Band @ The Venue

3/30 – Final Fridays March ft. Bricksquash, UltraSloth, Soulacybin, Droplitz, Psyruleus @ The Black Box

3/30 – Delta Sonics @ The Skylark Lounge

3/30 – The Sir Band + Viretta @ The Black Buzzard

3/31 – Medeski Scofield Martin & Wood @ The Ogden Theatre

3/31 – Klingande @ The Gothic Theatre

3/31 – Goth Prom w/ Covenant @ Summit Music Hall

3/31 – J.WAIL Live Band ft. Chuck Morris, The Wilkolak Brothers Horns w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

3/31 – Thirdstory @ The Marquis Theatre

3/31 – Chrome w/ Echo Beds @ Larimer Lounge

3/31 – Crumb + Combo Chimbita w/ Don Chicharrón @ Hi-Dive

3/31 – The Ghoulies (Album Release) w/ The Windermeres, The Beeves, Plasma Canvas @ Lost Lake

3/31 – Saturday Breakfast w/ Special Guest TBD (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/31 – Chris Speed Trio (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

3/31 – JJ Murphy Trio (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

3/31 – Throttlebomb w/ Grind Cat Grind, Cunnilingus, Kenny’s Login @ 3 Kings Tavern

3/31 – El Javi (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/31 – Big Styles Presents: Ladies Night 2 – Beyonce VS Rihanna w/ DJ Big Styles @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

3/31 – Lucy Davis w/ And The Kids, Adult Mom @ Globe Hall

3/31 – Littleton School of Music March Showcase @ The Walnut Room

3/31 – Melvin Seals and JGB @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

3/31 – The Perceptionists (Mr. Lif + Akrobatik) w/ J.O.B., Zac Ivie, PDF, Brett Gretsky & More @ Your Mom’s House Denver

3/31 – David Starr & Erik Stucky @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

3/31 – Kaos Conspiracy @ The Venue

3/31 – Lounge Takeover w/ Crimbrule, Rave Booty, Waylo, Velibus, DJ Wadada @ The Black Box

4/1 – Julie Monley (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/1 – Matthew Whitaker Trio (Night Set) (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/1 – La Pompe Jazz (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/1 – Dave Devine Trio (Late Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/1 – Sunday Funday ft. Bands TBA @ Goosetown Tavern

4/1 – Melvin Seals and JGB @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

Want to get this list before everyone else?

Music Gif

Click here to have it sent to your inbox.

One Response

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.