2018 is getting closer to its end, but that doesn’t mean the Denver music scene is slowing its roll anytime soon. That’s right folks, there are over 700 concerts and musical happenings to check out in November. Within the 30 days of November, that averages out to about 20 concerts per day. No matter what time of year it is, the Denver music scene never fails to deliver shows for everyone.

Week 1: October 29 – November 4

Recommended: Jukebox The Ghost w/ Luke Null @ The Ogden Theatre – November 1

To kick off the very first day of November, alt-rock band Jukebox The Ghost is headed to the Mile High City to take over The Ogden Theatre. Jukebox The Ghost celebrated the release of their most recent album Off To The Races earlier this year which also comes 10 years after their first album Let Live & Let Ghosts. Fellow artist Luke Null is joining Jukebox The Ghost on their Denver tour stop on November 1.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

10/29 – Scarlxrd w/ Amazonica @ Larimer Lounge

10/29 – God Save The Queens: Queer Punk Night @ Hi-Dive

10/29 – Bob Weir + Wolf Bros @ The Paramount Theatre

10/29 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/29 – The Black Watch @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/29 – The Kick Back – Hip-Hop/Grooves/Randomness (Every Monday) @ Goosetown Tavern

10/29 – Three Days In The Saddle @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/29 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

10/29 – Vlad Girshevich Jazz w/ Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/30 – Black Moth Super Rainbow w/ The Stargazer Lilies, Air Credits @ The Bluebird Theater

10/30 – Suffocation + Cattle Decapitation w/ Visceral Disgorge, Krisiun, Sar Isatum @ The Gothic Theatre

10/30 – Josh Groban w/ Idina Menzel @ The Pepsi Center

10/30 – FAT Tuesday Voodoo Masquerade (A Celebration of New Orleans Music) ft. The FAT Tuesday House Band w/ members of Thievery Corporation, Odesza, John Brown’s Body, Magic Beans, Analog Son, Mama Magnolia, Dynohunter, Brothers of Brass @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/30 – Amigo The Devil + Harley Poe, Crow Cavalier, Hangman’s Hymnal, The Tejon Street Corner Thieves @ The Marquis Theater

10/30 – Roo Panes w/ Anthony Ruptak @ Lost Lake

10/30 – Goo Goo Dolls @ The Paramount Theatre

10/30 – The Witches’ Realm (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/30 – A Jam Supreme (Jazz Jam) Hosted by Jean-Luc Davis (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/30 – Sam Pace @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/30 – Sugar Candy Mountain w/ Ancient Elk, Palo Santo @ Globe Hall

10/30 – Stelth Ulvang w/ Paul DeHaven, Elizabeth Moen, Porlolo @ Lion’s Lair

10/30 – John Stenger Group: Philly Special @ Nocturne Jazz

10/30 – Shockermom w/ www.com, Rose Alley, MOG&NLP @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/30 – Halloween Open Mic Band Jam w/ Nic Jay @ Goosetown Tavern

10/30 – Scars on 45 @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/30 – Back To Basics: The Widdler + Pushloop @ The Black Box

10/30 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen @ The Meadowlark

10/30 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott, Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/30 – Ensemble Faucheux @ Syntax Physic Opera

10/30 – Songwriter’s Open Mic w/ Anthony Ruptak (Night Set) (Every Tuesday) @ Syntax Physic Opera

10/30 – Seance w/ Anthem and Aria (Late Set) @ Syntax Physic Opera

10/31 – Fisher w/ Monki, AViVA, Pruitt @ The Ogden Theatre

10/31 – Carl Broemel of My Morning Jacket w/ Steelism @ The Bluebird Theater

10/31 – Danzig w/ Venom Inc, Power Trip, Mutoid Man @ The Fillmore

10/31 – itchy-O Hallowmass w/ Echo Beds @ Summit Music Hall

10/31 – RE:Search ft. ProJect Aspect (10 Year Anniversary) + Luke The Knife & Friends Live w/ Chuck Morris (Lotus), Nick Gerlach (Michal Menert), Kruza Kid, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/31 – Ghostemane w/ Bitter End, Wavy Jone$ @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/31 – Amigo The Devil + Harley Poe, Lost Walks, Hangman’s Hymnal, Crow Cavalier @ The Marquis Theater

10/31 – The Night Game w/ Half The Animal @ Larimer Lounge

10/31 – Colfax Speed Queen Halloween Tour Kickoff w/ Ned Garthe Explosion, Vic N’ The Nawhals, Spirit Award @ Hi-Dive

10/31 – The Grant Farm w/ Coal Town Reunion @ Lost Lake

10/31 – The Goonies (’80s Tribute) w/ DJ A-L @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/31 – The Joy Formidable w/ Tancred @ Globe Hall

10/31 – Ingested w/ Enterprise Earth, Bodysnatcher, Aethere @ The Roxy Theatre

10/31 – STEAM Wednesdays Halloween 2018: Butch @ Bar Standard

10/31 – SoDown @ Club Vinyl

10/31 – Goth Night (Every Wednesday) @ Milk Bar

10/31 – Adam Bodine Trio: Halloween Spooktacular @ Nocturne Jazz

10/31 – Hyona Hill @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/31 – Green Jellÿ Halloween Extravaganza w/ First Jason, Something For Tomorrow, Extreme Turbo Smash, Delirious Nebula @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/31 – Vivek + The Widdler b2b Pushloop + Ruffhouse (Halloween) w/ Recon DnB Residents, X-TS Emcee @ The Black Box & The Black Box Lounge

10/31 – Pretty Posion w/ DJ Git & Friends @ The Meadowlark

10/31 – Laura Newman Group w/ Wendy Fopeano, Laura Newman, Vlad Girshevich, Jill Fredericksen (Night Set) @ Herb’s

10/31 – Hump Day Funk Jam (Late Set) @ Herb’s

10/31 – LVL Up Wednesday ft. DJ Wushu @ Temple Denver

10/31 – Halloween w/ Joseph Lamar, Kid Astronaut, Machu Linea and The Maybe Sos @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/1 – BROCKHAMPTON @ The Fillmore

11/1 – Hell’s Belles w/ Tracksuit Wedding, Beaux Cheveux @ The Bluebird Theater

11/1 – Of Montreal @ The Gothic Theatre

11/1 – Woodshed Red plays “The Dark Side of the Moon” w/ Laney Lou and the Bird Dogs, Strings and the Box @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/1 – Matthew Dear @ The Marquis Theater

11/1 – The Goon Sax w/ The Teeth of The Hydra, Chromadrift @ Larimer Lounge

11/1 – Holy Wave w/ Pale Sun @ Hi-Dive

11/1 – Leon and The Revival w/ Ghost Tapes, Strange Heavens, Brittany Campbell @ Lost Lake

11/1 – Lord Of The Dance @ The Paramount Theatre

11/1 – Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/1 – Franny & The Jets (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/1 – Carnage The Executioner w/ Stay Tuned, Fed Rez @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/1 – The WLDLFE + Phangs w/ Rumours Follow @ Globe Hall

11/1 – Hip-Hop Thursdays (Every Thursday) @ Club Vinyl

11/1 – CO Underground (Every Thursday) @ Milk Bar

11/1 – Almost Pioneers w/ The Regular, Just Another Station @ Lion’s Lair

11/1 – Erik Deutsch Sextet @ Nocturne Jazz

11/1 – Motown Groove w/ DJ Aka Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

11/1 – Hazel Miller Jazz Quartet @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/1 – Phishin Thursdays: Phour.O @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/1 – Michale Graves (Misfits) w/ Argyle Goolsby, Nim Vind, Bury MIA, WitchHands @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/1 – Teenage Kicks w/ DJ Bodhi & Friends @ The Meadowlark

11/1 – Rex Peoples and X-Factr + Abigail Rose & Company @ The Black Buzzard

11/1 – Taylor Maxwell & the Changing Tide w/ JD Wells, Ashlei Brianne @ BarFly Denver

11/1 – Dia de los Muertos w/ Altas, Church Fire, Vic N’ the Narwhals, Plume Varia @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/2 – Tank and The Bangas + Big Freedia w/ Naughty Professor @ The Ogden Theatre

11/2 – Black Lips w/ Surfbort, Dirty Few @ The Bluebird Theater

11/2 – Alex Grey & Allyson Grey Present Deities and Demons Ball w/ Dimond Saints, Tsuruda, Andreilien @ The Fillmore

11/2 – Kruder & Dorfmeister DJ Set w/ Peter Blick @ The Gothic Theatre

11/2 – Russ @ The Pepsi Center

11/2 – Shlohmo @ Summit Music Hall

11/2 – Consider The Source w/ Arturo Complex, Moonlight Bloom @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/2 – King Lil G + Rittz w/ El Cacho, Swizzy J, Rhymesight, K.Colfax @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/2 – Stray From The Path + Silent Planet w/ Kublai Khan, Greyhaven, The Burial Plot @ The Marquis Theater

11/2 – Guilty Pleasures @ Hi-Dive

11/2 – Nnamdi Ogbonnaya w/ Sen Morimoto, Triplip @ Lost Lake

11/2 – Straight No Chaser @ The Paramount Theatre

11/2 – Women In Jazz ft. Rekha Ohal Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/2 – Raul Midón (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/2 – David Nail @ Grizzly Rose

11/2 – The Meditations + Dr. Isreal w/ DJ Bloodpreshah @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/2 – Cherub (DJ Set) w/ Maddy O’Neal @ Globe Hall

11/2 – Fiesta Fridays (Every Friday) @ Club Vinyl

11/2 – Ritual Fridays @ The Church

11/2 – Milk N Cookies @ Milk Bar

11/2 – Sulfur w/ Fist Fight, Hyzenborg, Seven Sea Voyage, Letter Nine @ The Oriental Theater

11/2 – Moon Pussy w/ The Last Great American Rock Band, Grave Moss @ Lion’s Lair

11/2 – The Brian Claxton Quintet (Night Set) (Every Friday) @ Nocturne Jazz

11/2 – Heidi Schmidt Duo (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

11/2 – Over Time w/ Wild Lives @ Goosetown Tavern

11/2 – Vatican Vamps w/ Tyler Paul Glasgow, Shelly Rollison @ The Walnut Room

11/2 – Kevin Griffin of Better Than Ezra @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/2 – Shakedown Street @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/2 – Royal Bliss w/ Joyous Wolf, Messer, Hold Me Hostage, Wolfpack Productions, WORLDVIRAL.tv, Core @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/2 – Old Fashioned Hootenanny @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

11/2 – Freddy Todd + KLL SMTH @ The Black Box

11/2 – Locals In The Lounge ft. Diverse Culmination w/ Dis_1, Norse Dubz, Sin7 @ The Black Box Lounge

11/2 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Meadowlark

11/2 – Erika Ryann w/ John Calvin Abney, M. Lockwood Porter @ The Skylark Lounge

11/2 – Birch Street @ The Black Buzzard

11/2 – Grandtheft + Krane @ Temple Denver

11/2 – Sir + BabyBaby @ BarFly Denver

11/3 – Cherub w/ Maddy O’Neal @ The Ogden Theatre

11/3 – Mountain Man w/ The Dead Tongues @ The Bluebird Theater

11/3 – Lily Allen w/ S-X @ Summit Music Hall

11/3 – ALO + Tea Leaf Green w/ Rum Creek ft. Members of Hot Buttered Rum, Coral Creek @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/3 – DeadPhish Orchestra ft. John Kadlecik (Further) w/ Evil Dave ft. Shawn Eckels (Andy Frasco & The UN), Todd Smallie & Shaun Gilmour (JJ Grey & Mofro) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/3 – mewithoutYou w/ Smidley, Davey and the Chain @ The Marquis Theater

11/3 – Tera Melos + Mouse On The Keys w/ Rumble Young Man Rumble @ Larimer Lounge

11/3 – CT-X (Captured Tracks 10 Year Anniversary) w/ Drahla, Lina Tullgren, Wax Chattels @ Hi-Dive

11/3 – Spite w/ Falsifier, Depths of Hatred @ Lost Lake

11/3 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/3 – Fabian Almazan Trio w/ Linda Oh & Henry Cole (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/3 – Wake & Bake Brunch w/ Dr. Isreal, DJ Imeh (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/3 – Meadow Mountain (Album Release) w/ Wood Belly (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/3 – Sure Sure + Wilderado @ Globe Hall

11/3 – Red Rocks Local Set ft. Venture Still, Paul Frost @ Red Rocks

11/3 – YNW Melly @ The Roxy Theatre

11/3 – BASS OPS ft. JPhelpz, Brodinski @ Club Vinyl

11/3 – Noches en la Catedral: Latin Nights (Every Saturday) @ The Church

11/3 – Mixtape Saturdays (Every Saturday) @ Milk Bar

11/3 – After The Burial w/ Acacia Strain, Erra, Make Them Suffer, Remain & Sustain @ The Oriental Theater

11/3 – The Unaccepted w/ Fastplants, Queen City Sinners, Barking Mad @ Lion’s Lair

11/3 – The Al Hood Quintet (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

11/3 – Annie Booth (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

11/3 – Quits w/ Americas, Reptoid, Laurium, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

11/3 – Freight Train Rabbit Killer w/ Crime City Curs @ Goosetown Tavern

11/3 – Kevin Griffin of Better Than Ezra @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/3 – August West Band @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/3 – Sipapalooza 2018 w/ Float Like A Buffalo @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/3 – Elder Grown w/ The Dawn, Frogg, Sparky Quano @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/3 – Daniella Katzir @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

11/3 – Dry Branch Fire Squad w/ Grass It Up @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

11/3 – Heartstoppers @ The Venue

11/3 – Supernova House Music w/ Maya Amack, Kimberly St. John, Brett Starr @ The Black Box Lounge

11/3 – Language Denver #047 w/ Kronology, Consouls, GHoST @ The Black Box

11/3 – Get Out and Vote Rally w/ Ethyl and the Regulars @ The Skylark Lounge

11/3 – Ian Taylor @ The Black Buzzard

11/3 – Top Shelf @ Herb’s

11/3 – Saint Clair @ Temple Denver

11/3 – First Saturday Blues @ BarFly Denver

11/3 – Mile High Soul Club @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/4 – Wild Nothing w/ Men I Trust @ The Bluebird Theater

11/4 – Brandon Rogers @ The Gothic Theatre

11/4 – The Contortionist w/ Intervals @ Summit Music Hall

11/4 – Hate Drugs w/ The Jacks, Harbour, Guys on a Bus @ The Marquis Theater

11/4 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/4 – People House Presents “The Gift Of Music” (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/4 – Gumbo le Deux (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/4 – Dia De Los Muertos Celebration ft. Jyemo Club + Los Mocochetes (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/4 – The Alarm: A Festival Of Love, Hope, and Strength ft. At Streets of London @ The Oriental Theater

11/4 – The Catcalls w/ Baby Mone, Chris Schrift & the Rock ‘n’ Roll Boys @ Lion’s Lair

11/4 – Manta Rays w/ Quinlan Conley and the I-90 Blues, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

11/4 – Sunday Funday @ Goosetown Tavern

11/4 – Sunday Sessions w/ Dave Hebert of Bear’s Choice + True Blue Band @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/4 – Rock Back The Clock w/ Children At Play, Overt Defiance, Jericho, Noble 5th & The Confidence, Ipecac, 9th Avenue Trio, Mile High Scenesters, WORLDVIRAL.tv @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/4 – Strawberry Mountain w/ Cody Bryan Band, New-Gene, White Rose Motor Oil @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/4 – Denver On My Mind – Americana Series @ The Black Buzzard

Week 2: November 5 – November 11

Recommended: Ice Cube @ The Fillmore – November 8

One of the most iconic rap legends is coming back to Denver on November 8. That’s right everyone, rap pioneer Ice Cube is coming to the 303 to take over The Fillmore. Ice Cube is known for his contributions to the development of hip-hop and rap as well as his unique lyricism. Almost 30 years after N.W.A., Ice Cube is still going strong. Tickets are on sale and available to see Ice Cube in action this month, so grab some while you can.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

11/5 – Saints of Valory w/ Pandas & People @ The Bluebird Theater

11/5 – Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals w/ Child Bite @ The Marquis Theater

11/5 – Molly Brunch w/ Jesse Woods @ Lost Lake

11/5 – Bob Margolin w/ The Delta Sonics @ Dazzle Jazz

11/5 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/5 – Burnt Bridge Masons w/ Sugar Mill Sunset @ Lion’s Lair

11/5 – Moonday Nights @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/5 – Metal Mondays ft. Black Marlin, Fail to Fear, Pennysick @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/5 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

11/6 – The Story So Far w/ Turnover, Citizen, Movements @ The Ogden Theatre

11/6 – The Wind + The Wave w/ Shawn James, Swells @ The Bluebird Theater

11/6 – Joywave + Sir Sly w/ Donna Missal @ The Gothic Theatre

11/6 – Lil Xan w/ Steven Cannon, phem @ Summit Music Hall

11/6 – Masego w/ Van Jess @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/6 – Oliver Francis w/ Big Baby Scumbag, slouch, David Frederick @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/6 – Un + Oryx w/ Matriarch, Alone @ Hi-Dive

11/6 – Acid Dad w/ Serpentfoot, Emerald Siam @ Lost Lake

11/6 – Jim James w/ Alynda Segarra (Hurray for the Riff Raff), Andrea Gibson @ The Paramount Theatre

11/6 – Bob Margolin w/ The Delta Sonics @ Dazzle Jazz

11/6 – What Young Men Do @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/6 – Bloodletting North America 2018 @ The Roxy Theatre

11/6 – Circa Survive @ The Oriental Theater

11/6 – The Gabriel Mervine Quintet @ Nocturne Jazz

11/6 – Jesse Dayton w/ OG Country @ 3 Kings Tavern

11/6 – Open Mic Band Jam w/ Nic Jay @ Goosetown Tavern

11/6 – DJ Williams’ Birthday Bash @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/6 – Coki w/ Retina, CurlyOnE @ The Black Box

11/6 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen @ The Meadowlark

11/6 – Deap Vally @ BarFly Denver

11/7 – Avenhart w/ The Lonesome Days, The Heartstring Hunters @ The Bluebird Theater

11/7 – Thrice w/ The Bronx, Teenage Wrist @ Summit Music Hall

11/7 – RE:Search ft. Mimosa w/ SuperVision, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/7 – Yung Pinch w/ Tyla Yaweh, Maze Windu, Juz J @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/7 – Triathalon + The Marias w/ Toast @ The Marquis Theater

11/7 – Death Valley Girls w/ Gymshorts, Keef Duster @ Larimer Lounge

11/7 – Tri-City Trio (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/7 – Masontown (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/7 – Citizen Dan (Steely Dan Tribute) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/7 – Jaws, and Other Villains @ Globe Hall

11/7 – STEAM Wednesdays ft. Kill Frenzy @ Bar Standard

11/7 – Spherio @ Nocturne Jazz

11/7 – Casper Skulls w/ Safekeeper, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

11/7 – DJ Em Karaoke @ Goosetown Tavern

11/7 – Coco Montoya @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/7 – Hyona Hill @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/7 – AYSK (Artists You Should Know) @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/7 – Ebony Archer and The Soul Evolution Band @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/7 – Jazz Jam w/ Kevin Matthews, Carl Sorensen @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/8 – The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band w/ Kerry Pastine & The Crime Scene @ The Bluebird Theater

11/8 – Why? Plays Alopecia w/ Lala Lala @ The Gothic Theatre

11/8 – Organ Freeman w/ Philthy, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/8 – The Orb w/ Mental 69 @ The Marquis Theater

11/8 – Verses The Inevitable + Sqwrev w/ Evinair, Maya Bennett @ Larimer Lounge

11/8 – False Cathedrals + Modern Goon (Dual Album Release) w/ Future Perfect @ Hi-Dive

11/8 – Y La Bamba w/ Don Chicharrón @ Lost Lake

11/8 – The Magician w/ Dugan, Z-W @ Beta Nightclub

11/8 – Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/8 – Ladies Of LCD Soundsystem Tour ft. Nancy Whang, Gavin Rayna Russom w/ l.a. Zwicky, DJ Markie, PLUS1 @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/8 – Low Cut Connie w/ Ruby Boots @ Globe Hall

11/8 – As I Lay Dying w/ Within The Ruins, Kingdom of Giants @ The Oriental Theater

11/8 – …and the black feathers w/ Dead Country Gentlemen, Artificial Perfect Moment @ Lion’s Lair

11/8 – The Fred Hamilton Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

11/8 – Everythinggoestohell w/ Poppies, Dammit Karen, Vampire Cult @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

11/8 – Motown Groove w/ DJ Aka Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

11/8 – Heather Maloney @ The Walnut Room

11/8 – Ian Ethan Case @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/8 – Phishin Thursdays: Phour.O @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/8 – Spyn Reset w/ Queens of the Galaxy, Cosmic Joe @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/8 – The Showcase Tour: Denver (Hip-Hop) @ The Black Box

11/8 – Stomping Ground Thursdays w/ Drifter Angle, DJ Syntax, Kompra, Protekta, Sidechick @ The Black Box Lounge

11/8 – The Interesting Times Gang 001 @ The Meadowlark

11/8 – Caitlin Cook (Night Set) @ The Black Buzzard

11/8 – Randall Dubis Band (Late Set) @ The Black Buzzard

11/8 – Proko @ Temple Denver

11/8 – Harmony & Brad (Night Set) @ BarFly Denver

11/8 – Larimer Lights + Stop Motion + Dylan Streight (Late Set) @ BarFly Denver

11/8 – Vinyl Jeopardy @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/9 – Super Diamond (Neil Diamond Tribute) w/ Under A Blood Red Sky @ The Ogden Theatre

11/9 – Evan + Zane @ The Bluebird Theater

11/9 – Mike Shinoda w/ Don Broco @ The Fillmore

11/9 – Voodoo Dead w/ Steve Kimock, Oteil Burbridge, Jeff Chimenti, Jackie Greene, John Morgan Kimock @ The Gothic Theatre

11/9 – Dermot Kennedy w/ The O’My’s @ Summit Music Hall

11/9 – Satsang w/ Special Guests Tim & Chitty (of Nahko & Medicine for the People) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/9 – Late Night Radio Live Band (Album Release) w/ Daily Bread, Recess, Derlee @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/9 – Death From Above w/ 1979, CRX @ The Marquis Theater

11/9 – Zeta June w/ Lola Rising, Telemetry, XOA @ Larimer Lounge

11/9 – Starfish: Italo Disco w/ Garth Wicked Crew, Shannon von Kelly @ Hi-Dive

11/9 – Glacial Tomb (Album Release) w/ Call Of The Void, Saddle Of Southern Darkness @ Lost Lake

11/9 – Bro Safari + UFO! @ Beta Nightclub

11/9 – Women In Jazz ft. Ellyn Rucker Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/9 – Benny Benack III (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/9 – in/PLANES w/ Spirettes, Down Time @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/9 – Low Cut Connie w/ Ruby Boots @ Globe Hall

11/9 – Mark Battles @ The Roxy Theatre

11/9 – Ritual Fridays ft. Jamie Jones @ The Church

11/9 – Other Side Of Vegas w/ Roy Evans, Bruno Browning @ Milk Bar

11/9 – Tunes For Barrett -10th Anniversary Party ft. Todd Nance & Friends @ The Oriental Theater

11/9 – Paul Musso (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

11/9 – 7HORSE w/ Hot Apostles @ 3 Kings Tavern

11/9 – Graeme James @ Goosetown Tavern

11/9 – FONEMICS w/ Modulor, Lobo Hombre, Irving Pacheco, La Mugre Social Club @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/9 – ZooFunkYou w/ Sixty Minute Men, Kaleid, ButterWax @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/9 – Covenhoven w/ Plain Faraday @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

11/9 – The Matt Skellenger Group @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

11/9 – Street Ritual 10 Year Showcase w/ Duffrey, Bricksquash, Ovoid, dela Moontribe, spacegeishA, Pacific Patterns, Hullabalo0, Craftal, Beak Nasty @ The Black Box & The Black Box Lounge

11/9 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Meadowlark

11/9 – Smiths Grove w/ The Apostled Knash, Smile Victoria @ The Skylark Lounge

11/9 – Jubilingo + Jonas The Space Cowboy @ The Black Buzzard

11/9 – Phantoms @ Temple Denver

11/9 – Willym Brown, Dayton Stone and the Undertones, Jenna and Martin @ BarFly Denver

11/9 – Jazz at the Opera ft. Pluma w/ Fresh Fruit + Honky Tonk at the Opera w/ 5 and Dimers @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/10 – Tyler Childers w/ Blank Range @ The Ogden Theatre

11/10 – The Menzingers w/ Tiny Moving Parts, Daddy Issues @ The Bluebird Theater

11/10 – Rüfüs Du Sol w/ Lane 8, Cassian @ The Fillmore

11/10 – Voodoo Dead w/ Steve Kimock, Oteil Burbridge, Jeff Chimenti, Jackie Greene, John Morgan Kimock @ The Gothic Theatre

11/10 – Perpetual Groove + Kung Fu @ Summit Music Hall

11/10 – Lettuce w/ The Colorado Symphony Orchestra @ Boettcher Hall

11/10 – Sonic Blossom ft. LSDREAM, Whitebear, Bogtrotter, Lusine, Janover, Cualli, Dozier, Kosha Dillz, GTill Dawn @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom & Other Side

11/10 – Rozwell Kid w/ Bitter Suns, Prince Daddy & The Hyena @ The Marquis Theater

11/10 – Yellow Days w/ Yeek @ Larimer Lounge

11/10 – Cloud Catcher w/ Tricoma, Rotstrotter @ Hi-Dive

11/10 – Spells w/ Eyes and Ears (Tape Release), Great American House Fire (Album Release), Hooper @ Lost Lake

11/10 – Wolfgang Gartner @ Beta Nightclub

11/10 – Hairball @ The Paramount Theatre

11/10 – Saturday Breakfast Revival w/ Jack Hadley (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/10 – Drew Zaremba 5tet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/10 – Locash @ Grizzly Rose

11/10 – Still Stompers (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/10 – SuperMagick (Amy Winehouse Tribute) (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/10 – Chuck Prophet and The Mission Express w/ Andy Sydow @ Globe Hall

11/10 – Red Rocks Local Set ft. Nothing But Nineties, Ian Mahan @ Red Rocks

11/10 – BASS OPS ft. Bloodthinnerz, Icarus @ Club Vinyl

11/10 – Beartooth w/ Knocked Loose, Sylar @ The Oriental Theater

11/10 – Gabriel Mervine @ Nocturne Jazz

11/10 – Denver Vintage Reggae Society @ Goosetown Tavern

11/10 – Fall Rock Concert (Day Set) @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/10 – Noise Pollution (AC/DC Tribute) w/ Lounge Fly (Tribute to STP), Hallowed Screams (Slayer Tribute), Angry Again (Megadeth Tribute) @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/10 – Formula 5 w/ Dylan Kishner Band, 500 year flood, Ruby Hill @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/10 – Peter Case @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

11/10 – Richard Shindell + Gretchen Peters @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

11/10 – Cid & Scales Music Present: 9th Annual Play It Forward @ The Black Box Lounge

11/10 – Sub.Mission Presents Shadow People: Truth + Youngsta w/ ONHELL, Thanom @ The Black Box

11/10 – Soul 4 You @ The Meadowlark

11/10 – Klaus D. w/ Den Mother, Bryon Parker @ The Skylark Lounge

11/10 – Smithfield + Jay Allen @ The Black Buzzard

11/10 – Groovealicious @ Herb’s

11/10 – Temple Saturdays @ Temple Denver

11/10 – Unpaid Overtime w/ Big Ol Pony @ BarFly Denver

11/10 – Opera on Tap Almost All Of…Der Freischutz (Night Set) @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/10 – Pink Hawks Fiesta de Scorpio w/ Roka Hueka, The Maybe So’s (Late Set) @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/11 – Tyler Childers w/ Blank Range @ The Ogden Theatre

11/11 – Cloud Nothings w/ Nap Eyes, Life Support @ The Bluebird Theater

11/11 – Rüfüs Du Sol w/ Lane 8, Cassian @ The Fillmore

11/11 – Old Wounds w/ SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Chamber, Remain and Sustain, Bliss @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

11/11 – Afton Showcase ft. Ryu, ST3VOH, Dripdasavage reckless, Bawbs, young B, Ace Virtuoso, King LR, Andre Toadstool, GlassesDaMartian, THE JU$TICE LEAGUE, Xanzîbar, Terry Carter The Singer, Wreckless, Larry.loui.V, NotLo, Badboi, Shinobi, Sacred Imprint @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/11 – Dem Atlas w/ DJ Keezy, Curci, Whiskey&Wood @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/11 – Cro-Mags + EyeHateGod @ The Marquis Theater

11/11 – Mr. Jackson’s Neighborhood w/ Rob4Real, HR People @ Larimer Lounge

11/11 – Nathan Palmer w/ Ray Reed, U.T.I.C.A. @ Lost Lake

11/11 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/11 – Blitzkrieg Brunch (Music of The Ramones, CBGBs) w/ DJ Hollow (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/11 – Like Moths To Flames w/ Oceans Ate Alaska, Phinehas, Novelists, Under Auburn Skies @ The Oriental Theater

11/11 – Gobbing On Wasabi w/ Steve & Marina, Scott Butler @ Lion’s Lair

11/11 – Starjammer Matinee w/ The Trade-Inns, …and The Black Feathers, Spyderland, The Two Tens @ Goosetown Tavern

11/11 – Darrell Scott @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/11 – Sunday Sessions w/ Dave Hebert of Bear’s Choice + True Blue Band @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/11 – Animaniacs Live In Concert! (Day Set) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/11 – Still Dirty After 30 ft. Farout, Kind Dub, DocFunk (Night Set) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/11 – Papa J. Ruiz w/ Trayce Chapman, Kingsmuve, Tau, NXBXDYS @ The Black Box

11/11 – Denver On My Mind – Americana Series @ The Black Buzzard

Week 3: November 12 – November 18

Recommended: The Motet w/ Cory Wong, Antwaun Stanley @ The Ogden Theatre – November 17

If you’re looking for some Colorado-based talent to check out this month, you can never go wrong with The Motet. On November 16 and 17, The Motet is taking over The Ogden Theatre. If you’re unfamiliar with the band, check out their Live at Red Rocks album they put out back in 2016. Their funky sound spreads groove and good vibes that are contagious. On November 17, The Motet is bringing along Vulfpeck’s Cory Wong and Antwuan Stanley to The Ogden making this one funky show you won’t want to miss.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

11/12 – YBN Crew ft. YBN Nahmir, YBN Almighty Jay, YBN Cordae @ Summit Music Hall

11/12 – The Patient Zeros w/ Turvy Organ, The Color of Sound @ Larimer Lounge

11/12 – Can’t Be Satisfied: Blues Night @ Hi-Dive

11/12 – WAVVES w/ Shy Boys, Panther Martin @ The Oriental Theater

11/12 – Jon McLaughlin + Matt Wertz @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/12 – Moonday Nights @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/12 – Split Window w/ Pherkad, Evenhands @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/12 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

11/12 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/13 – Behemoth w/ At the Gates, Wolves in The Throne Room @ The Ogden Theatre

11/13 – AJR w/ Robert DeLong @ The Fillmore

11/13 – Pusha T w/ Phony Ppl @ Summit Music Hall

11/13 – Hands Like Houses w/ Emarosa, Devour The Day, The Faim, Arlington @ The Marquis Theater

11/13 – Zimmer w/ Haulm, Fredroknows @ Larimer Lounge

11/13 – Cleopatrick w/ CITRA, Too Many Humans @ Hi-Dive

11/13 – CU Denver’s R&B + Pop/Rock Ensembles w/ Fresh Fruit @ Lost Lake

11/13 – Generation Axe ft. Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Yngwie Malmsteen, Nuno Bettencourt, Tosin Abasi @ The Paramount Theatre

11/13 – Mark Guiliana Space Heroes @ Dazzle Jazz

11/13 – Red Alice + Annastezhaa @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/13 – Invogue Records Tour ft. Boys Of Fall w/ In Her Own Words, Ky Rodgers, Valienta, 1,000 Miles of Fire @ Globe Hall

11/13 – PVMNTS + WSTR w/ Hold Close, Right Before Rain @ The Oriental Theater

11/13 – Crunk Witch w/ Adam Selene, Prep Rally @ Lion’s Lair

11/13 – The Guestlist w/ Bryce Merritt, David Davis @ The Walnut Room

11/13 – Bukez Finezt + Vodex w/ Fr0z+wr3ck, Sektah @ The Black Box

11/13 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen @ The Meadowlark

11/14 – Good Charlotte w/ Sleeping With Sirens, Knuckle Puck, The Dose @ The Ogden Theatre

11/14 – Caamp w/ Graham Good @ The Bluebird Theater

11/14 – Rubblebucket w/ Thick Paint, Tōth @ The Gothic Theatre

11/14 – Amine w/ Buddy, Kayo Genesis @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/14 – RE:Search ft. Plastician + Wick-It The Instigator w/ Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/14 – The Wrecks w/ Badflower, Deal Casino @ The Marquis Theater

11/14 – Em Possible (Album Release) w/ Sarah Slaton (Edison), Mxxnwatchers @ Larimer Lounge

11/14 – The Puscie Jones Revue @ Hi-Dive

11/14 – Roxy Roca w/ Sixty Minute Men, Zagriculture @ Lost Lake

11/14 – Mark Guiliana Space Heroes @ Dazzle Jazz

11/14 – Ruston Kelly w/ Katie Pruitt @ Globe Hall

11/14 – STEAM Wednesdays ft. Supernova @ Bar Standard

11/14 – DevilDriver w/ Jinjer, Raven Black, Smackfactor, Genocide Method @ The Oriental Theater

11/14 – John Gunther Quartet @ Nocturne Jazz

11/14 – Rock Eupora w/ Nimbus, Lefty @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

11/14 – Hyona Hill @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/14 – AYSK (Artists You Should Know) @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/14 – Pretty Posion w/ DJ Git & Friends @ The Meadowlark

11/14 – Jazz Jam w/ Kevin Matthews, Carl Sorensen @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/15 – Caamp w/ Doc Robinson @ The Bluebird Theater

11/15 – Claudio Simonetti’s Goblin Performs “Suspiria” @ The Gothic Theatre

11/15 – Typesetter w/ Kali Masi, Plasma Canvas, JSR @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

11/15 – Rumpke Mountain Boys w/ Jack Cloonan Band, Ghost Town Drifters @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/15 – Goopsteppa w/ Khiva, Supertask, LowPro. @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/15 – Hot Dub Time Machine w/ 2AR @ The Marquis Theater

11/15 – Daughters w/ Echo Beds @ Larimer Lounge

11/15 – GALLERIES w/ Grass, Wild Call @ Hi-Dive

11/15 – The Fritz w/ Intergalactic Peace Jelly, Float Like A Buffalo @ Lost Lake

11/15 – Paul Van Dyk @ Beta Nightclub

11/15 – Larry Fuller Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/15 – Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/15 – The Ricky Early Band ft. Cherise @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/15 – Lessko w/ Nxtlvl, Aelodie, Clockwise, Dr. Pill @ Globe Hall

11/15 – Children Of Alcatraz w/ Dr. Jeykle & The Formaldehydes, The Two-Fifties @ Lion’s Lair

11/15 – The Industrial Strength Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

11/15 – Hail Satan w/ Mega Blue Stallion @ 3 Kings Tavern

11/15 – Motown Groove w/ DJ Aka Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

11/15 – Gary Dead Smith Project w/ The Symbols @ The Walnut Room

11/15 – Caitlin Canty w/ John Statz @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/15 – Phishin Thursdays: Phour.O @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/15 – Raven w/ Extinction A.D., Mobile Deathcamp, Straight Six, Immortal Sÿnn @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/15 – The Weekday Saints w/ Marafiki, Mad Dog Blues, Amorphic @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/15 – Trufeelz w/ MIDIcinal, Notorious Conduct, Elctrx, Mythic Rogue @ The Black Box

11/15 – Stomping Ground Thursdays w/ Mikey Thunder, Alex M, Cord, Goreteks, Sound Guy Josh @ The Black Box Lounge

11/15 – Eventually It Will Kill You w/ Many Blessings (Cassette Release), Natural Violence, Prison Glue, Law of The Night @ The Meadowlark

11/15 – Pan-Pot ft. Thomas @ Temple Denver

11/15 – Morning Bear w/ Joe Cutshall, The Woodpile @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/16 – The Motet w/ Escort @ The Ogden Theatre

11/16 – Everytime I Die w/ Turnstile, Angel Du$t, Vein @ The Bluebird Theater

11/16 – Aaron Lewis @ The Fillmore

11/16 – Magic Giant w/ Rob Drabkin, Stelth Ulvang (of The Lumineers / Dovekins) @ The Gothic Theatre

11/16 – Michal Menert & The Pretty Fantastics (Album Release) w/ Trophy Beats @ Summit Music Hall

11/16 – G Herbo w/ Southside, Queen Key, Lil James, Q Money @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/16 – Part & Parcel’s Corduroy Classic ft. Tim Carbone (Railroad Earth), Members of Kitchen Dwellers, Analog Son, The Sweet Lillies, Sister Sparrow, Tenth Mountain Division, Matt Flaherty w/ Liver Down The River (A Benefit for RIP Medical Debt) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/16 – Chase Atlantic w/ Cherry Pools, R I L E Y @ The Marquis Theater

11/16 – Local H @ Larimer Lounge

11/16 – Drug Church + Gouge Away w/ Heart Attack Man, Cheap Perfume @ Hi-Dive

11/16 – Fed Rez w/ Ramakhandra, Gostar, Ghostpulse @ Lost Lake

11/16 – Yookie + Lektrique + Soltan @ Beta Nightclub

11/16 – Women In Jazz ft. Annie Booth Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/16 – The Ken Walker Sextet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/16 – Freebear (Patrick McDevitt & Alejandro Castaño) (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/16 – Frank Foster @ Grizzly Rose

11/16 – Whip It! All Vinyl ’80s Dance Party w/ DJ Jason Heller @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/16 – Ross From Friends @ Bar Standard

11/16 – Ritual Fridays ft. Aly & Fila @ The Church

11/16 – Wake The Dead @ Milk Bar

11/16 – Cody Statz w/ The Whimsy Of Things, Jon Arckey @ Lion’s Lair

11/16 – Downtown Brown w/ Wicked Bears, R.A.S.P., More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

11/16 – Decker w/ Anthony Ruptak, Mike Mangione @ The Walnut Room

11/16 – Nick Colionne @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/16 – Yard Squad + Flash Mountain Flood @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/16 – Weather Big Storm w/ Tzimani, Last Rhino, Yellnats, Delirious Nebula @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/16 – Mammoth Water w/ Desmond Jones, STIG @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/16 – Best of Open Stage @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

11/16 – Sin7 & Friends w/ Rez, Sudo, Seamzlegit, Scarien, Sin7 b2b Strange Tamer @ The Black Box Lounge

11/16 – The Black Box 2 Year Anniversary (Night One) w/ Kursa, K.L.O, VCTRE, FFINN @ The Black Box

11/16 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Meadowlark

11/16 – Coop & the Chicken Pluckers @ The Skylark Lounge

11/16 – Mark Rose of Spitalfield + My Body Sings Electric + The Hollow @ The Black Buzzard

11/16 – Croatia Squad @ Temple Denver

11/16 – Ian Argys Ensemble @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/16 – Funk Club w/ DJ Jason Heller @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/17 – Everytime I Die w/ Turnstile, Angel Du$t, Vein, Line Brawl @ The Bluebird Theater

11/17 – Tab Benoit w/ Whiskey Bayou Revue ft. Eric Johanson, Jeff McCarty @ The Gothic Theatre

11/17 – Trans-Siberian Orchestra (Two Sets) @ The Pepsi Center

11/17 – Stabbing Westward w/ Kill Minus Nine, Radio Scarlet @ Summit Music Hall

11/17 – Father w/ Danger Incorporated, Lil House Phone (Night Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/17 – Marvel Years + Defunk w/ Jantsen, Unfold @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/17 – Polytoxic’s Last Show Ever w/ Sneaky Bastards (Late Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/17 – Goatwhore w/ The Casualties, Black Tusk, Great American Ghost, Morthereon @ The Marquis Theater

11/17 – Magic Giant w/ Stelth Ulvang (Lumineers/Dovekins) @ Larimer Lounge

11/17 – Drag The River w/ Casey James Prestwood, Valdez @ Hi-Dive

11/17 – Dead Horses w/ Benjamin Jaffe, Matt Rouch @ Lost Lake

11/17 – Lo’99 @ Beta Nightclub

11/17 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/17 – Mike Abbott + Eric Gunnison (CD Release) (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/17 – Ghost Tapes (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/17 – Eli Young Band @ Grizzly Rose

11/17 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/17 – J Masics w/ James Elkington (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/17 – William Clark Green w/ U.S. Tygers @ Globe Hall

11/17 – BASS OPS ft. Dr. Ozi, JETS @ Club Vinyl

11/17 – High on Fire + Municipal Waste w/ Toxic Holocaust, Haunt @ The Oriental Theater

11/17 – Astroman w/ Doom Lagoon, Major Glen @ Lion’s Lair

11/17 – The Al Hood Quintet @ Nocturne Jazz

11/17 – Flight Kamikaze w/ Barking Mad @ 3 Kings Tavern

11/17 – FEIC 2018 After Party w/ DJ Em Karaoke, Flat Earth Man @ Goosetown Tavern

11/17 – Conconart Studio Showcase @ The Walnut Room

11/17 – The Contenders ft. Jay Nash @ The Walnut Room

11/17 – Rebels With A Cause w/ Psydecar, SAHADEV THE MC, Johnny Friendly, Safety 3rd @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/17 – Chewy&Bach w/ KR3TURE, Deezy Le Phunk, Jibbles & Bitz, PHIE @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/17 – Chris Smither @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

11/17 – Strange Americans @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

11/17 – Trickshot and the Double Bills @ The Venue

11/17 – The Black Box 2 Year Anniversary (Night Two) w/ Tunnidge, Kaiju, Sleeper, Repulsion @ The Black Box

11/17 – Whomp Truck Celebrates Two Years of The Black Box @ The Black Box Lounge

11/17 – Amazing Adventures w/ Bert Olsen, Jason Steady, Sliver @ The Skylark Lounge

11/17 – The Vagabonds w/ Copper Leaf @ The Black Buzzard

11/17 – Temple Saturdays @ Temple Denver

11/17 – Hive @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/18 – Ryan Montbleau w/ Joe Lessard (of Head for the Hills) & Hanna Doreen, Jonah Wisneski @ The Bluebird Theater

11/18 – Small Town Murder @ Summit Music Hall

11/18 – Dom Kennedy w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/18 – Lea Luna w/ Queen Beats @ Larimer Lounge

11/18 – Ural Thomas & The Pain w/ Jumbo’s Hi-Dive Blues Band, Neon Brown @ Hi-Dive

11/18 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/18 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/18 – Psydecar ft. The Proj3ct, CollieRAD (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/18 – Mike Masse Band w/ Bryce Bloom @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/18 – Sunday Sessions w/ Dave Hebert of Bear’s Choice + True Blue Band @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/18 – Fall Band Showcase @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/18 – Ryan Bingham @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

11/18 – Denver On My Mind – Americana Series @ The Black Buzzard

Week 4: November 19 – November 25

Recommended: Twenty One Pilots w/ AWOLNATION, Max Frost @ The Pepsi Center – November 19

Twenty One Pilots are finally returning to Denver on November 19 to take over The Pepsi Center. Earlier this year, the duo released their most recent album Trench which also comes nearly three years after their Grammy Award-winning album Blurryface. Twenty One Pilots are known to always put on a killer show that not only sounds great but includes stunning visuals as well. Fellow artists AWOLNATION and Max Frost are joining TØP as they come through Denver.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

11/19 – Julien Baker + Phoebe Bridgers w/ Lucy Dacus @ The Ogden Theatre

11/19 – Ronnie Radke (Comedy Roast & Performance) @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

11/19 – Tyus w/ 3AM, Eso.xo.Supreme, Rene’ @ Larimer Lounge

11/19 – John Nolan w/ Ian Mahan, Andy Thomas’ Dust Heart @ Hi-Dive

11/19 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/19 – Dancing Plague + More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

11/19 – Moonday Nights @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/19 – Riddy K w/ Cold Cody, DJ Dynamit3 @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/19 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

11/20 – Shallou w/ Japanese Wallpaper @ The Bluebird Theater

11/20 – OSHUN w/ PRODA, milky.wav, Kayla Marque @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

11/20 – The Lituation @ Hi-Dive

11/20 – Odonis Odonis w/ Voight, Church Fire @ Lost Lake

11/20 – Karrin Allyson @ Dazzle Jazz

11/20 – Les Amis @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/20 – Erika Wennerstrom (Heartless Bastards) w/ Blake Brown and The American Dust Choir @ Globe Hall

11/20 – Waterparks w/ I Don’t Know How They Found Me @ The Oriental Theater

11/20 – Fragile Fires @ Lion’s Lair

11/20 – Heidi Schmidt @ Nocturne Jazz

11/20 – Lone Drum w/ pheel. @ The Black Box

11/20 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen @ The Meadowlark

11/21 – Justin Martin w/ Justin Jay’s Fantastic Voyage, Ardalan @ The Ogden Theatre

11/21 – All The Witches w/ Handsome Jack @ The Bluebird Theater

11/21 – The Last Waltz Revisited @ The Fillmore

11/21 – Snakehips w/ Pluko @ The Gothic Theatre

11/21 – Morgan Evans w/ Lindsay Ell, Carlton Anderson, Dylan Schneider @ Summit Music Hall

11/21 – RE:Search ft. Sayer, Toadface, Grymetyme, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/21 – The Garden w/ Le1f, Machine Girl @ The Marquis Theater

11/21 – Chando (DJ Set) w/ Bruce Chillis, Snubluck, Boogie Lights @ Larimer Lounge

11/21 – Kyle Emerson w/ Stelth Ulvang, Down Time @ Hi-Dive

11/21 – Fortunato @ Dazzle Jazz

11/21 – Casey Donahew @ Grizzly Rose

11/21 – Drakesgiving w/ DJ Big Styles @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/21 – Strings and The Box @ Globe Hall

11/21 – STEAM Wednesdays ft. Yotto @ Bar Standard

11/21 – Trancegiving 2018: Vini Vici @ The Church

11/21 – John Gunther Quartet @ Nocturne Jazz

11/21 – The Long Run (Colorado’s Tribute to The Eagles) @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/21 – Hyona Hill @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/21 – AYSK (Artists You Should Know) @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/21 – Skeletal Remains w/ Empyrean Eclipse, Noctambulist, Morgue Whore @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/21 – Jazz Jam w/ Kevin Matthews, Carl Sorensen @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/22 – Mac Sabbath w/ Franks & Deans @ The Bluebird Theater

11/22 – A Very JJ Thanksgiving @ Hi-Dive

11/22 – Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/22 – Motown Groove w/ DJ Aka Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

11/22 – Phishin Thursdays: Phour.O @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/22 – City Hobgoblins w/ DJ Rankin Rajah (Hash from Thievery Corporation), DJ Tyler Jacobson (Mile High Soul Club), DJ Ginger Perry @ The Meadowlark

11/23 – Underoath w/ Dance Gavin Dance, Crown The Empire, The Plot In You @ The Ogden Theatre

11/23 – Nordic Daughter w/ Sharone & The Wind, Spiral Cell, Monkey Fire @ The Bluebird Theater

11/23 – Leftover Salmon w/ Gasoline Lollipops @ The Gothic Theatre

11/23 – Um.. w/ sfam, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/23 – Hi-Dive’s 15th Anniversary Party Night One w/ Special Guests @ Hi-Dive

11/23 – SF1 w/ OptycNerd, Thunderthief @ Lost Lake

11/23 – Women In Jazz ft. Annie Booth Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/23 – Erica Papillion-Posey Quartet ft. Leonard Barrett Jr. (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/23 – Dan Schwindt “Beat Speak” (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/23 – SNAP! ’90s Dance Party w/ DJ A-L @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/23 – Ritual Fridays ft. Bijou @ The Church

11/23 – Unearth w/ Fit For An Autopsy, The Agony Scene @ The Oriental Theater

11/23 – Alamo Black w/ LOG, Blindrunner @ Lion’s Lair

11/23 – Sliver w/ Bert Olsen, Call Your Mom @ 3 Kings Tavern

11/23 – Highway 50 w/ Rebelde @ The Walnut Room

11/23 – The Long Run “Alter Eagles” Project @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/23 – 70s vs. ’80s Party w/ Boogie Machine, Ronnie Raygun & The Big Eighties Band @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/23 – Tropical FriendsGiving ft. Tropical Waffle, WesSyde @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/23 – Tennis w/ Esmé Patterson @ Central Presbyterian Church

11/23 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Black Box Lounge

11/23 – D.A.S. & Friends Happy Holiday Toy Drive Party @ The Black Buzzard

11/23 – Kayt & the House Band @ Herb’s

11/23 – Nervo @ Temple Denver

11/23 – Ron Ellison: The Singer of the Delphonics w/ The M.I.A. Band @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/24 – Underoath w/ Dance Gavin Dance, Crown The Empire, The Plot In You @ The Ogden Theatre

11/24 – Haken + Leprous w/ Bent Knee @ The Bluebird Theater

11/24 – Ministry w/ Carpenter Brut, Alien Weaponry @ The Fillmore

11/24 – Leftover Salmon w/ Tenth Mountain Division @ The Gothic Theatre

11/24 – Kodaline w/ Ocean Park Standoff @ Summit Music Hall

11/24 – “The Sem God” Philthy Rich w/ Trauma, Cool Nutz, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/24 – Kweku Collins w/ YaSi @ The Marquis Theater

11/24 – Flaural w/ Panther Martin, Eye and The Arrow @ Larimer Lounge

11/24 – Hi-Dive’s 15th Anniversary Party Night Two w/ Special Guests @ Hi-Dive

11/24 – Bad Boy Bill + Richard Vission @ Beta Nightclub

11/24 – Celtic Thunder @ The Paramount Theatre

11/24 – Saturday Breakfast Revival w/ CJW Festival (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/24 – Purnell Steen P*S*A*L*M “Swinging The Sounds of Five Points” (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/24 – Chris Lane @ Grizzly Rose

11/24 – El Javi (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/24 – The River Arkansas w/ Bison Bone (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/24 – Cosmic Joe @ Globe Hall

11/24 – BASS OPS ft. Slimez, Will Clarke + Lee K @ Club Vinyl

11/24 – Phosphorescent w/ Liz Cooper and The Stampede @ The Oriental Theater

11/24 – 78 Bombs w/ Last Chance Texaco, White Rose Motor Oil @ Lion’s Lair

11/24 – Gabriel Mervine @ Nocturne Jazz

11/24 – Davey Harp + Big Red Orb w/ Patrick Keating, Television Generation, Sophie @ Goosetown Tavern

11/24 – The Art of The State: Guitar Driven Music by Dave Devine, Ryan Fiegl, Roger Green @ The Walnut Room

11/24 – Women Sing Out: A Concert For Survivors w/ Kerry Pastine and the Crime Scene, The Blackouts, Angie Stevens & Friends, Bonnie & The Clydes, Erica Brown, The Humbuckers @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/24 – Sub.Mission Agency Showcase w/ Emalkay, TMSV, Mesck @ The Black Box

11/24 – Good Health @ The Meadowlark

11/24 – Kayt & the House Band @ Herb’s

11/24 – Temple Saturdays @ Temple Denver

11/24 – Weird Touch @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/25 – Kasbo w/ Vancouver Sleep Clinic, Ford @ The Ogden Theatre

11/25 – Elvis Costello & the Imposters @ The Fillmore

11/25 – The Devil Wears Prada w/ Fit For A King, ’68 @ Summit Music Hall

11/25 – Afton Showcase ft. DJ Panda $tyle, Midnight Requiem, Latina Savag3, RicoLaw, B-Swazy, NigeL HayZ & 3clipse, IAMDAVE, L3tariat, JNoCap, Brandyn Bordeaux, Dillon J, King Sayles, JCA$H, Simba Michael, Ponte, Professor D.S.B @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

11/25 – River North Music & Arts Showcase w/ Float Like A Buffalo, 21 Taras, Floatgoat, Yarrow @ Larimer Lounge

11/25 – Today’s Paramount w/ Samvega, Blip @ Lost Lake

11/25 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/25 – Midnight Blue Jazz Quartet ft. Greg Carroll (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/25 – La Pompe Jazz (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/25 – Learned Behavior @ Lion’s Lair

11/25 – Collectors Corner Presented by Wesley Summerhill @ Goosetown Tavern

11/25 – Sunday Sessions w/ Dave Hebert of Bear’s Choice + True Blue Band @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/25 – Monkeys With Explosives w/ parking with planets, The Yellnats @ Your Mom’s House Denver

11/25 – Denver On My Mind – Americana Series @ The Black Buzzard

Week 5: November 26 – December 2

Recommended: Channel 93.3’s Not So Silent Night 2018 ft. The Revivalists w/ Elle King, American Authors, Max Frost, Wildermiss @ 1st Bank Center – November 30

On the very last day of November, Channel 93.3’s Not So Silent Night is returning to the 1st Bank Center. This year’s line up features alt-indie rockers The Revivalists as well as Elle King, American Authors, Max Frost and Colorado favorites Wildermiss. This annual event always features a stacked line up and this year is no different. Tickets are available to catch these five artists in action in Broomfield on November 30.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

11/26 – Pale Waves w/ Kailee Morgue, The Candescents @ The Bluebird Theater

11/26 – John Maus @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

11/26 – The Body w/ Author & Punisher, Many Blessings @ Larimer Lounge

11/26 – Echo & The Bunnymen w/ Enation @ The Paramount Theatre

11/26 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/26 – Moonday Nights @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/26 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

11/27 – Novo Amor w/ Gia Margaret @ The Bluebird Theater

11/27 – Tash Sultana w/ Ocean Alley @ The Fillmore

11/27 – Saint Jhn w/ Jazz Cartier @ The Gothic Theatre

11/27 – John Maus @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

11/27 – Reggae Tuesdays ft. Earthkry w/ A-Mac & The Height, Naysayers (of John Brown’s Body & The Motet), Split Window @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/27 – The Regrettes w/ Welles, Micky James @ The Marquis Theater

11/27 – Alec Benjamin @ Larimer Lounge

11/27 – The Last Ten Seconds Of Life w/ Vale of Pnath, Sulpherensis, The Burial Plot, Fixing God @ Lost Lake

11/27 – Glenn Jones + Janet Feder @ Dazzle Jazz

11/27 – Lief Sjostrom @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/27 – Lindsey Stirling @ 1st Bank Center

11/27 – Sharone (Single Release) w/ Melody In Heart, Blake George, Sean Hennigan @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

11/27 – Juss B w/ Barrett, DJ Synchronicity @ The Black Box

11/27 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen @ The Meadowlark

11/28 – Chris Anthony Youth Project Presents Inspire 6: Spinphony w/ Professional Dance Group Silverback @ The Bluebird Theater

11/28 – Gucci Mane + Carnage w/ Smokepurpp, Hoodrich Pablo Juan @ The Fillmore

11/28 – RE:Search ft. Blockhead w/ Yppah, Arms and Sleepers, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polvina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/28 – Justin Courtney Pierre w/ Thin Lips @ Larimer Lounge

11/28 – Cult Leader @ Lost Lake

11/28 – Ari Hoenig Trio @ Dazzle Jazz

11/28 – Livin’ In A Ho House w/ Felony Misdemeanor @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/28 – STEAM Wednesdays ft. Bontan @ Bar Standard

11/28 – Screwtape (EP Release) w/ Noogy, World Movement, Dox, HYFY @ The Oriental Theater

11/28 – Convergence @ Nocturne Jazz

11/28 – Hyona Hill @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/28 – AYSK (Artists You Should Know) @ Herman’s Hideaway

11/28 – Pretty Poison w/ DJ Git & Friends @ The Meadowlark

11/29 – Troyboi @ The Ogden Theatre

11/29 – The Lil Smokies w/ Pert Near Sandstone @ The Bluebird Theater

11/29 – The California Honeydrops @ The Gothic Theatre

11/29 – Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons w/ Eric McFadden & Friends, Two Faces West @ Cervantes’ Other Side

11/29 – YaSi w/ Doze, Dava @ Larimer Lounge

11/29 – Tropa Magica (Thee Commons) w/ Don Chicharrón, DJ Trinimatty, DJ Tybago @ Hi-Dive

11/29 – Redamancy (EP Release) w/ Ethan Griggs & Sonder Ensemble @ Lost Lake

11/29 – Night Ranger w/ The Rick Lewis Project @ The Paramount Theatre

11/29 – Gamelan Tunas Mekar @ Dazzle Jazz

11/29 – Yak Attack + Jason Hann (String Cheese Incident) + Galaxe @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/29 – Six Strings Down ft. Tommy Castro, Mike Zito, The Pain Killers @ The Oriental Theater

11/29 – Warring Parties @ Lion’s Lair

11/29 – The Jeff Nathanson Quintet @ Nocturne Jazz

11/29 – Eon w/ Lost Toms, Spliff Tank @ 3 Kings Tavern

11/29 – Motown Groove w/ DJ Aka Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

11/29 – A Human Named David w/ Taylor Shae, Tim Ostdiek @ The Walnut Room

11/29 – Steven Page Trio (formerly of Barenaked Ladies) w/ Wesley Stace (aka John Wesley Harding) @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/29 – Phishin Thursdays: Phour.O @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/29 – Dream Bridge Launch Party w/ AB, Brian Bordas, Notorious Conduct, WORMZ, Sick Nick, Deezy & The Phunkstars, Thought Process, Pheel, ParkBreezy, Ollie Mumbles, Semantiks, David Warren, Taboo @ The Black Box & The Black Box Lounge

11/29 – Acoustic Guitar Project @ Syntax Physic Opera

11/30 – Troyboi @ The Ogden Theatre

11/30 – The Lil Smokies w/ Joe Pug @ The Bluebird Theater

11/30 – Little Steven & The Disciples of Soul @ The Gothic Theatre

11/30 – Magic Beans + Eminence Ensemble @ Summit Music Hall

11/30 – Trout Steak Revival ft. Special Guest Bridget Law w/ Old Salt Union, Lindsay Lou, The Sweet Lillies, We Dream Dawn (ft. Bridget Law), Bonfire Dub, Magnolia North @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom & Other Side

11/30 – Angel Vivaldi + Nita Strauss w/ Jacky Vincent @ The Marquis Theater

11/30 – Subtronics @ Larimer Lounge

11/30 – Extra Gold (Album Release) w/ The Guestlist, Jeff Crosby, in/PLANES @ Hi-Dive

11/30 – MZG w/ Cat Party, Ollie Mumbles @ Lost Lake

11/30 – Figure @ Beta Nightclub

11/30 – Women In Jazz ft. Annie Booth Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

11/30 – Mark Chestnutt @ Grizzly Rose

11/30 – Arrested Development w/ DJ Digg @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

11/30 – Halleway (EP Release) + Andy Sydow w/ Larimer Lights @ Globe Hall

11/30 – The Denver Local Love Artist Show Case @ The Roxy Theatre

11/30 – option4 & Friends w/ Anabel Englund @ Bar Standard

11/30 – Ritual Fridays ft. Andrew Bayer @ The Church

11/30 – Slapshot w/ Line Brawl, Cadaver Dog @ The Oriental Theater

11/30 – Princess Dewclaw w/ Bert Olsen, Ghoulfriend @ Lion’s Lair

11/30 – Sound Collapse w/ Record Thieves, No Bueno @ Goosetown Tavern

11/30 – Gila & The Monsters w/ Surrender Signal, The Leshen @ The Walnut Room

11/30 – Eric Darius @ Soiled Dove Underground

11/30 – Terrapin Flyer w/ Tom Constanten of Grateful Dead @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

11/30 – Jayme Stone w/ Simon Chrisman, Tristan Clarridge @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

11/30 – Bob Dylan’s Blood On The Tracks w/ Avourneen @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

11/30 – Sulfur (Slipknot Tribute) @ The Venue

11/30 – Final Fridays: November w/ Sorrow, TLZMN, Grimblee, GaddyMusic, Relevant Dimensions @ The Black Box

11/30 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Black Box Lounge

11/30 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Meadowlark

11/30 – Temple Fridays @ Temple Denver

11/30 – THOU @ Syntax Physic Opera

12/1 – The Fray + Tracksuit Wedding @ The Ogden Theatre

12/1 – The Lil Smokies @ The Bluebird Theater

12/1 – The Front Bottoms + Manchester Orchestra w/ Brother Bird @ The Fillmore

12/1 – Billy Strings @ The Gothic Theatre

12/1 – Giraffage + Ryan Hemsworth, Nite Jewel (DJ Set) @ Summit Music Hall

12/1 – Dragon Smoke ft. Stanton Moore & Robert Mercurio (Galactic), Ivan Neville (Dumpstaphunk), Eric Lindell w/ Liebermonster, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

12/1 – SHLUMP w/ Conrank, Eazybaked, phLo @ Cervantes’ Other Side

12/1 – Koo Koo Kanga Roo w/ Kitty Cat Fan Club (Day Set) @ The Marquis Theater

12/1 – Red City Radio w/ Smoking Popes, The Bombpops, Russian Girlfriends (Night Set) @ The Marquis Theater

12/1 – Subtronics @ Larimer Lounge

12/1 – Nova Fest 6 ft. Fathers, The Burial Plot, Under Auburn Skies, Its Just Bugs, Saving Verona @ Hi-Dive

12/1 – Boys Noize @ Beta Nightclub

12/1 – La Posada w/ iZCALLi, Vic N’ The Narwhals @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

12/1 – Morsel w/ The Elegant Plums, Lavender Juice Box @ Globe Hall

12/1 – Halestorm + In This Moment w/ New Year’s Day @ 1st Bank Center

12/1 – Red Rocks Local Set @ Red Rocks

12/1 – UBI w/ Palmer Squares, Joey Cool @ The Roxy Theatre

12/1 – BASS OPS ft. Ponicz, Bedouin @ Club Vinyl

12/1 – Throttlebomb @ Goosetown Tavern

12/1 – The Trampolines @ The Walnut Room

12/1 – Terrapin Flyer w/ Tom Constanten of Grateful Dead @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

12/1 – Rubber Planet (20 Year Reunion) w/ Los Hitos, Your Own Medicine, 78 Bombs, Revelation Lost @ Herman’s Hideaway

12/1 – Christy Wessler’s Holiday Sing-Along @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

12/1 – Marissa Russo @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

12/1 – Guilty As Charged @ The Venue

12/1 – Derrick Carter @ The Black Box

12/1 – Language Denver #048 w/ Buttah, Gal XC, Kube, Ms Toxiic, Saltee @ The Black Box Lounge

12/1 – Stereo Clone @ Herb’s

12/1 – Quix @ Temple Denver

12/2 – Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein (of Misfits) w/ Lotus Gait, Killing Creation @ The Bluebird Theater

12/2 – About A Mover: CJP & Brian Buck DJ Night @ Hi-Dive

12/2 – Rotten Reputation w/ Viqueen, Claudzilla, Rat Bites @ Lost Lake

12/2 – The Band Of Heathens @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

12/2 – Billy Strings (Benefit for The Denver Rescue Mission) @ Globe Hall

12/2 – Sunday Funday @ Goosetown Tavern

12/2 – Terrapin Flyer w/ Tom Constanten of Grateful Dead @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

12/2 – Denver On My Mind – Americana Series @ The Black Buzzard

Want to get this list before everyone else?

Music Gif

Click here to have it sent to your inbox.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.