Although there are more than 420 concerts going on in Denver in April, we thought it’d be fitting to use that number this month. Not only does April mark the first third of the way through 2018, it also marks the beginning of Red Rocks season. So start prepping those concert clothes, fanny packs, camelbacks, glitter and whatever else you may need for the season of music in Colorado. As always, we’ve compiled a list of concerts going on at over 40 venues in Denver so you can explore the Mile High City’s music scene.

Week 1: April 2 – April 8

Recommended: alt-J w/ NoMBe @ The Fillmore – April 7

alt-J is one of those bands that always shows love to their Colorado fan base. They tend to head to Denver whenever they are on tour. On April 7 and 8, the English indie-rock band is headed back to Denver to perform two shows at the Fillmore. Although this isn’t a Red Rocks performance, these two shows will call for a more intimate experience with alt-J and opener NoMBe.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

4/2 – Yung Pinch w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/2 – Otherwise w/ Wayland, Vital Empire, State of Babel @ The Marquis Theatre

4/2 – Dan Martin w/ Sunday Scaries, Flyin’ Hot Saucers, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/2 – Grateful Junction @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/2 – Live Jazz Night (Every Monday) @ The Meadowlark

4/3 – Reggae Tuesdays ft. Natural Selectah (ft. Members of Thievery Corporation, Pretty Lights Live Band, Motet, Pimps of Joytime, John Brown’s Body, The Reminders, Euforquestra, Dubskin, Congo Sanchez) w/ Denver Reggae Social Club, Green Buddha, The Groove Thief @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/3 – Forever Came Calling w/ In Her Own Words, Hold Close, Backseat Vinyl, Holdfast @ The Marquis Theatre

4/3 – Pale Waves w/ Inheaven @ Larimer Lounge

4/3 – A Deer A Horse w/ Quits, Product Lust @ Hi-Dive

4/3 – Nightwish @ The Paramount Theatre

4/3 – Benny Golson Quartet (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/3 – A Jam Supreme (Jazz Jam) Hosted by Todd Reid (Every Tuesday) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/3 – Paul Musso Trio Plays The Nat King Cole Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

4/3 – Open Mic w/ Soul Daddy & His Band @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/3 – Jeff Crosby and The Refugees @ Goosetown Tavern

4/3 – Open Mic Band Jam w/ Nic Jay (Every Tuesday) @ Goosetown Tavern

4/3 – Open Jam (Every Tuesday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/3 – Singer Songwriter Showcase (Every Tuesday) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/3 – Compound Sound (Release Party) ft. Open Jam w/ DJs LLC (Night Set) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/3 – Open Jam/Mic Night (Every Tuesday) (Late Set) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/3 – Quest w/ Silkie, More @ The Black Box

4/3 – Open Mic Night (Every Tuesday) @ The Meadowlark

4/3 – Songwriter’s Open Mic w/ Rachel Pollard, Anthony Ruptak (Every Tuesday) @ Syntax Physic Opera

4/4 – Jake Bugg w/ Nina Nesbitt @ The Bluebird Theater

4/4 – The Sword w/ King Buffalo @ The Gothic Theatre

4/4 – Dynohunter w/ Lapa, Spectacle, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/4 – The Soft Moon w/ Boy Harsher @ Larimer Lounge

4/4 – Soft Kill + VOWWS w/ Choir Boy, killyouclub DJs @ Hi-Dive

4/4 – Demoncassettecult w/ Pearls and Perils, Rarebyrds, Venus Cruz @ Lost Lake

4/4 – STEAM Wednesdays (Every Wednesday) @ Bar Standard

4/4 – Tokimonsta @ Club Vinyl

4/4 – Goth Night (Every Wednesday) @ Milk Bar

4/4 – Kavita Shah & François Moutin Duo (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/4 – Pete Zimmer Quartet ft. Ben Markley, Peter Sommer, Seth Lewis @ Nocturne Jazz

4/4 – Bolt Of Void w/ Kid Mask ft. team silence, Distance Research, Bloody Knives @ 3 Kings Tavern

4/4 – Annie Booth Trio @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/4 – DJ EM Karaoke @ Goosetown Tavern

4/4 – Jessica Jones & The Project (Every Wednesday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/4 – Local Battle Of The Bands Semi-Finals ft. Red Leather Booking, Liquid Titatium, Bound By Years, Subzenith, Seven Sea Voyage, Fortune In Fallacy, Cönaxx @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/4 – Bonkerz @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/4 – 2Soft w/ DJ Git & Friends @ The Meadowlark

4/5 – Ty Segall w/ Dirty Few @ The Ogden Theatre

4/5 – Baths w/ No Joy, Sasami Ashworth @ The Bluebird Theater

4/5 – Built To Spill w/ Rituals of Mine, Black Belt Eagle Scout @ The Gothic Theatre

4/5 – The Grass Is Dead w/ Turkeyfoot, Mayhem Gulch @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/5 – Austin Basham + Hollow Coves @ Larimer Lounge

4/5 – Kitty Crimes (Album Release) w/ GVgrace @ Hi-Dive

4/5 – Fatherdude @ Lost Lake

4/5 – Infected Mushroom @ Beta Nightclub

4/5 – Respect The Game Tour w/ Corey Clark, O.F.E. @ The Roxy Theatre

4/5 – Hip-Hop Thursdays (Every Thursday) @ Club Vinyl

4/5 – CO Underground (Every Thursday) @ Milk Bar

4/5 – Dan Auerbach and The Easy Eye Sound Revue ft. Robert Finley, Shannon Shaw w/ Shannon and The Clams @ The Paramount Theatre

4/5 – Mac Lethal & Wax @ The Oriental Theater

4/5 – UW Jazz Ensemble @ Dazzle Jazz

4/5 – Eddie Harris Tribute ft. Dave Corbus, Ken Walker, Keith Oxman, Todd Reid (Every Thursday) @ Nocturne Jazz

4/5 – Disco Rocket w/ DJ Gary & L.A. Zwicky @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/5 – Motown Groove w/ DJ Aka Miggy (Every Tuesday) @ Goosetown Tavern

4/5 – Liza Anne w/ Valley Queen, Down Time @ Globe Hall

4/5 – Phour.0 (Every Thursday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/5 – Sylva w/ Creature Canopy, Sick Trick @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/5 – The Elegant Plums w/ Kaleid, ZooFunkYou @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/5 – Mr. Projectile w/ Dreamwalker, Patrick Skyler, Dozier, Andres Belton @ The Black Bo4/5 –

4/5 – House Party w/ Shane Beebe, Hot Surfaces, Y’Vonne Wild @ The Black Box Lounge

4/5 – Teenage Kicks w/ DJ Bhodi & Friends @ The Meadowlark

4/5 – 1980 Forward w/ DJ Scott Toxin, DJ Sara Splatter @ Skylark Lounge

4/6 – Live Jazz w/ Brown Cardinal (Every Thursday) @ Syntax Physic Opera

4/6 – The Neighbourhood w/ HEALTH, Field Medic @ The Ogden Theatre

4/6 – Billie Eilish w/ Reo Cragun @ The Bluebird Theater

4/6 – 3LAU @ The Fillmore

4/6 – Phoebe Bridgers @ The Gothic Theatre

4/6 – Opening Day Disco ft. Boogie Machine @ Summit Music Hall

4/6 – Boris Garcia ft. Tim Carbone (Railroad Earth) w/ Henhouse Prowlers, Scott Slay and The Rail @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/6 – Muzzy Bear w/ Special Guest Freddy Todd, Shooka, Smoota @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/6 – The Commonheart @ Larimer Lounge

4/6 – Guilty Pleasures @ Hi-Dive

4/6 – Secret Headliner TBA w/ Slow Caves, Spells @ Lost Lake

4/6 – Ray Volpe + Snavs + Kuuro w/ Shank Aaron @ Beta Nightclub

4/6 – Fiesta Fridays (Every Friday) @ Club Vinyl

4/6 – Milk N Cookies @ Milk Bar

4/6 – Ritual Fridays (Every Friday) @ The Church

4/6 – Tom Petty Tribute w/ Extra Gold, Last of The Easy Riders, Tori Pater & Friends @ The Oriental Theater

4/6 – Women In Jazz ft. Annie Booth Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/6 – Jim Bailey & Alfredo Muro (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/6 – Dave Devine Presents: Tania Katz (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/6 – The Gabriel Mervine Quartet (Night Set) (Every Friday) @ Nocturne Jazz

4/6 – Connor Terrones & Matt Smiley (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

4/6 – Kyle Park @ The Grizzly Rose

4/6 – Rockies Opening Day w/ The Goonies (80’s Tribute) (Day Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/6 – Bob Schneider (Two Sets) (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/6 – Kongtoss @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/6 – Dead Pay Rent @ Goosetown Tavern

4/6 – Dead Meadow w/ Mad Alchemy Liquid Light Show, Grass, Palehouse/Palerider @ Globe Hall

4/6 – Citizen Dan (Steely Dan Tribute) @ The Walnut Room

4/6 – Willy Porter @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/6 – Dead Zone @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/6 – Best Of The West 9: Semi-final 2 ft. Mad Wallace, World Famous Johnsons, AMALGAM EFFECT, ONE FROM NONE, Electric Poetry @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/6 – Chachuba w/ Chompers, Aqua Phellem @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/6 – Old-Fashioned Hootenanny @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

4/6 – John Fullbright w/ Andrew Hardin, Jeannie Burns @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

4/6 – Midnight Party Machine @ The Venue

4/6 – Digital Ethos + Of The Trees w/ Pluto Era, pheel. @ The Black Box

4/6 – Sander Van Doorn @ Temple

4/6 – First Fridays w/ Black/Tuesday, Jessica Lyn, Pragmatist @ The Black Box Lounge

4/6 – The Solution w/ DJ Low-key, Lazy Eyez (Every Friday) @ The Meadowlark

4/6 – DJ D’Vinyl + Dr. Bouchard @ The Black Buzzard

4/6 – Groovealicious @ Herb’s

4/7 – Tauk + Cycles w/ PHO @ The Ogden Theatre

4/7 – Boombox Cartel w/ Montell2099 @ The Bluebird Theater

4/7 – The Darkness w/ Diarrhea Planet @ The Gothic Theatre

4/7 – Missio w/ Morgan Saint @ Summit Music Hall

4/7 – Southern Avenue w/ Boogie Mammoth @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/7 – Cut Chemist w/ El Dusty, Chris Karns @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/7 – JDirty (CD Release Party) w/ Big Trox, Wizely, Troxy Cotton, The Club Entertainment @ The Marquis Theatre

4/7 – Durand Jones & The Indications w/ Solsatellite, Kdubbs @ Larimer Lounge

4/7 – Triathalon w/ L. Martin (of The Walters), The Kinky Fingers @ Hi-Dive

4/7 – Saint Clair @ Temple

4/7 – Andy Palmer w/ Paul Dehaven, Paul Kimbiris @ Lost Lake

4/7 – Caroline D’Amore @ Beta Nightclub

4/7 – Riff Raff w/ DJ Afterthought, John Sisco, Podeezy, DollaBillaGates, 2 Stoned @ The Roxy Theatre

4/7 – Catz ‘n Dogz @ Club Vinyl

4/7 – Mixtape Saturdays (Every Saturday) @ Milk Bar

4/7 – Noches en la Catedral: Latin Nights (Every Saturday) @ The Church

4/7 – Mr. Majestyk’s 8 Track Revival w/ Loving The Alien (David Bowie Tribute) @ The Oriental Theater

4/7 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/7 – Tootie Heath Trio w/ Emmet Cohen (Two Sets) (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/7 – Billie Holiday Birthday Celebration ft. Crystal Collins (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

4/7 – Max Wellman and The Annie Booth Trio (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

4/7 – Tyler Farr @ The Grizzly Rose

4/7 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/7 – Polyrhythmics w/ Ghost Note (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/7 – Dance Vibes For All Tribes @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/7 – P-Nuckle @ Goosetown Tavern

4/7 – Moonchild w/ Elise Trouw @ Globe Hall

4/7 – Shanna In A Dress w/ Pamela Machala, Maya Bennett With Stolie, Emelise @ The Walnut Room

4/7 – Nina Storey w/ Michael & Sarah Hornbuckle @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/7 – Dead Zone @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/7 – Solar w/ Heather’s Headache, Stone House Band @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/7 – The Deezy & Coco Experience @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/7 – Mr. Sun ft. Darol Anger, Joe K. Walsh, Grant Gordy, Aidan O’Donnell w/ Masontown @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

4/7 – Ellis w/ Bella Betts @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

4/7 – Michael Morrow & The Culprits @ The Venue

4/7 – 14 Year Anniversary ft. Stanton Warriors & DJ Icey w/ DJ Hero, BreakBeat Mafia, L.E.F, Steve Gonzo, DJ DMX, DJ Diabolic, GHoST, Domina, Slim_r_i, Chocolate Drop, Artificial @ The Black Box and The Black Box Lounge

4/7 – Chuck Hughes Band @ Skylark Lounge

4/7 – Highland Ramblers w/ The Heresies @ The Black Buzzard

4/7 – The Shakes @ Herb’s

4/8 – The Garden w/ Tijuana, Panthers, Cowgirl Clue @ The Marquis Theatre

4/8 – Bobbyrock (of MTV’s The Hills) w/ Your Own Medicine, 30,000 Days, Dan Aid @ Lost Lake

4/8 – Ben Sims @ Beta Nightclub

4/8 – Tom Petty Tribute ft. Royal Bliss, 21 Taras @ The Roxy Theatre

4/8 – L3tariat w/ Prhymetime, Mute Smith @ The Oriental Theater

4/8 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) (Every Sunday) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/8 – Annie Booth Trio ft. Max Wellman (Two Sets) (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/8 – Bon Bon Vivant w/ Emma Mayes & The Hip @ 3 Kings Tavern

4/8 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/8 – The Connor Terrones Quartet (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/8 – Gill Landry (Old Crow Medicine Show) w/ Jennifer Jane, Niceley @ Globe Hall

4/8 – True Blue Band ft. Bill McKay (Leftover Salmon) w/ Derek Trucks Band (Every Sunday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/8 – Audrey Riggs w/ Running With Scizzors, Paradox, Pink Slip, The Irrelevance, Season Breakers @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/8 – Pink Matters w/ The Pink Matters Crew @ The Meadowlark

4/8 – Denver On My Mind w/ Kind Cardinal, Extra Gold, Erika Ryann @ The Black Buzzard

Week 2: April 9 – April 15

Recommended: Jungle w/ Omar Apollo @ The Gothic Theatre – April 9

On April 9, London-based group Jungle is headed to the Mile High City to take over The Gothic Theatre in Englewood. Jungle is known for their indie-pop sound mixed with some deep grooves. Joining the London rockers is fellow indie-pop artist Omar Apollo. For all you fans of indie-pop music, this will be the show to see this month. Tickets are still available to see these two acts come through at The Gothic.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

4/9 – Dashboard Confessional w/ Beach Slang, Kississippi @ Summit Music Hall

4/9 – Sensamotion & Dubbest w/ Beyond Bridges, Selecta Razja @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/9 – Acid Mothers Temple w/ Yoo Doo Right, Emerald Siam @ Larimer Lounge

4/9 – Buck Meek (Big Thief) w/ Whippoorwill @ Lost Lake

4/9 – Skyburial w/ Outlier, Nihil (Music Video Shoot) @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/9 – Rich Jones w/ CFX Project, Hakeem Furious, Meta Sarmiento, Tone ET @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/10 – Moose Blood w/ Lydia, McCafferty @ Summit Music Hall

4/10 – Yung Gravy w/ Roy Purdy, Caleon Fox @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/10 – Ty Dolla $ign w/ 24 HRS, TC Da Loc, Dre Sinatra @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/10 – 10 Years w/ Black Map @ The Marquis Theatre

4/10 – Lo Moon w/ Kraus @ Hi-Dive

4/10 – The Heavy Set w/ Foxfeather, Mitchel Evan, Elise Wunder @ Lost Lake

4/10 – Day26 @ The Roxy Theatre

4/10 – Eric Alexander + Harold Mabern Quartet (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/10 – Adam Nussbaum & Friends @ Nocturne Jazz

4/10 – Timber Timbre w/ Thor & Friends @ Globe Hall

4/10 – Champion – Locals Takeover @ The Black Box

4/11 – Echosmith w/ The Score, Jena Rose @ The Gothic Theatre

4/11 – LUZCID and Conrank w/ Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/11 – Sure Sure @ Larimer Lounge

4/11 – Wake w/ Vermin Womb, Call Of The Void, Full Bore @ Hi-Dive

4/11 – Christoph + Frits Wentink @ Bar Standard

4/11 – Joanna Wallfisch w/ Annie Booth (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/11 – Renditions Menu Release: Giant Steps by John Coltrane @ Nocturne Jazz

4/11 – Cole Swindell @ The Grizzly Rose

4/11 – Jami Lunde w/ Eben Grace @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/11 – The Patient Zeros w/ Luna Sol, Otis @ Goosetown Tavern

4/11 – Fractalite w/ Stray The Course, Swim The Sky, Glass Cases @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/11 – Phaeleh w/ Dillard, Yukona, pheel. @ The Black Box

4/12 – Coast Modern @ The Bluebird Theater

4/12 – The Jauntee w/ The Jive Tribe, River Valley Rangers @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/12 – Mitis w/ PRXZM, Party Nails @ Larimer Lounge

4/12 – Princess Dewclaw w/ Abeasity Jones, Surf Mom @ Hi-Dive

4/12 – Ron Gallo w/ The Nude Party, Twen @ Lost Lake

4/12 – Tritonal @ Beta Nightclub

4/12 – Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox @ The Paramount Theatre

4/12 – Joe McBride Tribute To Ray Charles (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/12 – Sonic Arcade w/ DJ Mike Rich @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/12 – Lightstory w/ Alterity, Pleasures, Axima, White Dwarf @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/12 – The Southern Belles w/ Silver and Smoke, Grand Zelo @ Globe Hall

4/12 – The Novelists w/ Cousin Curtiss, Darren Garvey @ The Walnut Room

4/12 – The English Beat @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/12 – C-Vay’s “All Fall Away” Video Release Party ft. JL Universe, Timid Smoke, J Middle, Zelious, Keagan @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/12 – Ben Sparaco and The New Effect w/ Hunter James Band, Willym Brown and The Sugar Machine, Nic Jay (SYCDVK), Luke Britton @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/12 – Outcry Tour w/ Elevation Worship, Bether Music, Christine Caine, Mosaic MSC, Vertical Worship @ 1st Bank Center

4/12 – Spundose w/ Mindset, Funkstatic, Unfold, Mass Relay @ The Black Box

4/12 – Boom In The Box w/ Mermix, Magnetik, Skip Rip, Orin, Gingersnvps @ The Black Box Lounge

4/12 – The Interesting Times Gang 001 @ The Meadowlark

4/12 – Man About A Horse @ The Black Buzzard

4/13 – Minnesota w/ Shlump, Champagne Drip, Homemade Spaceship @ The Ogden Theatre

4/13 – Amzy w/ Kayla Hruby @ The Bluebird Theater

4/13 – Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather w/ Ruston Kelly @ The Gothic Theatre

4/13 – Reve Kalell w/ FI, Connor Ray, Sean Owen @ The Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

4/13 – Brasstracks w/ The O’My’s, S’natra, Blossomn @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/13 – Trill Sammy w/ Trayce Chapman, slouch, Khaki @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/13 – Sharone and The Wind w/ Mr. Atomic, The Undertakers, Amalgam Effect @ The Marquis Theatre

4/13 – Nina Diaz (w/ Full Band) w/ Wild Moccasins @ Larimer Lounge

4/13 – SYCDVK (EP Release) w/ The Hollow, What Young Men Do @ Hi-Dive

4/13 – Consider The Source w/ The Workshy @ Lost Lake

4/13 – Must Die! + Laxx + Tisoki w/ Tyro @ Beta Nightclub

4/13 – Public Display of Aggression Anniversary @ The Roxy Theatre

4/13 – Cut Copy DJ Set @ Bar Standard

4/13 – Jayceeoh @ Temple

4/13 – J Paul Getto @ Milk Bar

4/13 – Audien @ The Church

4/13 – Women In Jazz ft. Ellyn Rucker (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/13 – Jenkins, Askren, Romaine, Benedict (JARB) (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/13 – Joshua Trinidad Trio (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/13 – Myles Sloniker Duo @ Nocturne Jazz

4/13 – Reckless Kelly @ The Grizzly Rose

4/13 – Swindlin Hearts (Album Release) @ 3 Kings Tavern

4/13 – DJ Jason Heller (’80s Vinyl Dance Party) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/13 – Sauce K w/ Silent Funeral, Suspicious Activity, Simple Battery, Staple Milk @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/13 – The Trade-Ins w/ Prettymouth, Archipelaghost, Ready Set Go ft. DJ Aka Miggy Camacho @ Goosetown Tavern

4/13 – Diego’s Umbrella w/ Today’s Paramount, Ponder The Albatross @ Globe Hall

4/13 – The English Beat @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/13 – Shakedown Street @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/13 – Spice 1 w/ Indigenous Peoples @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/13 – We’s Us w/ Turtleneck, Hot Knife @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/13 – John McEuen & Friends w/ The Circle Be Unbroken @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

4/13 – Sub-Conchos and The Choralary @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

4/13 – 20/20 Label Showcase ft. Ivy Lab w/ PAINT (Tsuruda x Huxley Anne), Deft, Despise @ The Black Box

4/13 – Kinetik w/ Miss Jaedha, Whiskas, Omega, Liz Elleven, Zenith @ The Black Box Lounge

4/13 – Reno Divorce w/ Throttle Bomb, Dryer Fire, Luna Sol @ The Black Buzzard

4/13 – 2XS @ Herb’s

4/14 – The Residents @ The Bluebird Theater

4/14 – Tyler Childers w/ Lillie Mae @ The Gothic Theatre

4/14 – K Kamp w/ AP, G-Epic, Ray Reed @ Summit Music Hall

4/14 – Turnstile w/ Touché Amoré, Culture Abuse, Razorbumps @ The Marquis Theatre

4/14 – Motorcycle Potluck Records Launch Party ft. Bud Bronson & The Good Timers, Allout Helter, Jack’s Smirking, Revenge, Flight Kamikaze @ Larimer Lounge

4/14 – Amigo The Devil + Jonny Fritz w/ Hang Rounders, DJ Brian Buck @ Hi-Dive

4/14 – The Still Tide (EP Release) w/ Panther Martin, Bluebook @ Lost Lake

4/14 – Twiztid w/ Gorilla Voltage, Blaze, More TBA @ The Roxy Theatre

4/14 – Digitalism DJ Set @ Club Vinyl

4/14 – Thomas Gold @ Temple

4/14 – Ty Morris & HOW (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/14 – Lionel Loueke Trio (Two Sets) (Night Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/14 – Huntertones (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/14 – Lady Day by The Crystal Collins Quintet (Evey Saturday) @ Nocturne Jazz

4/14 – John Gunther & Victor Mestas (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

4/14 – Bradley Palmero w/ Ghost In The Willow, Sour Boy Bitter Girl, Six Shooter @ 3 Kings Tavern

4/14 – Briana Harris Organ Quartet (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/14 – Frameworks w/ Moon Frog, Impact (Luke Sims), mxxnwatchers @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/14 – Denver Vintage Reggae Society @ Goosetown Tavern

4/14 – Ginny Mules w/ Modern Whiskey Market, Bottlerocket Hurricane @ Globe Hall

4/14 – The Goonies w/ Jeff & Jackson Cloud @ The Walnut Room

4/14 – Shakedown Street w/ Eric McFadden Group @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/14 – Best Of The West 9: Semi-final 3 ft. Flahoola, Your Own Medicine, Ratt Poison, Big Green Carpet, Major Glen @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/14 – The Lituation w/ Fauxxsy & Cocina @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/14 – Tierro w/ Bridget Law and We Dream Dawn @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

4/14 – Diana Jones @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

4/14 – The Mover & Shakers @ The Venue

4/14 – #040 – Santoku Takeover w/ Logam, Des McMahon, Domina @ The Black Box Lounge

4/14 – Sub.Mission 11 Year Anniversary w/ Kahn, Neek, Special Guest, Boofy, Hi5 Ghost, SGT Pokes @ The Black Box

4/14 – Soul 4 You w/ Miggy Camacho & Friends @ The Meadowlark

4/14 – Groovealicious @ Herb’s

4/15 – Timeflies w/ Bryce Vine, Baby Raptors @ The Gothic Theatre

4/15 – Afton Showcase ft. GlassesDaMartin, PVRTYFOUL, De’Von Mitch, Ginksta, allen voyce, WOBBLETREXX, KADIS-GBINK, Feral, Claraty, elevated truth, De / Con, C.dabeast, NoSleepMusicGroup, Hooliganism, Tay4, Trizzy, SV Baddass, Go’Vrazy X SV DAMUSKI, Yungg Fattz @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/15 – Smooky MarGielaa w/ Fiji Macintosh, Noir Illusions, A1 Billionaire, Tony Neek$, Alizay, Wasted Youth, The K!D @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/15 – Slaughter To Prevail w/ Poolside At The Flamingo, ORBITER, Fall of Scylla @ The Marquis Theatre

4/15 – PJ Morton w/ Other Black, Moonglade @ Larimer Lounge

4/15 – The Last Bandoleros w/ Dead Pay Rent, Igaus Davis @ Lost Lake

4/15 – Oliver Schories @ Beta Nightclub

4/15 – Mia Asano w/ Nordic Daughter, The Rocky Mountain Turnarounds @ The Oriental Theater

4/15 – Jason Klobnak Quartet @ Dazzle Jazz

4/15 – LCD Soundsystem Brunch w/ DJ Hollow @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/15 – Denver’s Hip-Hop Underground Showcase @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/15 – Kush Groove Sundays w/ DJ Thred Savage & Special Guests @ The Meadowlark

4/15 – Denver On My Mind w/ Gann Matthews, Sawmill Joe, Jennifer Niceley @ The Black Buzzard

Week 3: April 16 – April 22

Recommended: 4/20 On The Block ft. Action Bronson, Break Science, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Matisyahu, Protoje, Michal Menert, SuperVision, Chris Karns, Washed Out, RDGLDGRN, Kitchen Dwellers, TNERTLE, Special Guests @ Fox Street Compound – April 20

Colorado tends to treat 4/20 as if it were a national holiday, rightfully so. What better way to celebrate 4/20 than with a festival in Colorado’s capital city? This year’s 4/20 On The Block festival features Action Bronson, Break Science, Matisyahu, TNERTLE and so much more. This festival mixes some killer national talent with some incredible local talent. Come down to the Fox Street Compound on Friday and celebrate in style.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

4/16 – Cradle Of Filth w/ Jinjer, Uncured @ Summit Music Hall

4/16 – Postcards w/ Boys Home, Rose Gold, Contender, In My Room @ The Marquis Theatre

4/16 – Can’t Be Satisfied: Blues Night @ Hi-Dive

4/16 – TGTG @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/16 – The Bunny Gang @ Goosetown Tavern

4/17 – Kiefer Sutherland w/ Rick Brantley @ The Bluebird Theater

4/17 – Kate Nash w/ Miya Folick @ The Gothic Theatre

4/17 – Turnover w/ Mannequin Pussy, Summer Salt @ Summit Music Hall

4/17 – The Arturo Complex w/ Lavender Jukebox, Sky Pond @ Larimer Lounge

4/17 – The Lituation @ Hi-Dive

4/17 – RZA: Live From The 36th Chamber @ The Paramount Theatre

4/17 – Colorado Jazz Workshop: Saturday PM Combo & Saturday Big Band @ Dazzle Jazz

4/17 – The Classic Trios Explored w/ Jeff Jenkins, Dru Heller, Bill McCrossen @ Nocturne Jazz

4/17 – Open Mic w/ Soul Daddy & His Band @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/17 – Geographer w/ Joan, Strange Familia @ Globe Hall

4/17 – Luther Vandross ft. Ruben Studdard (Two Sets) @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/17 – Sepia @ The Black Box

4/18 – The Breeders w/ Flasher @ The Ogden Theatre

4/18 – Chrome Sparks + Machinedrum @ The Bluebird Theater

4/18 – In This Moment + Hollywood Undead w/ The Word Alive, Ded @ The Fillmore

4/18 – Barclay Crenshaw w/ Lapalux, Mikey Thunder, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/18 – Ripe w/ The Dip, Emma Mayes & The Hip @ Larimer Lounge

4/18 – Made Violent @ Hi-Dive

4/18 – Michigan Rattlers w/ Herestofightin, Many Mountains @ Lost Lake

4/18 – Fisher @ Bar Standard

4/18 – Camila Cabello @ The Paramount Theatre

4/18 – Kash’d Out + Tunnel Vision w/ Seranation, P-Nuckle @ The Oriental Theater

4/18 – Shemekia Copeland (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/18 – Nick Finzer Quartet @ Nocturne Jazz

4/18 – The Big News @ 3 Kings Tavern

4/18 – Mandy Yoches And The Hell Knows @ Goosetown Tavern

4/18 – Battle Pussy w/ Almataha, Plasma Canvas, Loretta Kill @ Globe Hall

4/18 – Western Centuries (Record Release) w/ Patrick Dethlefs @ The Walnut Room

4/18 – Chris Trapper @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/18 – 2Soft w/ DJ Git & Friends @ The Meadowlark

4/19 – Young Dolph w/ Loud Life Crew, Doobie Newton, BMG Show, ITsEvi, Doozy, DJ YUNG PROFIT, DJ Topshelf @ The Gothic Theatre

4/19 – Grantful Dead w/ Rapidgrass, Rum Creek (ft. Members of Hot Buttered Rum, Grant Farm, Coral Creek) @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/19 – Lincoln Durham w/ The Ghost Wolves @ The Marquis Theatre

4/19 – Borgo (Album Release) w/ Mile High Soul Club @ Larimer Lounge

4/19 – Goodnight, Texas w/ Wolf van Elfmand, Staci Foster @ Hi-Dive

4/19 – The Pack A.D. w/ Meeting House, Plastic Daggers, See Night @ Lost Lake

4/19 – Chris Lorenzo + Shift K3y @ Beta Nightclub

4/19 – Scott H. Biram & Jesse Dayton w/ Rod Melancon @ The Oriental Theater

4/19 – Dueling Pianos w/ Colorado Keys @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/19 – Purple Hearts @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/19 – Anna Tivel w/ Jeffrey Martin, John Statz @ The Walnut Room

4/19 – Face Vocal Band @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/19 – Mark Lavengood Band (Night Set) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/19 – The Curation Series ft. Thought Process, Xenolinguist, TF Marz, Jake Walker, FISHBAE, Cool Fleming, Pheel, parkbreezy (Late Set) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/19 – Caspa w/ Trever Kelly @ The Black Box

4/19 – Gray Area w/ Movesayer @ The Black Box Lounge

4/19 – Eventually It Will Kill You (Cassette Release) w/ Natural Violence, Prison Glue, Law Of The Night @ The Meadowlark

4/19 – 311 + Method Man & Redman w/ Collie Buddz, Prof, Long Beach Dub Allstars, Chali 2na (Jurrasic 5) @ Red Rocks

4/20 – 311 @ The Ogden Theatre

4/20 – Split Lip Rayfield w/ 300 Days @ The Bluebird Theater

4/20 – Afroman w/ David Frederick, SwizZy B, Special Guests @ The Gothic Theatre

4/20 – Michal Menert & The Pretty Fantastics w/ Adam Deitch Producer Set ft. Chris Karns (LP Live), Borahm Lee (Break Science), Daily Bread, Tortuga (Late Set) @ The Gothic Theatre

4/20 – Front 242 @ Summit Music Hall

4/20 – Method Man & Redman w/ Collie Buddz, Chali 2na, Project 432 @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/20 – Andy Frasco and The U.N. w/ The Broadcast, Kory Montgomery Band @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/20 – Zaytoven w/ Dallas Garcia, Rhymesight, Indigo Ace, O.T.I.S @ The Marquis Theatre

4/20 – Don’t Fear The Reefer: 4/20 at The Hi-Dive w/ Dylan Earl & the Reasons Why, Space In Time, Last of The Easy Riders, Andy Hamilton & The Rocky Mountain Contraband, High Planes Honky @ Hi-Dive

4/20 – The Bad Engrish w/ The Stickups, Ballistic Biscuit, Bottom Bracket (7″ Release) @ Lost Lake

4/20 – Nero (DJ Set) w/ WLKNGMACHINE, Sureshot @ Beta Nightclub

4/20 – Chris Webby @ The Roxy Theatre

4/20 – Wake The Dead @ Milk Bar

4/20 – Women In Jazz ft. Annie Booth Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/20 – Willie Jones III Quintet (Two Sets) (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/20 – Joe Nichols @ The Grizzly Rose

4/20 – Wake The Bat w/ Bottle Rocket Science, Kid Reverie @ 3 Kings Tavern

4/20 – Whiskey Blanket w/ Universal Language Entertainment, 5ve, DJ Gadget @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/20 – Fox Moses w/ Rtist, Honeyfur, Ollie & The Mastermind, 2 1/2 Leagues @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/20 – Gumbo de Funque @ Goosetown Tavern

4/20 – Getter @ Temple

4/20 – Smokin’ On The Funk 4/20 Fest w/ Rowdy Shadehouse, DJ Lucky Luck @ Globe Hall

4/20 – Morgan Bosman w/ Swank Sinatra, Rachel Bailey, Jay Triiiple @ The Walnut Room

4/20 – Selina Albright @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/20 – 420 Celebration w/ Dead Phish Orchestra, Electric Beethoven, Down Lo @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/20 – Texas Hippie Coalition Rocks Denver On 420 ft. Kobra and The Lotus, Brand of Julez, Granny 4 Barrel, Sideffect, Lowdown @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/20 – Dragon’s Breath 4/20 ft. Special Guests @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/20 – Best of Open Stage @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

4/20 – 30,000 Days @ The Venue

4/20 – Caspa w/ Youngsta @ The Black Box

4/20 – 3rd Eye Fridays (4/20 Edition) w/ Ziim, FiYah @ The Black Box Lounge

4/20 – Snoop Dogg + Migos w/ Lil Pump, Rob Stone, Tiara Thomas @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

4/20 – Flosstradamus w/ Kayzo, Famous Dex, Melvv, Ducky @ Red Rocks

4/21 – Watsky w/ Adam Vida, Invisible Inc. @ The Ogden Theatre

4/21 – Wild Child w/ Stelth Ulvang @ The Bluebird Theater

4/21 – Flobots w/ Jaden Carlson Band, 12 Cents For Marvin @ The Gothic Theatre

4/21 – Pop Up Record Store Day (Day Set) @ Summit Music Hall

4/21 – DJ Craze w/ DJ Wushu, Gyp Da Hip @ Summit Music Hall

4/21 – MC Chris w/ Bitforce, An Hobbes @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/21 – Joyner Lucas w/ King Green, SP Double @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/21 – Sultan + Shepard @ Temple

4/21 – Advanced Placement Tour w/ Mansionair, Mikky Ekko, NoMBe @ The Marquis Theatre

4/21 – Sugar Skulls & Marigolds (Album Release) w/ Muscle Beach, Cult of The Lost Cause @ Hi-Dive

4/21 – Crafteon w/ Pile of Priests, Aetranok, Sulfuric Baptism @ Lost Lake

4/21 – Peggy Gou + Michael Mayer @ Club Vinyl

4/21 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/21 – The Lynn Baker Quartet: Tribute To Joe Henderson (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/21 – Lissa and Eryn’s Birthday ft. Bolonium, Averages, Sea Of Flame, Deer Creek @ 3 Kings Tavern

4/21 – Wake & Bake Brunch w/ DJ Imeh (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/21 – Something Underground + The Wendy Woo Band w/ Big Paleo @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/21 – DJ EM Karaoke @ Goosetown Tavern

4/21 – Kitchen Dwellers @ Globe Hall

4/21 – The High Desert w/ Good Gravy, Paper Moonshine @ The Walnut Room

4/21 – The Long Run (Eagles Tribute) @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/21 – Dead Phish Orchestra w/ Electric Beethoven @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

4/21 – Book Of Love w/ Eloquent, The Siren Project @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/21 – Hafloween III @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/21 – Malcolm Holcombe @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

4/21 – Colorado Gypsy Jazz Festival w/ La Pompe Jazz, Aaron Walker Quartet ft. Björn Thoroddsen, Harmonious Wail @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

4/21 – Lords of Distortions & TrickShot @ The Venue

4/21 – Caspa w/ Peekaboo @ The Black Box

4/21 – Stunna w/ Shoebox, Ryan Vail, Questune, X-TS Emcee @ The Black Box Lounge

4/21 – Ethyl and The Regulars @ Skylark Lounge

4/21 – Opiuo w/ Syzygy Orchestra, SunSquabi, Flamingosis, Anomalie @ Red Rocks

4/22 – Jonathan Davis of Korn w/ Palisades, Lola Black @ The Ogden Theatre

4/22 – Michael Jackson Tribute Show @ Summit Music Hall

4/22 – Protoje w/ Nattali Rize, Gracie Bassie @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/22 – 3TEETH w/ HO9909, Street Sects @ The Marquis Theatre

4/22 – Hemlock w/ SevidemiC, Subzenith, More TBA @ The Roxy Theatre

4/22 – King Lil G w/ EMC Senatra, Hi-Tone, RhymeSight, Swizzy J @ The Oriental Theater

4/22 – Harumi Rhodes & Margaret McDonald @ Dazzle Jazz

4/22 – Andy Sydow (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/22 – Hood Smoke (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/22 – Old Sport w/ Americas, Antiphony, Post/War, Bloomers @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/22 – Joe Jack Talcum (Dead Milkmen) w/ Coolzey, Mister Zach, Daywish @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/22 – Hugh Manatee w/ Slow Stoics, Soul Juice @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/22 – Pink Matters w/ The Pink Matters Crew @ The Meadowlark

4/22 – Denver On My Mind w/ Last Of The Easy Riders w/ Dylan Earl, Coal Town Reunion @ The Black Buzzard

Week 4: April 23 – April 30

Recommended: Vulfpeck w/ Kamasi Washington, Knower @ Red Rocks – April 27

Last year, Vulfpeck put on an amazing show at The Ogden. On April 27, the throwback jam band is headed back to Colorado to headline Red Rocks. Vulfpeck can best be described as a modern day Wrecking Crew. Joining Vulfpeck on their Red Rocks adventure are fellow musicians Kamasi Washington and Knower. It’s the first month of 2018 Red Rocks shows, and this show will be a good one see to get the season going.

READ: All of the 2018 Red Rocks Shows Announced So Far

Get tickets here.

Also see…

4/23 – Khruangbin w/ The Mattson 2 @ The Bluebird Theater

4/23 – Carpenter Brut w/ Jean Jean @ The Gothic Theatre

4/23 – Chompers w/ XOA, Sassfactory, Jayquist, Jew Tang Clan @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/23 – Impiety w/ Gravehill, Divine Eye @ Hi-Dive

4/23 – MoneyBagg Yo w/ DJ Simes Carter @ The Roxy Theatre

4/23 – Charlotte Cardin w/ Niia, Aliocha @ Globe Hall

4/23 – Jahni Denver Coffee N Blunts (EP Release) w/ Alliance Music Production @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/23 – Misunderstood w/ Their Accomplices, Modus Audio, Throwing Things @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/24 – Big Thief w/ Whippoorwill @ The Bluebird Theater

4/24 – Tom Misch w/ Hablot Brown @ The Gothic Theatre

4/24 – Skizzy Mars w/ Oliver Tree @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/24 – One Shot Dot @ Larimer Lounge

4/24 – Cub Sport w/ Kissing Party, We Are Not A Glum Lot @ Lost Lake

4/24 – Hylian Rasion D’Tour @ The Roxy Theatre

4/24 – MJO Plays Disney @ Dazzle Jazz

4/24 – Sundae + Mr. Goessl @ Nocturne Jazz

4/24 – Only Echoes w/ Samsara, Axima, Lightstory, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/24 – (Bloodline) Youngsta + DJ Hatcha w/ Recon, Stumpy, Concentrates, Killa Nilla, Girls vs. Boys Dubstep Battle @ The Black Box

4/25 – King Rule @ The Ogden Theatre

4/25 – Jessie Ware @ The Bluebird Theater

4/25 – Colter Wall w/ Jade Bird @ The Gothic Theatre

4/25 – Sons of Apollo w/ Felix Martin @ Summit Music Hall

4/25 – Big K.R.I.T. w/ Cyhi the Prynce, Childish Major @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/25 – Congo Sanchez (ft. Members of Thievery Corporation) w/ Mux Mool, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/25 – Whores. w/ Bummer, Bland Canyon @ Hi-Dive

4/25 – CU Denver Pop Rock Ensemble w/ West Hues @ Lost Lake

4/25 – Just Blaze @ Bar Standard

4/25 – Big Swing Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

4/25 – Elise Binx w/ Love Stallion, Hot Apostles @ 3 Kings Tavern

4/25 – My New Dad @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/25 – Leroy Miller w/ Shower Me Blue @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/25 – Kygo w/ Alan Walker @ Red Rocks

4/26 – Marian Hill w/ Michl @ The Ogden Theatre

4/26 – Rogue Wave w/ Business of Dreams @ The Bluebird Theater

4/26 – Eric B. + Rakim @ The Fillmore

4/26 – Maxo Kream w/ Cuz Lightyear, FoxGang, Low Hanging Fruit @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/26 – The Brevet w/ Edison @ Larimer Lounge

4/26 – Dallas Thornton Band (Album Release) w/ Miguel Dakota and The Differents, Decatur @ Lost Lake

4/26 – Overtime w/ Austin Martin @ The Roxy Theatre

4/26 – Hal Aqua & The Lost Tribute & Zuruna (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/26 – Pierce Murphy’s Tribute To Chet Baker (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/26 – Nate’s Night ft. Adam Aijala (Yonder Mountain String Band), Andy Thorn (Leftover Salmon), Bridget Law and Dango Rose (Elephant Revival) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/26 – Erika Wennerstrom (Heartless Bastards) w/ Josh T. Pearson @ Globe Hall

4/26 – 2 Fat 2 Skydive w/ Fuzzy Nasty, Darling Overdrive @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/26 – CirKus @ The Venue

4/26 – Loefa w/ Levitation Jones, Parrotice, SGT Pokes @ The Black Box

4/26 – Taso (Teklife) @ The Black Box Lounge

4/26 – City Hobgoblins w/ DJ Rankin Rajah (Hash from Thievery Corporation), Tyler Jacobson (Mile High Soul Club), Ginger Perry @ The Meadowlark

4/26 – Man About A Horse @ The Black Buzzard

4/27 – Rainbow Kitten Surprise w/ CAAMP @ The Ogden Theatre

4/27 – The Brothers Comatose w/ The Sam Chase & The Untraditional @ The Bluebird Theater

4/27 – Fortunate Youth w/ Ballyhoo!, Tatanka, Selecta Razja @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/27 – Mike Love w/ Rastasaurus, Cas Haley @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/27 – Rain In July w/ 1000 miles of fire, Silver & Gold @ The Marquis Theatre

4/27 – The Solid Ocean (EP Release) w/ The Midnight Club, Corsicana @ Larimer Lounge

4/27 – Yächtley Crëw w/ Gold Mine Arcade, DJ Trinimatty @ Hi-Dive

4/27 – Repent @ Milk Bar

4/27 – Women In Jazz ft. Annie Booth Trio (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/27 – Ken Walker Sextet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

4/27 – LANCO @ The Grizzly Rose

4/27 – Crow Cavalier w/ Clyde of The Milltailers @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/27 – Open w/ DJ Aka Miggy Camacho @ Goosetown Tavern

4/27 – Injury Reserve w/ JPEGMafia @ Globe Hall

4/27 – Jesse Rs w/ Dan Hubbard, Eric Dorr @ The Walnut Room

4/27 – The Nadas w/ Dan Tedesco @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/27 – Puddle Of Mudd w/ Saving Abel, Tantric, Scarlet Canary, The Hits, Vendetta Red @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/27 – The Railsplitters w/ 300 Days @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

4/27 – Neil Haverstick @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

4/27 – The Midnight Devils @ The Venue

4/27 – Final Fridays: Shield w/ CRIMES!, Duffrey, Sudo, Elemental Hero @ The Black Box

4/27 – Lounge Takeover w/ Asymptotic, SprOuter, John Perez, Crush CMDR @ The Black Box Lounge

4/27 – Matt Rouch and The Noise Upstairs w/ McKnight, Phil Riley and The Sweet Boys @ The Black Buzzard

4/28 – Rainbow Kitten Surprise @ The Ogden Theatre

4/28 – Of Montreal w/ Locate S, 1 @ The Bluebird Theater

4/28 – Hayley Kiyoko @ Summit Music Hall

4/28 – Blockhead w/ MIDIcinal, Big J Beats, Lost Glory @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/28 – phAb5 (phoffman & Anders Beck of Greensky Bluegrass) ft. Chris Jacobs, Todd Herrington, Dusty Simmons w/ Part & Parcel @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/28 – Rolling Blackouts + Coastal Fever w/ Turvy Organ @ Larimer Lounge

4/28 – Of Feather and Bone (Album Release) w/ Suffering Hour, Wayfarer, Many Blessings @ Hi-Dive

4/28 – Amtrac @ Club Vinyl

4/28 – SMIRK @ Dazzle Jazz

4/28 – Tracy Lawrence @ The Grizzly Rose

4/28 – SNAP! 90s Dance Party w/ DJ A-L @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/28 – Nic Jay Trio w/ Willym Brown and The Sugar Machine, Dear Me, @ The Walnut Room

4/28 – Ron McMillon & Phillip “Doc” Martin w/ Shed G @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/28 – Rough Cutt w/ Rhoar, Sin Fix @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/28 – Brothers Gow w/ The Runnikine, Lavender Juicebox, Mr. Specific @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/28 – Glen Phillips w/ Sweet Talk Radio @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

4/28 – Adrian Legg @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

4/28 – Retro ’80s Tribute Band @ The Venue

4/28 – Mile High Meltdown: Project Aspect & Unlimited Gravity w/ Kruza Kid, Notorious Conduct, Cat Party, Son X @ The Black Box

4/28 – Lounge Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

4/28 – Posso @ Temple

4/28 – FKA TYBGS @ The Meadowlark

4/28 – The Fabulous Boogienauts @ Herb’s

4/28 – Sabroso Craft Beer, Taco & Music Festival ft. The Offspring w/ Pennywise, Street Dogs, Lit, Unwritten Law, Los Kung Foo Monkeys @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

4/29 – Parquet Courts w/ The Teeth Of The Hydra @ The Gothic Theatre

4/29 – Carnifex w/ Oceano, Winds Of Plague, Archspire, Spite, Buried Above Ground, The Burial Plot, Vale Of Pnath, Skyburial, Sulphurensis, Enemy In I, Fall Of Scylla @ Summit Music Hall

4/29 – Afton Showcase ft. Fathom All The Animals, Skylar Autumn, Willow Mora, Kevin Little, Pandemonium, Lori Amey, Chel, Bleach Breath @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

4/29 – Denver Got Next 2018 @ Cervantes’ Other Side

4/29 – Twisted Pine w/ Florea, Stillhouse Junkies @ Lost Lake

4/29 – Indigenous w/ Special Guests @ The Oriental Theater

4/29 – Brett Mitchell + Claude Sim + Susan Cahill @ Dazzle Jazz

4/29 – Adam Bodine Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

4/29 – Some Kind Of Nightmare w/ Filthy Hearts, Literally The Worst @ 3 Kings Tavern

4/29 – David Thomas Bailey Trio @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

4/29 – Lunetta w/ MOG&NLP, Kid Mask, Conrad Kehn @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

4/29 – Save The Nest Benefit Show w/ Falli, DJ Don’tgiveafuck @ Herman’s Hideaway

4/29 – Skadi w/ Prep Rally, Sreb, The Great Magnet, The Far Stairs @ Your Mom’s House Denver

4/29 – Kush Groove Sundays w/ DJ Thred Savage & Special Guests @ The Meadowlark

4/29 – Denver On My Mind w/ High Plaines Honky, Wolf Van Elfman, Ryan Dart @ The Black Buzzard

4/30 – Iamx @ The Bluebird Theater

4/30 – Morbid Angel w/ Origin, Dreaming Dead, Hate Storm, Annihilation @ Summit Music Hall

4/30 – Tyson Mostenbocker w/ Sarah Slaton, John Van Deusen, Matthew Wright @ Lost Lake

4/30 – Willie Watson w/ Katie Pruitt @ Globe Hall

4/30 – Byrne and Kelly @ Soiled Dove Underground

4/30 – Dub Haiku w/ Adventure Nothing, Sick Trick, Sage Gray @ Your Mom’s House Denver

Want to get this list before everyone else?

Music Gif

Click here to have it sent to your inbox.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.