600+ Denver Concerts To See In September

Welcome to the “-ber” months of 2019. It’s hard to believe that there are only four months left in the year, but as you will see below, there are plenty of Denver concerts left to check out. As we say goodbye to August and hello to September, you can expect over 600 concerts to go to across the Mile High City throughout the next 30 days. The Denver music scene is always in motion, which means it’s never too late to become an active member and concert-goer.

Week 1: September 2 – September 8

Recommended: blink-182 + Lil Wayne

When: September 4

Where: The Pepsi Center

The Lowdown: To kick things off this month, we’re taking you to the Pepsi Center where alt-rock and hip-hop are joining forces. On September 4, blink-182 and Lil Wayne are headed to the Mile High City to take over the Pepsi Center. Both blink-182 and Lil Wayne are iconic acts in their respective genres, and you have the chance to see them both in action this month. Tickets are still available, so try to grab some now before it’s too late.

Get tickets here. 
Also see…

9/2 – Amos Lee w/ Patty Griffin @ Red Rocks

9/2 – Beetle Box w/ BaLonely @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/2 – GodJammit @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/2 – Dreamspace Database w/ Los Toms, DJ KILL Kenny, SabiN the Junglist, Hambooger, Mistrr Clouds, Social Turtle, TBlue @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/3 – Grace Vanderwaal w/ Patrick Martin @ The Bluebird Theater

9/3 – Upon A Burning Body w/ Of Virtue, Speaking with Ghosts, Fox Lake, Poolside At The Flamingo @ Marquis Theater

9/3 – Scarlxrd w/ DJ Jacky P @ Larimer Lounge

9/3 – Samuel Lee w/ Hunter James & the Titanic, Hound Heart @ Lost Lake

9/3 – Chamber Music Series: Winds of Autumn @ Dazzle Jazz

9/3 – Bon Iver w/ Sharon Van Etten @ Red Rocks

9/3 – Shonen Knife w/ Me Like Bees, Sexy Pistils @ The Oriental Theater

9/3 – Western Centuries (Night Set) @ Goosetown Tavern

9/3 – Open Mic Jam Band w/ Nic Jay (Late Set) @ Goosetown Tavern

9/3 – Buck Danger’s Rock ‘n’ Roll Circus Open Stage @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/3 – Ultraphonic Jazz Orchestra @ The Venue

9/3 – Repulsion + Counterfit Rainbow w/ August Winner’s Showcase, Artist Showcase @ The Black Box + The Black Box Lounge

9/4 – Fantastic Negrito w/ The Guestlist @ The Bluebird Theater

9/4 – Sunn 0))) w/ Dave Pajo, BIG BRAVE @ The Gothic Theatre

9/4 – Burna Boy @ Summit Music Hall

9/4 – RE:Search ft. SubDocta w/ Sfam, AVRY, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/4 – Phie w/ Digital Apostle, Cody Templeman Trio @ Larimer Lounge

9/4 – Alamo Black w/ Near Dusk, The Marred, Eon @ Lost Lake

9/4 – Faren Strnad @ Bar Standard

9/4 – Wycliffe Gordon w/ The Dave Corbus Quartet @ Dazzle Jazz

9/4 – Tom Gershwin Plays & Sings Chet Baker @ Nocturne Jazz

9/4 – Gary Clark Jr. w/ Los Coast @ Red Rocks

9/4 – xMORAL LAWx w/ PSO, Mandalore, Tuck Knee, DOX @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/4 – DJ Em Karaoke @ Goosetown Tavern

9/4 – Watermelon Funk @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/4 – Collective Wednesdays: Massive Music Collective Takeover @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/4 – Open Stage Denver @ The Venue

9/5 – Shira Elias’ Goods & Services ft. Isaac Teel (Tauk), D-Vibes, Joél Gonzalez (Big Daddy Kane), Sasha Brown, Dan Africano (John Brown’s Body) w/ Michelle Sarah Band @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/5 – Fozzy w/ Jared James Nichols, Straight Six @ Marquis Theater

9/5 – Colorado Crush Party ft. RC3, Deezy Ie Phunk, Halston @ Larimer Lounge

9/5 – Halden Wofford & The Hi*Beams w/ The Barlow, Leslie Tom, Evan Holm @ Hi-Dive

9/5 – The Sky Choice Band w/ Silver & Smoke, McKnight, The Barrelors @ Lost Lake

9/5 – STS9 @ The Paramount Theatre

9/5 – Jukebox & Music Trivia w/ Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/5 – Wycliffe Gordon w/ The Dave Corbus Quartet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/5 – Big Swing Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

9/5 – Retrofette (Single Release) w/ bun bun, Funk Hunk, DJ Boyhollow @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/5 – Decatur w/ Big Paleo, The Catcalls, Glass Cases @ Globe Hall

9/5 – Benefit Concert to Support Doctor of Physical Therapy Students at CU ft. Hazel Miller Band @ Soiled Dove Underground

9/5 – The Wood Brothers w/ Fruition, Steep Canyon Rangers @ Red Rocks

9/5 – Hot Snakes w/ Spells @ The Oriental Theater

9/5 – Motown Thursday @ Goosetown Tavern

9/5 – B-Down w/ Blak Chain, Classy Slim, AL Beez, Chf Bihh @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/5 – DJ Abilities w/ Full Metall, Sum Guy, Awkward Cliff, TMC @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/5 – Avourneen @ Quinlan Cafe at Swallow Hill Music

9/5 – Deft w/ Sinistarr, Ilya, Banzulu @ The Black Box

9/5 – Sub.Mission Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

9/6 – Xavier Rudd w/ Gene Evaro Jr., Bobby Alu @ The Ogden Theatre

9/6 – Denver Hex 2019 ft. Lightning Bolt w/ Author & Punisher, The Body, Sharptooth, Dreadnought, Echo Beds, Vimana, Church Fire, Munsens, Many Blessings, Green Druid, Necropanther, Ghosts of Glaciers, Ten Foot Beast, Mutator @ The Bluebird Theater

9/6 – Gasolina @ Summit Music Hall

9/6 – Infekt + Mvrda + Samplifire @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/6 – Guilty Pleasures ft. Megan Letts (Mama Magnolia), Ashley Niven Fairman (Tiger Party), Isaac Teel (Tauk), Jay Cobb Anderson, Eric Luba (Many Colors) w/ Phantom Vanity, Mikey Carubba (Turkauz), D-Vibes, Dan Africano, Sasha Brown @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/6 – Free Throw w/ Chris Farren, Youth Fountain, Macseal @ Marquis Theater

9/6 – Colorado Crush Party ft. Secret Headliner, DJ Haas, Big J. Beats @ Larimer Lounge

9/6 – Guilty Pleasures @ Hi-Dive

9/6 – Denver Hex 2019 ft. The Body, Sharptooth, Churchfire, Dreadnought @ Lost Lake

9/6 – Mark Knight @ Bar Standard

9/6 – Jordan Suckley @ The Church

9/6 – Annie Booth (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/6 – Larry Fuller Trio (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/6 – Denver Trumpet Icon Series (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

9/6 – Reggie Berg + Lynn Baker (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

9/6 – Kevin Fowler @ The Grizzly Rose

9/6 – Rowdy Shadehouse w/ Motion Trap @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/6 – Whitewater Ramble + High Country Hustle w/ Bear Antler @ Globe Hall

9/6 – Performance High Showcase & Party @ The Walnut Room

9/6 – Norman Brown (Two Sets) @ Soiled Dove Underground

9/6 – STS9 w/ Ott, Marvel Years @ Red Rocks

9/6 – Marcus Rezaks’ Shred is Dead w/ Allen Aucoin (The Disco Biscuits), TULA @ Levitt Pavilion

9/6 – The National w/ Alvvays @ Mission Ballroom

9/6 – Sulfur (Slipknot Tribute) @ The Roxy Theatre

9/6 – Conflict w/ Clusterfux, Blood Loss, Almataha, Bottom Bracket @ The Oriental Theater

9/6 – God Module w/ Finite, Automata, Absynthe of Faith @ 3 Kings Tavern

9/6 – Hexfest @ Goosetown Tavern

9/6 – Jerry Pranksters @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/6 – Thousand Years Wide w/ Wylde Stallynz, Burnt By Witches, The Pharoahs, Maiden Denver @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/6 – Daft Punk (+ LCD Soundsystem) Listening Party @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/6 – Dressy Bessy @ Clyfford Still Museum

9/6 – Old-Fashioned Hootenanny @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

9/6 – Colorado Gypsy Jazz Festival ft. Joscho Stephan, Harmonious Wail @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

9/6 – Palace of Poison + Almost Famous @ The Venue

9/6 – Wredgie Midz w/ Fathomless, CLVRITY, Mr Truman, Hambooger @ The Black Box Lounge

9/6 – The Solution #2 w/ Mr. Choc + DJ Rhettmatic, DJ Low Key, DJ Lazy Eyez @ The Black Box

9/6 – Tritonal @ Temple Denver

9/7 – De La Soul w/ DJ MICK @ The Ogden Theatre

9/7 – Denver Hex 2019 ft. Pig Destroyer w/ The Dwarves, Call Of The Void (Final Show), Glacial Tomb, Sharone, Muscle Beach, Abrams, Palehorse/Palerider, Saddle of Southern Darkness, Bleakheart, Nightwraith, Pile of Priests, CYCLONUSFILTH, Velvet Q, Giardia @ The Bluebird Theater

9/7 – Emo Nite LA @ Summit Music Hall

9/7 – Erica Falls and Boyfriend w/ What Young Men Do @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/7 – Chain Station (Vinyl Release) w/ The Wrecklunds, Bottlerocket Hurricane: Pickin’ On John Prine ft. Curly Collins, Max Paley, Brandon Lee @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/7 – Danny Duncan @ Marquis Theater

9/7 – Mannequin Pussy w/ Destroy Boys, Ellis @ Larimer Lounge

9/7 – Brothertiger w/ Nightlove, TetraKroma @ Hi-Dive

9/7 – Denver Hex 2019 ft. Pig Destroyer, The Dwarves, Call of the Void @ Lost Lake

9/7 – DJ Windows ’98 (Win Butler of Arcade Fire) – Lipgloss 18th Anniversary Party @ Bar Standard

9/7 – BASS OPS: Bawldy w/ Fehrplay, ATTLAS @ Club Vinyl

9/7 – Tribute to João Gilberto w/ Andy Nevala Quartet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/7 – Latin Dance Party w/ Andy Nevala Septet (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/7 – The Clay-Gott Quintet: Vintage West Coast (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

9/7 – Teague Bechtel + Tom Amend (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

9/7 – Wake & Bake Brunch w/ DJ Imeh (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/7 – Whip It! ’80s Dance Party (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/7 – Fast Eddy w/ Wyldlife, Colfax Speed Queen, RMBLR, Love Gang, Danny Dodge, Bad Sons @ Globe Hall

9/7 – Gila and the Monsters w/ Rumble Young Man Rumble, The Nova Kicks @ The Walnut Room

9/7 – Citizen Dan (Steely Dan Tribute) @ Soiled Dove Underground

9/7 – The Original Misfits w/ The Distillers, The Damned, Cro-Mags @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

9/7 – STS9 w Eprom, Thriftworks @ Red Rocks

9/7 – Indian Country Colorado – A Native Celebration of Art and Music w/ Redbone, Cary Morin @ Levitt Pavilion

9/7 – The National w/ Alvvays @ Mission Ballroom

9/7 – School Dayze w/ Miss Mulatto, DJ Domino, DJ Victory @ The Roxy Theatre

9/7 – David Bromberg Quintet w/ Cary Morin @ The Oriental Theater

9/7 – Jello Biafra’s Incredibly Strange Dance Party @ Lion’s Lair

9/7 – Audio Dream w/ Sister, Barstool Messiah, Whiskey Orphans, Austin Sterling @ 3 Kings Tavern

9/7 – Keep Abortion Safe Benefit @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/7 – Hexfest @ Goosetown Tavern

9/7 – Jerry Pranksters @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/7 – Mountain Mayhem Mashup @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/7 – One Way Ride w/ Random Temple @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

9/7 – Choir! Choir! Choir! @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

9/7 – Tim Huston Project w/ Social Fuse, Disturbance Happens @ The Venue

9/7 – Prophet + Salty w/ CRoW, ZIIM @ The Black Box

9/7 – Sin7 & Friends w/ Dalek One b2b JANG b2b Sin7, Coult 45 b2b GURTHBROOKZ, AOWL b2b Swayd, Sather b2b Moglee, Crowe @ The Black Box Lounge

9/7 – Dvbbs @ Temple Denver

9/8 – Afton Showcase w/ Truth, FastlaneEj, JayDeezl, Papí, LilRichie33, We Make Good Music, Blaq Merlin, FlyingColourz, King Velly, Mike Mickay, That Kid J The Don, Dion Kevin, TRILL JUZEE, Yung Gud3e, Biruk Obama & J3, PMane Gelato, Kidd Tripp, JaySTVSH @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/8 – R.A.P. Ferreira (fka Milo) w/ CFX Project @ Marquis Theater

9/8 – Finish Ticket w/ Cemetery Sun, First In Flight @ Larimer Lounge

9/8 – Revolution Slut Style Now! ft. Potty Mouth @ Hi-Dive

9/8 – Ritt Momney w/ Cagemates, Dry Ice @ Lost Lake

9/8 – King Crimson @ The Paramount Theatre

9/8 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/8 – The Emmons Present an Evening of Art, Dance, and Swing (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/8 – Paint it Brunch: The Rolling Stones Brunch w/ DJ Boyhollow (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/8 – Mathias Olson + Jake Ruff (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/8 – Pitbull w/ Baby Bash @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

9/8 – Dark Star Orchestra w/ Electric Hot Tuna @ Red Rocks

9/8 – Face Vocal Band w/ Freda Flecher @ Levitt Pavilion

9/8 – Natalia LaFourcade @ Mission Ballroom

9/8 – Kota The Friend @ The Roxy Theatre

9/8 – Kataklsym w/ Exhorder, Krisiun, Hatchet @ The Oriental Theater

9/8 – Meat and Potatoes @ 3 Kings Tavern

9/8 – Drag Them Down w/ Feens @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/8 – Freezer Acid @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/8 – Yip Deceiver w/ In my Room, Dayton Stone & the Undertones @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/8 – DJ QBert w/ Chris Karns, Vekked, 2019 DMC USA Finals DJ Battle @ Temple Denver

Week 2: September 9 – September 15

Recommended: Greensky Bluegrass

When: September 13 – 15

Where: Red Rocks 

The Lowdown: On September 13, 14 and 15, Michigan-based Greensky Bluegrass is headed to Morrison to take over Red Rocks. Greensky Bluegrass has been around since 2004, and earlier this year they released their most recent album All for Money. On September 13, 14 and 15, The Lil Smokies, Rayland Baxter and Billy Strings are set to open for Greensky Bluegrass respectively. If you’re a fan of bluegrass and are looking to get out to a Red Rocks show this season, you’ll have three chances to do so.

Get tickets here.
Also see…

9/9 – Hazel English w/ Modern Leisure @ Larimer Lounge

9/9 – Voight w/ Dancing Plague, French Kettle Station, Luxury Hearse @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/9 – GodJammit @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/9 – TryMoreMOJO Decompress Jam w/ World’s Finest @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/10 – PVRIS w/ UPSAHL @ Marquis Theater

9/10 – Slaughter Beach, Dog w/ Cave People @ Larimer Lounge

9/10 – Kristin Hersh (Electric Trio) w/ Fred Abong @ Hi-Dive

9/10 – Anthony Green @ Lost Lake

9/10 – The Australian Pink Floyd Show @ The Paramount Theatre

9/10 – Options ft. Bennie Maupin, Eric Revis, Nasheet Waits @ Dazzle Jazz

9/10 – The MaryLynn Gillaspie + Andreas Schmid Quintet Honors Shirley Horn @ Nocturne Jazz

9/10 – Adam Deitch Quartet @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/10 – Raveena w/ Babah Fly, Brionne Aigne @ Globe Hall

9/10 – Mark Knopfler and Band @ Red Rocks

9/10 – Sea of Treachery w/ Aethere, Decayer, It’s Always Sunny in Tijuana @ The Roxy Theatre

9/10 – Rocca Vegas w/ Coldridge @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/10 – Open Mic Jam Band w/ Nic Jay @ Goosetown Tavern

9/10 – Buck Danger’s Rock ‘n’ Roll Circus Open Stage @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/10 – Hebbe + Cartridge w/ Bueller, Mystery Drug, Pocket Shuffle, Artist Showcase @ The Black Box + The Black Box Lounge

9/11 – RE:Search ft. Bailo w/ Jonny Grande, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/11 – Rachael Yamagata w/ Zach Djanikian @ Larimer Lounge

9/11 – Night Moves w/ Turvy Organ @ Hi-Dive

9/11 – Anthony Green @ Lost Lake

9/11 – Bakermat @ Bar Standard

9/11 – Tom Gershwin Plays & Sings Chet Baker @ Nocturne Jazz

9/11 – Dinner w/ Trevor Toms @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/11 – Southern Avenue w/ Emma Mayes & the Hip @ Globe Hall

9/11 – Juannah (Duo Electric Set) w/ Emmanuelle, Sasson @ The Walnut Room

9/11 – Old Dominion w/ Michael Ray, Ryan Griffin @ Red Rocks

9/11 – Tycho w/ Poolside @ Mission Ballroom

9/11 – Millencolin w/ Lawsuit Models, Sorry Sweetheart @ The Oriental Theater

9/11 – Watermelon Funk @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/11 – Collective Wednesday: Feel Free Collective Takeover @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/11 – Open Stage Denver @ The Venue

9/12 – Whitacre w/ Ghost Revue, Andy Sydow @ The Bluebird Theater

9/12 – Jimmy Herring and the 5 of 7 @ The Gothic Theatre

9/12 – KISS @ The Pepsi Center

9/12 – Jon Wayne & The Pain + Wake Up and Live (Bob Marley Tribute) w/ Richard Vagner @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/12 – SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/12 – Sheer Mag w/ Tweens, The Born Readies @ Larimer Lounge

9/12 – Caitlin Gill (Album Release) @ Hi-Dive

9/12 – The Hooten Hallers w/ Dead Pay Rent, Smokestack Relics @ Lost Lake

9/12 – Jukebox & Music Trivia w/ Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/12 – Danilo Brito (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/12 – Big Swing Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

9/12 – Kaitlyn Williams (Video Release) w/ Kayla Marque, Emily Shreve @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/12 – Waker w/ Graham Good & The Painters, Thomas Harpole @ Globe Hall

9/12 – 303 Synth City ft. Strange Powers w/ Tears to Li6ht, Bob Sync @ The Walnut Room

9/12 – Chris Trapper w/ Megan Burtt @ Soiled Dove Underground

9/12 – Alison Wonderland w/ Ekali, Medasin, Wuki @ Red Rocks

9/12 – Drink Drank Punk w/ People Corrupting People, Swamp Rats @ 3 Kings Tavern

9/12 – Motown Thursday @ Goosetown Tavern

9/12 – Xtra Ticket ft. Dave Hebert of JGB @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/12 – CO Solo Artist Awards & miniFEST @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/12 – Blastfome w/ Tooch, Machine Dreams, Pocket Shuffle, So Gnar @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/12 – Roka Hueka @ The Riverfront Concerts at Commons Park

9/12 – Harry Tuft w/ Johnny Long @ Quinlan Cafe at Swallow Hill Music

9/12 – Language Denver #055 ft. Mampi Swift w/ Legion, Shua, Digga, Bruckshot, Relyt @ The Black Box

9/12 – Sub.Session w/ Faith in May, D3lphie, Moldamind, Chocolate Drop, Lemondoza, CurlyOnE, Travis Ian Baker @ The Black Box Lounge

9/13 – Exmag w/ Recess, Alex Bowman, Hu @ The Bluebird Theater

9/13 – Incubus w/ Dub Trio @ The Fillmore

9/13 – Snakehips w/ Kases, Duffy @ The Gothic Theatre

9/13 – FIgure w/ Dr. Ozi, Dack Janiels, Swarm, Sully @ Summit Music Hall

9/13 – SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/13 – ill.Gates w/ Ahee, Gangus, LowPro. @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/13 – FatBoy SSE w/ RCG the Label, SwizZy B, Foevabeatz @ Marquis Theater

9/13 – Al Ross w/ Lüc, El Chop-Oh, Scvllywvg @ Larimer Lounge

9/13 – Fetid w/ Cerebral Rot, Black Curse, Flowering Blade @ Hi-Dive

9/13 – Summer Cannibals w/ Mr. Atomic, Knuckle Pups @ Lost Lake

9/13 – Charles Feelgood @ Bar Standard

9/13 – Markus Schulz @ The Church

9/13 – Tenia Nelson (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/13 – Cass + Kerry (Double Album Release) (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/13 – Denver Trumpet Icon Series @ Nocturne Jazz

9/13 – Eli Young Band @ The Grizzly Rose

9/13 – Ginga @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/13 – Blanco White w/ Dan Owen, The Bright Silence (Solo) @ Globe Hall

9/13 – La Cocodrila @ The Walnut Room

9/13 – Florida Georgia Line w/ Dan + Shay, Morgan Wallen, Canaan Smith @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

9/13 – Tnertle w/ LYFTD, Chewy&Bach @ Levitt Pavilion

9/13 – Social Distortion + Flogging Molly w/ The Devil Makes Three, Le Butcherettes @ Mission Ballroom

9/13 – Apathy + Celph Titled @ The Roxy Theatre

9/13 – Paradise Theatre (Styx Tribute) w/ Fire & Ice (Pat Benatar Tribute) @ The Oriental Theater

9/13 – Orca Welles w/ Kill Vargas, Gramma @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/13 – Official Flogging Molly Afterparty w/ Nathen Maxwell, DJ Aka Miggy, The Trade-Ins @ Goosetown Tavern

9/13 – Xtra Ticket ft. Dave Hebert of JGB @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/13 – Unpaid Overtime w/ S1lencer, Buckner Funkenjazz, Wendy Clark Band @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/13 – DropDoc w/ Omnist, Wreckno, Creature, Side Guy @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/13 – Dan Bern & The IJBC (Record Release) @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

9/13 – Pokey LaFarge w/ Wolf Van Elfmand @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

9/13 – People Corrupting People w/ Drink Drank Drunk, A Little Off @ The Venue

9/13 – Mersiv w/ Opalyte, Dapolitiks, Dream Pusha, Knat Turner, Mersiv Downtempo Set @ The Black Box

9/13 – Kinetik (10 Year Anniversary) w/ Natural Nate b2b DJ Mike Devious, Ishe, Gvn$mk, RYSE, Ready Or Not @ The Black Box Lounge

9/13 – Habstrakt @ Temple Denver

9/14 – Giuda w/ MF Ruckus @ The Bluebird Theater

9/14 – Incubus w/ Dub Trio @ The Fillmore

9/14 – Bang Bang Burlesque @ Summit Music Hall

9/14 – The Movement w/ Project 432, Arise Roots, A-Mac & The Height @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/14 – 303 Magazine Cover Challenge w/ Special Guest Appearances by Kid Astronaut, Zach Maxwell, Kaitlyn Williams, Cisco the Nomad @ Marquis Theater

9/14 – Travellers Music (Album Release) w/ Blueprint, Chenay, Maulskull @ Larimer Lounge

9/14 – Bear and the Beasts w/ Anthony Ruptak, Automatic Iris @ Hi-Dive

9/14 – Oso Oso w/ The Sidekicks, Future Teens @ Lost Lake

9/14 – BASS OPS: Carbin, UMEK @ Club Vinyl

9/14 – Tenia Nelson Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/14 – Jonathan Kreisberg Quartet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/14 – The Clay-Gott Quintet: Vintage West Coast @ Nocturne Jazz

9/14 – Forest Beutel (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/14 – Bearracuda DENVER (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/14 – Strand Oaks w/ Apex Manor @ Globe Hall

9/14 – Ari Hest @ The Walnut Room

9/14 – Greensky Bluegrass w/ Rayland Baxter @ Red Rocks

9/14 – Low Cut Connie w/ Christopher the Conquered @ Levitt Pavilion

9/14 – Flogging Molly + Social Distortion w/ The Devil Makes Three, Le Butcherettes @ Mission Ballroom

9/14 – Skinnyfromthe9 ft. $teven Cannon, Big Nik,Traedakidd @ The Roxy Theatre

9/14 – Still The Same (Bob Seger Tribute) w/ Halfway There (Bon Jovi Tribute), The Strange Parade (The Doors Tribute) @ The Oriental Theater

9/14 – Denver Meat Packing Company @ 3 Kings Tavern

9/14 – Denver Vintage Reggae Society @ Goosetown Tavern

9/14 – Xtra Ticket ft. Dave Hebert of JGB @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/14 – Smile Empty Soul w/ September Mourning, Bullet To He Heart, Thy Shade, Hard Blue @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/14 – Meeting House w/ My Dog at Chad, Chess at Breakfast @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/14 – Andy Hedges @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

9/14 – Avenhart w/ Sister Neapolitan @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

9/14 – Hydraform w/ Feign Disorder, Geezer @ The Venue

9/14 – Mersiv w/ FiYah, Patches O’Malley, Kyral x Banko, Wriza, Killa Nova @ The Black Box

9/14 – Black Out w/ D-Unit, Shua, SWiGZ @ The Black Box Lounge

9/14 – A-Trak @ Temple Denver

9/15 – Phora @ The Bluebird Theater

9/15 – The Selecter w/ DJ Rhoda Dakar @ Marquis Theater

9/15 – Iolite w/ Saint Nomad, Moves @ Larimer Lounge

9/15 – Eagle Claw w/ Stone Disciple, Scepter of Eligos @ Hi-Dive

9/15 – Strand of Oaks @ Lost Lake

9/15 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/15 – Rekha Ohal Trio Performs the Music of Stevie Wonder (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/15 – Forest Beutel (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/15 – Open Mic w/ Soul Daddy & His Band @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/15 – Ida Mae w/ Many Mountains, Miguel Dakota @ Globe Hall

9/15 – Greensky Bluegrass w/ Billy Strings @ Red Rocks

9/15 – Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears w/ Robby Peoples & The Congress @ Levitt Pavilion

9/15 – Jinjer w/ The Browning, Venom & Valor @ The Oriental Theater

9/15 – Freezer Acid @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/15 – Social Repose w/ Johnnie Guilbert, Secret Tree Fort, Viewfinders @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/15 – Red Sage w/ Luna Shade, Rebelde, Knucklehorn @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/15 – Martha Scanlan & Jon Neufeld @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

9/15 – Lúnasa @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

Week 3: September 16 – September 22

Recommended: Atmosphere

When: September 20 – 21

Where: Mission Ballroom

If you haven’t been to check out Mission Ballroom, the newest addition to the Denver music scene, there’s no time like the present to do so. On September 20 and 21, rap duo Atmosphere is headed back to Denver to take over Mission Ballroom. This is Atmosphere’s second trip to Denver in 2019, coming after their February performance at Red Rocks. Fellow artists Brother Ali, Grieves, Nikki Jean, DJ Keezy, Prof, Evidence and Sa-Roc are set to open for Atmosphere during their two-night run.

Get tickets here.
Also see…

9/16 – Carrie Underwood w/ Maddie & Tae, Runaway June @ The Pepsi Center

9/16 – Tobi Lou w/ Lil Trxptendo, Femdot. @ Larimer Lounge

9/16 – Roselit Bone w/ High Planes Honky, Erika Ryann @ Lost Lake

9/16 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/16 – Elevation Worship w/ Jeremy Riddle, Steffany Gretzinger, Upperroom, Laura Hackett-Park, Cherry Hills Worship @ Red Rocks

9/16 – Of Monsters and Men w/ Lower Dens @ Mission Ballroom

9/16 – Anti-Vision w/ Came and Took It @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/16 – DJ Em Karaoke @ Goosetown Tavern

9/16 – GodJammit @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/17 – Little Steven & the Disciples of Soul @ The Gothic Theatre

9/17 – Lil Keed w/ Slimelife Shawty, Paper Lovee, Jasiah, Karlae @ Summit Music Hall

9/17 – Vein w/ Soft Kill, Higher Power, Modern Color @ Marquis Theater

9/17 – Hatchie w/ Orchin, Slow Caves @ Larimer Lounge

9/17 – The Lituation @ Hi-Dive

9/17 – Sam Burchfield w/ Pip The Pansy, Jonny Miller @ Lost Lake

9/17 – Deep Purple w/ Joyous Wolf @ The Paramount Theatre

9/17 – Pat Bianchi Trio @ Dazzle Jazz

9/17 – The MaryLynn Gillaspie + Andreas Schmid Quintet Honors Shirley Horn @ Nocturne Jazz

9/17 – Man Man w/ GRLWOOD @ Globe Hall

9/17 – Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit w/ Amanda Shires, David Crosby & Friends @ Red Rocks

9/17 – Return to Sender @ The Oriental Theater

9/17 – Seax w/ Viperwitch @ 3 Kings Tavern

9/17 – Regional Justice Center w/ Cadaver Dog, Dox, Chair or Torture @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/17 – Open Mic Jam Band w/ Nic Jay @ Goosetown Tavern

9/17 – Buck Danger’s Rock ‘n’ Roll Circus Open Stage @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/17 – Ed Bassmaster @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/17 – Ultraphonic Jazz Orchestra @ The Venue

9/17 – N-Type + Siren w/ DJ Seamus, Mindcell, Tulpa-, Artist Showcase @ The Black Box + The Black Box Lounge

9/18 – Andy Grammer w/ NIGHTLY @ The Ogden Theatre

9/18 – Gloria Trevi w/ Karol G. @ The Pepsi Center

9/18 – Witt Lowry w/ Xuitcasecity, Whatever We Are @ Summit Music Hall

9/18 – RE:Search ft. Mimosa w/ Tsimba, GrymeTyme, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/18 – Torche w/ Pinkish Black @ Larimer Lounge

9/18 – Art d’Ecco w/ Jay Marz, DJ Mr. Right @ Hi-Dive

9/18 – Thistledown w/ The Whimsy of Things, John Samson @ Lost Lake

9/18 – Roosevelt DJ Set @ Bar Standard

9/18 – Braxton Kahn Quartet @ Dazzle Jazz

9/18 – Tom Gershwin Plays & Sings Chet Baker @ Nocturne Jazz

9/18 – Dueling Pianos w/ Colorado Keys @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/18 – Man Man w/ GRLWOOD @ Globe Hall

9/18 – John Prine w/ The Colorado Symphony, I’m With Her @ Red Rocks

9/18 – Blessthefall w/ Escape the Fate @ The Oriental Theater

9/18 – Watermelon Funk @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/18 – Flaw w/ Elisium, Verses, Bound By Years, Two Minutes Darker, Le Rêve @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/18 – Collective Wednesdays: Longevity Productions @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/18 – Open Stage Denver @ The Venue

9/19 – Polo & Pan @ The Ogden Theatre

9/19 – Why? w/ Barrie @ The Bluebird Theater

9/19 – Banks w/ Kevin Garrett @ The Fillmore

9/19 – Turkeyfoot ft. Mike Robinson (Railroad Earth) w/ Bowregard, Jackie & The Racket, Laney Lou and the Bird Dogs @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/19 – The Funk Sessions ft. George Gekas (Revivalists) w/ Alvin Ford Jr. (Pretty Lights Live), Todd Stoops (RAQ), Ed Williams (Revivalists), Zack Feinberg (Revivalists), Michael Girardot (Revivalists), Rob Ingraham (Revivalists) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/19 – PJ Sin Suela @ Marquis Theater

9/19 – Psychedelic Porn Crumpets w/ Meatbodies, Serpentfoot @ Larimer Lounge

9/19 – Jeff Crosby @ Hi-Dive

9/19 – Girl In Red @ Lost Lake

9/19 – Glen Hansard w/ Diana DeMuth @ The Paramount Theatre

9/19 – Jukebox & Music Trivia w/ Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/19 – Bilal (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/19 – Big Swing Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

9/19 – Invisible Bird w/ Chronologue @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/19 – Jr. Rabbit w/ The Threadbarons, Coldridge @ Globe Hall

9/19 – Milquetoast and Co @ The Walnut Room

9/19 – Big Wild + Whethan w/ Goldfish, Robotaki @ Red Rocks

9/19 – Cuco w/ Ambar Lucid, Kaina @ Mission Ballroom – Moved from The Gothic Theatre

9/19 – Bloodletting @ The Roxy Theatre

9/19 – Motown Thursday @ Goosetown Tavern

9/19 – Deca + Ehiorobo w/ Carnage the Executioner, Kind Dub, Mr. Else, 8alin @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/19 – Patty Jackson @ Quinlan Cafe at Swallow Hill Music

9/19 – Territories w/ Destruction by Distortion, Ryan Vail, Shua, Critical Control Point, La Muerte @ The Black Box Lounge

9/19 – Kursa b2b Seppa w/ GrymeTyme, pheel. @ The Black Box

9/20 – Explosions In The Sky w/ Sessa @ The Ogden Theatre

9/20 – Crooked Colours @ The Bluebird Theater

9/20 – The Melvins w/ Redd Kross, Toshi Kasai @ The Gothic Theatre

9/20 – Colorado Music Solution Showcase @ Summit Music Hall

9/20 – Balloon Pop ft. Wax Tailor (DJ Set), Blockhead, Little People, Yppah, Natasha Kmeto, Arms and Sleepers, CNJR @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom + Cervantes’ Other Side

9/20 – Boris w/ Uniform @ Marquis Theater

9/20 – Champaigne Trip w/ Luzcid @ Larimer Lounge

9/20 – Wet Nights w/ Ned Garthe Explosion, Super Bummer, Vanna Oh! @ Hi-Dive

9/20 – The Milk Blossoms w/ Those Willows, Nina & the Hold Tight, Felix Fast4ward @ Lost Lake

9/20 – Death on the Balcony @ Bar Standard

9/20 – Justin Martin + Doc Martin @ The Church

9/20 – Brian Wilson & the Zombies @ The Paramount Theatre

9/20 – Camilla Vaitaitis (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/20 – Bilal (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/20 – Denver Trumpet Icon Series (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

9/20 – Justin Adams Trio (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

9/20 – Randy Rogers Band @ The Grizzly Rose

9/20 – Rastasaurus w/ Al Holliday and The East Side Rhythm Band @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/20 – Caleb Hawley w/ Lyle Divinsky @ The Walnut Room

9/20 – Jessy J @ Soiled Dove Underground

9/20 – Above & Beyond w/ Gabriel & Dresden, Spencer Brown, A&B Sunset Yoga Set @ Red Rocks

9/20 – Mr. Kitty @ 3 Kings Tavern

9/20 – Three Bad Jacks @ Goosetown Tavern

9/20 – King Friday the 13th w/ Deliciosa @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/20 – Best of Open Stage @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

9/20 – The Ron Keel Band @ The Venue

9/20 – Subtle Mind + Ill Chill @ The Black Box Lounge

9/20 – Luke Vibert w/ Seied, Ginger Perry @ The Black Box

9/20 – Crankdat @ Temple Denver

9/21 – Oliver Tree w/ Tommy Cash, NVDES @ The Ogden Theatre

9/21 – Wooli w/ Trivecta, Computa, Detrace, Shank Aaron @ The Bluebird Theater

9/21 – Marco Antonio Solis @ The Pepsi Center

9/21 – World Premiere @ Summit Music Hall

9/21 – The Other Brothers (The Allman Brothers Band Tribute) ft. Todd Smallie (JJ Grey/Mofro), Mark Levy (Circles Around The Sun), Rob Eaton Jr. (Brother’s Keeper), Bill McKay (Coral Creek) w/ Tori Pater’s “Waiting for Columbus” @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/21 – Mark Farina + Christian Martin w/ The Bordas Brothers, Pruitt @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/21 – HVOB @ Marquis Theater

9/21 – Wovenhand w/ Jaye Jayle @ Larimer Lounge

9/21 – Zealot w/ Simulators, The Vanilla Milkshakes @ Hi-Dive

9/21 – Mdou Moctar @ Lost Lake

9/21 – BASS OPS: Cromatik w/ Andhim @ Club Vinyl

9/21 – Avril Lavine w/ Jagwar Twin @ The Paramount Theatre

9/21 – Nelson Rangell @ Dazzle Jazz

9/21 – The Clay-Gott Quintet: Vintage West Coast @ Nocturne Jazz

9/21 – Randy Rogers Band @ The Grizzly Rose

9/21 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/21 – Bison Bone w/ Casey James Prestwood and the Burning Angels, Claire Heywood (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/21 – Charlie Cunningham w/ The Still Tide @ Globe Hall

9/21 – Greg Laswell @ Soiled Dove Underground

9/21 – Lynyrd Skynyrd w/ Bad Company, The Steel Woods @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

9/21 – The Revivalists w/ Anderson East @ Red Rocks

9/21 – 4th Annual Rocky Mountain Tree Festival ft. The Everyone Orchestra @ Levitt Pavilion

9/21 – Atmosphere w/ Prof, Evidence, Sa-Roc, DJ Keezy @ Mission Ballroom

9/21 – Pagan Rebellion North America Part II ft. Arkona, Metsatoll, Wind Rose @ The Roxy Theatre

9/21 – Seventh Circle Music Collective 7th Anniversary Night One @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/21 – Mandy Yoches & the Hell Knows @ Goosetown Tavern

9/21 – Das Ich w/ Velvet Acid Christ, Oberer Todpunkt @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/21 – Pizza Hangout at Your Mom’s House @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/21 – Perpetual Motion @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

9/21 – Ruthie Foster @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

9/21 – Nine Tenths of the Law w/ Bound by Years, Forbidden Temple, Sound Awake @ The Venue

9/21 – Bass Invasion w/ Youngsta, Fracture, Fixate, J. Sparrow, Compa, Sinistarr, Groves, Leftlow, DJ Wadada, Sub.mission Residents, Recon Residents @ The Black Box + The Black Box Lounge

9/21 – Audien @ Temple Denver

9/22 – Fruit Bats w/ Sun June @ The Bluebird Theater

9/22 – 5280 Urban Music Awards 2019 @ The Gothic Theatre

9/22 – Phony Ppl w/ Rev. da IV @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/22 – Aliens Don’t Ring Doorbells @ Marquis Theater

9/22 – Surf Curse w/ Dirt Buyer @ Larimer Lounge

9/22 – Drug Apartments w/ Quits, Moon Pussy @ Hi-Dive

9/22 – Joey Genetti w/ Kaitlyn Williams, Oli McCracken @ Lost Lake

9/22 – Franco Escamilla @ The Paramount Theatre

9/22 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/22 – Matt Butler w/ JoFoKe: A Benefit for NAMI Denver (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/22 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/22 – Lief Sjostrom (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/22 – Serendipity Music & Arts Festival @ Globe Hall

9/22 – Rezz w/ Elohim, Peekaboo, Blackgummy, Shadient, Eddie @ Red Rocks

9/22 – Yellopain w/ Gutter Souls @ The Roxy Theatre

9/22 – Pop Will Eat Itself w/ Chemlab, Scifidelic, DJ Dave Vendetta @ The Oriental Theater

9/22 – Tinderbox Circus Sideshow @ 3 Kings Tavern

9/22 – Seventh Circle Music Collective 7th Anniversary Night Two @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/22 – Collectors Corner w/ Wesley Summerhill @ Goosetown Tavern

9/22 – Freezer Acid @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/22 – Dizzy Doze w/ Recklezz Truth, Awkward Cliff, Kah Li, White Moms, Radiance, LuuvChild, Divine Abstract, JoEl June, Elle Green @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/22 – Celebrating the Life of Nate Winger @ The Venue

Week 4: September 23 – September 30

Recommended: The Black Keys w/ Modest Mouse, *repeat, repeat

When: September 23

Where: The Pepsi Center

The Lowdown: On September 23, The Black Keys are headed to the heart of downtown Denver to take over the Pepsi Center. The Black Keys, comprised of guitarist Dan Auerbach and drummer Patrick Carney, are known for their indie-hard-rock sound as exemplified by their 2010 hit “Howlin’ for You.” Fellow artists Modest Mouse and *repeat, repeat are on the bill for September 23 as well, making this stacked line-up one you won’t want to miss.

Get tickets here.
Also see…

9/23 – Crumb w/ Divino Niño, Shormey @ The Ogden Theatre

9/23 – God Is An Astronaut w/ Spiral Cell, Brother Saturn @ The Bluebird Theater

9/23 – Polo G w/ Luh Kel, Yungeen Ace, Lil Poppa, Toosii, MiKEMiNDED, Guapboi Velo, cHunnitM’s @ The Gothic Theatre

9/23 – Acid King w/ Wizard Rifle, Warish @ Marquis Theater

9/23 – Kid Quill @ Larimer Lounge

9/23 – Tropa Magica w/ Colfax Speed Queen, Vic N’ The Narwhals @ Hi-Dive

9/23 – Warbly Jets @ Lost Lake

9/23 – Brian Blade & Life Cycles @ Dazzle Jazz

9/23 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/23 – Greta Van Fleet @ Red Rocks

9/23 – Maggie Rogers w/ Now, Now @ Mission Ballroom

9/23 – Ryan Cassata @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/23 – GodJammit @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/23 – Wall of the Fallen w/ Humanity, Sins of Man, Ashes of Purana @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/24 – TWRP w/ Rich Aucoin @ The Bluebird Theater

9/24 – Angels & Airwaves w/ The New Regime, Charming Liars @ The Fillmore

9/24 – Zara Larsson @ The Gothic Theatre

9/24 – Chance The Rapper @ The Pepsi Center

9/24 – Dominic Fike w/ Deb Never @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

9/24 – Grayscale w/ Belmont, Bearings, Rich People @ Marquis Theater

9/24 – Jay Som w/ Boy Scouts, Affectionately @ Larimer Lounge

9/24 – Christian French @ Lost Lake

9/24 – Brian Blade & Life Cycles @ Dazzle Jazz

9/24 – The MaryLynn Gillaspie + Andreas Schmid Quintet Honors Shirley Horn @ Nocturne Jazz

9/24 – Elder Island w/ Dirty Nice @ Globe Hall

9/24 – Alejandro Sanz @ Bellco Theatre @ Bellco Theatre

9/24 – Greta Van Fleet @ Red Rocks

9/24 – Open Mic Jam Band w/ Nic Jay @ Goosetown Tavern

9/24 – Buck Danger’s Rock ‘n’ Roll Circus Open Stage @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/24 – Hatcha + AWOL w/ Die Kreature, Drifter Angle, IndigoAura, Sarah Moore @ The Black Box + The Black Box Lounge

9/25 – Kamelot w/ Sonata Arctica, Battle Beast @ The Ogden Theatre

9/25 – Russian Circles w/ Facs @ The Bluebird Theater

9/25 – Tyler Lee and the Ragers w/ Violet’s Gun, Boxx Wine @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

9/25 – RE:Search ft. The Geek x VRV w/ Poldoore, Chris Karns, Jordan Polovina, JusChill @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/25 – Venom Prison w/ Homewrecker, Black Mass, Great American Ghost @ Larimer Lounge

9/25 – TMC! (Album Release) w/ Lyrical Landlordz, Mike Wird, Tone Et @ Lost Lake

9/25 – Crazy P (DJ Set) + Secret Special Guest @ Bar Standard

9/25 – Toto @ The Paramount Theatre

9/25 – Broken Shadows (Tim Berne, Chris Speed, Reid Anderson, Dave King) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/25 – Tom Gershwin Plays & Sings Chet Baker @ Nocturne Jazz

9/25 – 070 Shake @ Globe Hall

9/25 – Karla Bonoff @ Soiled Dove Underground

9/25 – Tash Sultana w/ The Teskey Brothers @ Red Rocks

9/25 – Secret Nudist Friends w/ Ms. Nomer @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

9/25 – Watermelon Funk @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/25 – Collective Wednesdays: Heavy Rain (A Village Hidden in the Bass Takeover) w/ Waylo, Gloom Trench, Evzy, Hambooger, Krakyn, Igor @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/25 – Open Stage Denver @ The Venue

9/26 – Toro y Moi w/ Channel Tres (DJ Set) @ The Ogden Theatre

9/26 – Atliens w/ YAKZ b2b Somnium Sound @ The Bluebird Theater

9/26 – Between Us + Hayden James w/ NAATIONS @ The Gothic Theatre

9/26 – Trev Rich w/ Kayla Rae, AP, Mi$fits, 100 Packsavy @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/26 – Iya Terra w/ For Peace Band, The Ries Brothers @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/26 – Made U Look w/ 2AR @ Marquis Theater

9/26 – Napalm w/ Bobby Mercer, Mojo Goon, Money Power Respect @ Lost Lake

9/26 – Jukebox & Music Trivia w/ Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/26 – Broken Shadows (Tim Berne, Chris Speed, Reid Anderson, Dave King) (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/26 – Big Swing Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

9/26 – Conquer Everest + Hydraform w/ Leveler, Under Auburn Skies @ Globe Hall

9/26 – Bad Nostalgia w/ The Adrifters, The Rainbow Treatment @ The Walnut Room

9/26 – Get The Led Out (Led Zeppelin Tribute) @ Red Rocks

9/26 – Morrisey w/ Interpol @ Mission Ballroom

9/26 – The Native Howl @ The Roxy Theatre

9/26 – Motown Thursday @ Goosetown Tavern

9/26 – Pink Turns Blue w/ Radio Scarlet, DJ Katastrophy @ Herman’s Hideaway

9/26 – Tre Justice w/ Drumatrixx, ECHO, Synaptic Beatz, BEX @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/26 – Open Stage @ Quinlan Cafe at Swallow Hill Music

9/26 – KMG Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

9/26 – Zentrix @ The Black Box

9/27 – Babymetal w/ Avatar @ The Ogden Theatre

9/27 – Noah Gundersen w/ Lemolo @ The Bluebird Theater

9/27 – Dodie @ The Gothic Theatre

9/27 – Alan Baird w/ The Maykit, Paul Maul @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

9/27 – Eminence Ensemble w/ Jack Cloonan Band, Dog City Disco @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/27 – Lucky Daye w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/27 – Band of Skulls w/ Demob Happy @ Marquis Theater

9/27 – Boot Gun w/ Pink Fuzz, The Roomsounds, Heated Bones @ Larimer Lounge

9/27 – Bellhoss w/ Short Shorts @ Lost Lake

9/27 – Julian Jeweil @ Bar Standard

9/27 – Neelix @ The Church

9/27 – Annie Booth (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/27 – Ken Walker Sextet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/27 – FreeBear (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/27 – Denver Trumpet Icon Series @ Nocturne Jazz

9/27 – Colt Ford @ The Grizzly Rose

9/27 – Sepiatonic @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/27 – Roger Clyne Acoustic w/ Dalton Domino @ Globe Hall

9/27 – Joan Shelley w/ Nathan Salsburg @ The Walnut Room

9/27 – Peter Bradley Adams @ Soiled Dove Underground

9/27 – Big Gigantic w/ Two Friends, The Funk Hunters, Biocratic @ Red Rocks

9/27 – Three Dog Night w/ Firefall, Hazel Miller Band @ Levitt Pavilion

9/27 – Brandi Carlile w/ Courtney Marie Andrews @ Mission Ballroom

9/27 – Young Sour w/ SOH, NK & B Moza @ The Roxy Theatre

9/27 – Beyond Creation w/ Fallujah, ArkAik, Equipoise, Fall Of Scylla @ The Oriental Theater

9/27 – Jesse Marchant @ Lion’s Lair

9/27 – Goosefest 4 Day One w/ Bud Bronson & the Good Timers, Sycdvk, Spyderland, Hound Heart, DJ Aka Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

9/27 – Amoramora w/ Dylan Kishner Band @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/27 – The Hornbuckles @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

9/27 – Hang Rounders + Casey James Prestwood & the Burning Angels w/ Larry Nix @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

9/27 – P.U.N.C.H.I.S. 10 Year Anniversary w/ Jason Timothy, Eric Bingham, Josh Wetherington @ The Black Box Lounge

9/27 – Destructo @ Temple Denver

9/28 – Rancid + Pennywise w/ The English Beat, Iron Reagan @ The Ogden Theatre

9/28 – Adrian Belew w/ Saul Zonana @ The Bluebird Theater

9/28 – Dodie (Night Set) @ The Gothic Theatre

9/28 – Flamingosis w/ ilo ilo (Late Set) @ The Gothic Theatre

9/28 – TK & The Holy Know-Nothings w/ JJ Cale and Kind Hearted Strangers Tribute @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/28 – Of Mice & Men w/ For the Fallen Dreams, Blood Bather @ Marquis Theater

9/28 – Blake Brown & the American Dust Choir w/ Kid Reverie, Paul Dehaven @ Larimer Lounge

9/28 – Okey Dokey @ Lost Lake

9/28 – BASS OPS: Xilent, Amtrac @ Club Vinyl

9/28 – Keb’ Mo’ Solo w/ Jontavious Willis @ The Paramount Theatre

9/28 – Tenia Nelson Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/28 – The Pino Project @ Dazzle Jazz

9/28 – The Clay-Gott Quintet: Vintage West Coast @ Nocturne Jazz

9/28 – Sawyer Brown @ The Grizzly Rose

9/28 – El Javi (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/28 – SNAP ’90s Dance Party @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/28 – Ryan Montbleau w/ Grayson Erhard @ Globe Hall

9/28 – Sway Wild ft. Mandy Fer, Dave McGraw @ The Walnut Room

9/28 – Peter Bradley Adams @ Soiled Dove Underground

9/28 – Big Gigantic w/ Kasbo., Flamingosis, Ilo Ilo @ Red Rocks

9/28 – Brandi Carlile w/ Courtney Marie Andrews @ Mission Ballroom

9/28 – Foxy @ The Roxy Theatre

9/28 – Goosefest 4 Day Two w/ Spells, Fauxgazi, The Trade-Ins, Pretty Mouth, Granny Tweed, DJ Aka Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

9/28 – Soul Funk’d Up Saturdays ft. Dandu w/ Ramakandra, PJ Moon, Doom Lagoon, Dandu, Metafonics, PJ Moon, Doom Lagoon @ Your Mom’s House Denver

9/28 – Adam Agee + Jon Sousa @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

9/28 – LA Guns @ The Venue

9/28 – Box Vibes Vol. 3 w/ Jerney, White Moms, Donny Blot, Jelie, Taurean, Mauls-B @ The Black Box Lounge

9/28 – Bogtrotter + Mindex @ The Black Box

9/28 – Wolfgang Gartner @ Temple Denver

9/29 – Rancid + Pennywise w/ The English Beat, Iron Reagan @ The Ogden Theatre

9/29 – Moonchild @ The Bluebird Theater

9/29 – The Band Camino w/ Valley @ The Gothic Theatre

9/29 – The Who w/ Reignwolf @ The Pepsi Center

9/29 – Quando Rondo w/ Swank Sinatra, King Tae @ Cervantes’ Other Side

9/29 – Appalachia On The Rocks w/ The Wooks, Laid Back Country Picker, Chelsea Nolan @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

9/29 – Willi Carlisle w/ Grayson County Burn Ban, The Red Tack @ Hi-Dive

9/29 – Starkill w/ Seven Days Lost, The Panoramic, Drumatrix @ Lost Lake

9/29 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/29 – Paul Mullikin Orchestral Quintet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

9/29 – La Pompe Jazz (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/29 – Lauren Daigle w/ Ahi @ Red Rocks

9/29 – Brandi Carlile w/ Lucie Silvas @ Mission Ballroom

9/29 – Stabbing Westward w/ The Midnight Marionettes, DJ N810 @ The Oriental Theater

9/29 – Front Stage Live Music @ 3 Kings Tavern

9/29 – Goosefest 4 Day Three w/ The Pollution + The Kids Are Alright, Indecisive, Worthless Commodity, Amazing Flying Dumbasses @ Goosetown Tavern

9/29 – Freezer Acid @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/30 – Wilder Woods w/ Rodrick Cliche & Four20s @ The Bluebird Theater

9/30 – Elder Brother w/ Speak Low If You Speak Love, Better Off, Gestalt @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

9/30 – Motown On Mondays @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

9/30 – Tyler Childers w/ Robert Earl Keen, Town Mountain @ Red Rocks

9/30 – Marina w/ Broods @ Mission Ballroom

9/30 – GodJammit @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

9/30 – Spaceship Earth w/ Totem, Imperivm, Braxx, Droptalk, Chromadrift, Czek, Lousy Anna @ Your Mom’s House Denver

Want to get this list before everyone else?

Music Gif

Click here to have it sent to your inbox.

No more articles

NEVER MISS OUT