It’s the spookiest month of the year, and with that, we welcome you to a month that is packed full of killer shows of all shapes and sizes. The Denver music scene is offering everything from vinyl themed dance parties to early 2000s throwbacks to modern-day chart-topping artists this month, which means you have plenty to choose from. With over 600 shows and events to check out, it can be hard to select which events you want to go to. Luckily, we’ve compiled them all for you below.

Week 1: October 1 – October 7

Recommended: Sting & Shaggy @ The Fillmore – October 5

On October 5, rock legend Sting and R&B singer Shaggy are teaming up to take over The Fillmore. Although this is an unlikely pairing, it is bound to make for an entertaining show. Both artists have easily recognizable voices and between the two of them have released hit after hit. If you’re unfamiliar with Sting’s work, take a listen to “Roxanne” by The Police (who Sting was the lead singer and bassist of). New to Shaggy? Try the singer’s 2008 hit “It Wasn’t Me” as some recommended listening. Tickets are still available for this unique show, so grab some while you can.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

10/1 – The Presets w/ Blood Red Shoes @ The Bluebird Theater

10/1 – Greta Van Fleet w/ Dorothy @ The Fillmore

10/1 – Denzel Curry w/ Kid Trunks, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/1 – Idles w/ Bambara @ Larimer Lounge

10/1 – The Kick Back – Hip-Hop/Grooves/Randomness (Every Monday) @ Goosetown Tavern

10/1 – The Dead and The Daylily w/ Colly, Mighty Brother, Kiltro, matt12string @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/1 – Lucy Spraggan w/ The Dollhouse Thieves, Sarah Slaton @ Lost Lake

10/1 – Motown on Mondays (Every Monday) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/1 – Ben Howard w/ Wye Oak @ Red Rocks

10/2 – Clutch w/ Sevendust, Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown @ The Ogden Theatre

10/2 – Zeal & Ardor w/ Astronoid @ The Bluebird Theater

10/2 – Ozzy Osbourne w/ Stone Sour @ The Pepsi Center

10/2 – Dead Sara w/ Welles @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

10/2 – Sensamotion w/ Ital Vibes, MountainUs, DJ Wadada @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/2 – Doja Cat w/ Wes Period @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/2 – Counterparts + Being As An Ocean w/ Have Mercy, Varials @ Marquis Theater

10/2 – Screaming Females w/ Kitten Forever, Bad Year @ Larimer Lounge

10/2 – Sofia Simone @ Dazzle Jazz

10/2 – Kush Groove Concert Series w/ Zach Maxwell, Chy Reco @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/2 – The Buttertones w/ Wild Wing, Palo Santo @ Globe Hall

10/2 – Lenny Kravitz w/ Curtis Harding @ 1st Bank Center

10/2 – John Stenger Group: Philly Special @ Nocturne Jazz

10/2 – Pig w/ Offerings To Odin, EHPH, DJ n810 @ 3 Kings Tavern

10/2 – Open Mic Band Jam w/ Nic Jay (Every Tuesday) @ Goosetown Tavern

10/3 – The Wombats w/ Barns Courtney @ The Ogden Theatre

10/3 – The Boxer Rebellion w/ The Solid Ocean @ The Bluebird Theater

10/3 – Wintersun w/ Ne Obliviscaris, Sarah Longfield @ The Gothic Theatre

10/3 – RE:Search ft. Soohan w/ Of The Trees, GrymeTyme, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/3 – Yungblud w/ Arrested Youth @ Larimer Lounge

10/3 – Ezra Furman w/ The Milk Blossoms @ Lost Lake

10/3 – Thomas Jennings Group @ Dazzle Jazz

10/3 – Julie Monley w/ Rotund @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/3 – The Steel Wheels w/ The Hollering Pines, Pick & Howl @ Globe Hall

10/3 – STEAM Wednesdays @ Bar Standard

10/3 – Goth Night (Every Wednesday) @ Milk Bar

10/3 – AJJ + Kimya Dawson w/ Laura Stevenson, Shellshag @ The Oriental Theater

10/3 – Mayhem Trio: Marlier-Gunnison-Barbosa (Every Wednesday) @ Nocturne Jazz

10/3 – Pleasures w/ Church Fire, Endless, Nameless, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/3 – DJ EM Karaoke @ Goosetown Tavern

10/3 – Durango Songwriters Expo Meet and Greet @ The Walnut Room

10/3 – Jessica Jones Band + Sundogs @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/4 – Lord Huron w/ Cut Worms @ The Ogden Theatre

10/4 – Allan Rayman @ The Gothic Theatre

10/4 – The Deer + Pickin on Ween w/ Charlie Rose (Elephant Revival) @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/4 – Frameworks Live Band w/ Amani (Desert Dwellers), Koresma b2b Feverkin, Andrew Rothschild @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/4 – The Birthday Massacre w/ Ghost Feeder, Sharone and the Wind, Black Cell @ Marquis Theater

10/4 – Jeremy Zucker w/ Carlie Hanson (Night Set) @ Larimer Lounge

10/4 – Lord Huron (DJ Set) (Late Set) @ Larimer Lounge

10/4 – Teenage Kicks w/ DJ Bodhi @ The Meadowlark

10/4 – Boomtown @ Herb’s

10/4 – Austin Lucas w/ Jennifer Jane, Niceley @ Hi-Dive

10/4 – Michael Rault w/ Futurebabes, Shark Dreams @ Lost Lake

10/4 – Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/4 – Ches Smith Trio (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/4 – Chris Janson @ Grizzly Rose

10/4 – DJ Chonz Foundation Launch Party w/ DJ Maseo, DJ Rectangle, DJ Rasta Root, Cyberkid, The Reminders, 2MX2 @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/4 – Never Shout Never w/ This Broken Beat @ Globe Hall

10/4 – Hip-Hop Thursdays (Every Thursday) @ Club Vinyl

10/4 – Noces de Trova @ The Church

10/4 – CO Underground (Every Thursday) @ Milk Bar

10/4 – The Dana Landry Trio (Every Thursday) @ Nocturne Jazz

10/4 – Motown Groove w/ DJ Aka Miggy (Every Thursday) @ Goosetown Tavern

10/4 – Whitherward w/ Teresa Storch & the Sharp Eleven, Clandestine Amigo @ The Walnut Room

10/4 – Phishin Thursdays ft. Phour.O (Every Thursday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/4 – Krimson Karma w/ Amdusias, Ekelhaft, Thorns of Acanthus @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/5 – Lord Huron w/ Misty Boyce @ The Ogden Theatre

10/5 – Monster Magnet w/ Electric Citizen, Dark Sky Choir @ The Bluebird Theater

10/5 – Infected Mushroom w/ Dynohunter @ The Gothic Theatre

10/5 – Suicidal Tendencies w/ Madball, Clusterfux @ Summit Music Hall

10/5 – Jeff Austin Band w/ Dead Winter Carpenters, Turkeyfoot @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/5 – Jay Rock w/ Reason, TheyCallHimAP @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/5 – LaRissa Vienna and the Strange w/ Spiral Cell, Signs and Signals, EverIgnite @ Marquis Theater

10/5 – Augustus + One Way Ride w/ Instant Empire @ Larimer Lounge

10/5 – Guilty Pleasures @ Hi-Dive

10/5 – FI w/ OptycNerd, Elektric Animals @ Lost Lake

10/5 – Women In Jazz ft. Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/5 – Banshee Tree (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/5 – Dave Devine (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/5 – Dylan Scott @ Grizzly Rose

10/5 – Whip It! All ’80s Dance Party w/ DJ Jason Heller @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/5 – Michigan Rattlers w/ Shovelin Stone, Herestofightin @ Globe Hall

10/5 – Snails w/ Space Jesus, Cookie Monsta b2b Funtcase, Spag Heddy b2b Dubloadz, Svdden Death, Monxx, Ubur @ Red Rocks

10/5 – It’s Always Sunny In Tijuana w/ Of Man and Machine, Seren, Scalafrea, Sulphurensis @ The Roxy Theatre

10/5 – Fiesta Fridays (Every Friday) @ Club Vinyl

10/5 – DJ Staxx & Friends @ The Venue

10/5 – Tin Man @ The Black Box

10/5 – Sin7 & Friends w/ Kali, Retina, Trisicloplox, Dimethyldreamz, Trixx, Faith in May @ The Black Box Lounge

10/5 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Meadowlark

10/5 – DJ Lawrence Peters w/ White Rose Motor Oil, The Heresies @ Skylark Lounge

10/5 – Stereo Clone @ Herb’s

10/5 – Afrojack @ Temple Denver

10/5 – Adam Stigall Band w/ Lori Amey Band, 500 Year Flood @ BarFly

10/5 – Ritual Fridays w/ Green Velvet @ The Church

10/5 – Milk N Cookies @ Milk Bar

10/5 – The Democracy (Every Friday) (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

10/5 – Steve Kovalcheck and Kenyon Brenner (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

10/5 – Ardamus w/ Adam Selene, Wally Clark, MC Big House @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/5 – Starjammer (Release Party) w/ Hot Apostles, Gostar, Noise Gallery @ Goosetown Tavern

10/5 – Sylva w/ Zagriculture, Rocket Surgeons @ The Walnut Room

10/5 – Mr. Majestyk’s 8 Track Revival @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/5 – Shakedown Street + Vintage Pistol @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/5 – A Night of Killer New Bands w/ Nimbus, Los Hitos, Hellocentral, Delirious Nebula, Stolen Signal @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/5 – Foxy Dope & Friends + Blue Future w/ PhLo, Juschill @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/5 – The Good Time Travelers and Evie Ladin + Keith Terry @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

10/6 – The Glitch Mob w/ Elohim, Lucid Vision @ The Ogden Theatre

10/6 – Dashboard Confessional + All Time Low w/ Gnash @ The Fillmore

10/6 – K?D w/ Graves, Motoko @ The Gothic Theatre

10/6 – Autograf w/ Yung Bae, Blu J @ Summit Music Hall

10/6 – Jeff Austin Band w/ Pickin’ On DeadPhish ft. Jeff Austin, Members of DeadPhish Orchestra, Pick & Howl @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/6 – Mark Farina @ The Black Box

10/6 – The Official Denver Zombie Crawl 2018 After Parties @ The Black Box & The Black Box Lounge

10/6 – Delta Sonics @ Skylark Lounge

10/6 – Dust Stompers + Babywood Hatbox @ The Black Buzzard

10/6 – Skool Daze @ Herb’s

10/6 – Ape Drums b2b Wuki @ Temple Denver

10/6 – First Saturday Blues w/ Hazel Miller + Rex Peoples & The X-Factr @ BarFly

10/6 – Songs In the Key Of G: Celebrating Tori Pater’s 50th Birthday ft. Songs of The Allman Brothers, Widespread Panic, James Brown, The Black Crowes, More w/ Robby Peoples Band @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/6 – Carach Angren w/ Mors Principium Est, Wolfheart, Vale Of Pnath, Harvest the Murdered @ Marquis Theater

10/6 – The Velveteers (Vinyl Release + Tour Kickoff) w/ Bad Licks, Colfax Speed Queen @ Larimer Lounge

10/6 – Mystic Braves w/ The Creation Factory, Vic N’ the Narwhals, MATTRESS @ Hi-Dive

10/6 – Trevor Powers w/ MMPH @ Lost Lake

10/6 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/6 – John Scofield Combo 66′ ft. Gerald Clayton, Bill Stewart, Vicente Archer (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/6 – Wake and Bake Brunch w/ DJ Imeh (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/6 – Guayaki Yerba Mate Presents: Gone Gone Beyond w/ The Human Experience, Pendulum People (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/6 – Angra w/ Celestial Wizard @ Globe Hall

10/6 – Jeep On The Rocks 2018 ft. Fitz & the Tantrums + Walk The Moon w/ Moon Taxi @ Red Rocks

10/6 – Denver Shred Fest – Rail Jam, Lumberjack Competition, Beer Fest, Live Music @ Levitt Pavilion

10/6 – Snak The Ripper @ The Roxy Theatre

10/6 – Josh Butler @ Club Vinyl

10/6 – Noches en la Catedral: Latin Nights (Every Saturday) @ The Church

10/6 – Mixtape Saturdays (Every Saturday) @ Milk Bar

10/6 – Good Rattle Hardbop Quintet (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

10/6 – Pete Lewis and Adam Revell @ Nocturne Jazz

10/6 – Coal Town Reunion w/ 78 Bombs @ 3 Kings Tavern

10/6 – Noise v.s. Doom III @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/6 – The Dendrites w/ DJ Aka Miggy @ Goosetown Tavern

10/6 – Luke Mott Fall Student Showcase (Day Set) @ The Walnut Room

10/6 – Dickie + Future Things w/ Emily Barnes (Night Set) @ The Walnut Room

10/6 – Shakedown Street @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/6 – Hustle for Hydrops @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/6 – EGi w/ The Great Salmon Famine, Mr. Specific, Selekta Matt G @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/6 – An Evening of the Music of Chuck Pyle @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

10/7 – Primus w/ Crown Lands @ The Ogden Theatre

10/7 – Ozuna @ The Pepsi Center

10/7 – Basement w/ Elder Brother, Pllush @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

10/7 – Money Man w/ DJ Tigg, DJ Certified, DJ Style, DJ Blaze1, DJ Domino, ft. Eclasserrwerr, Infamouz Age @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/7 – Assuming We Survive w/ Rivals, Riot Child, Rain In July, Under the Floorboards @ Marquis Theater

10/7 – Unleash The Archers w/ Striker, Helion Prime @ Larimer Lounge

10/7 – Kyral X Banko w/ Fiyah, Lowpro, Kases, Badger @ Lost Lake

10/7 – Adam Bodine Trio (Morning Set) (Every Sunday) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/7 – John Scofield Combo 66′ ft. Gerald Clayton, Bill Stewart, Vicente Archer (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/7 – The Moves Collective (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/7 – Open Mic w/ Soul Daddy & His Band (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/7 – Kidz Bop Live @ Red Rocks

10/7 – Kayt & The House Band @ Herb’s

10/7 – The Official Ozuna After Party Bash @ Temple Denver

10/7 – We Banjo 3 + Skerryvore @ The Oriental Theater

10/7 – Pacific Radio w/ Dead Poet Society, Black Box Audio @ 3 Kings Tavern

10/7 – Noise v.s. Doom III @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/7 – Sunday Funday w/ Bands TBA @ Goosetown Tavern

10/7 – Open To The Hound w/ Tender Mercy, Princess Dewclaw, Equine @ The Walnut Room

10/7 – Sunday Sessions w/ Dave Hebert (Bear’s Choice) + True Blue Band (Every Sunday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/7 – Genitorturers w/ Echo Black, The Offering, Boo The Ghost and The Undertakers @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/7 – Denham w/ Elevated Rebellion, David Frederick, Lowdy Trail, P.D.F, Renee Dion, SAP Adams, Smiles @ Your Mom’s House Denver

Week 2: October 8 – October 14

Recommended: Rezz Rocks 2018 ft. Tokimonsta, Bleep Bloop, Charlesthefirst, Digital Ethos, Shadient @ Red Rocks – October 13

Rising EDM artist Rezz is celebrating her very own themed night at Red Rocks on October 13. If you haven’t heard of Rezz, you’re in for some deep bass grooves that will hit you hard. Over the last year, Rezz exploded on the EDM scene and continues to gain momentum in the industry. For her Red Rocks headline debut, Rezz is bringing along fellow artists Tokimonsta, Bleep Bloop, Charlesthefirst, Digital Ethos and Shadient. You have the chance to see this DJ take on Red Rocks as a headliner for the first time, so get your tickets now.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

10/8 – Primus w/ Crown Lands @ The Ogden Theatre

10/8 – Against Me! w/ Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, A Giant Dog @ Summit Music Hall

10/8 – The Vaccines w/ Jesse Jo Stark @ Larimer Lounge

10/8 – Can’t Be Satisfied: Blues Night @ Hi-Dive

10/8 – Wild Rivers @ Lost Lake

10/8 – Fickle Friends w/ Bulow, Rumours Follow @ Globe Hall

10/8 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

10/8 – Vlad Girshevich Jazz w/ Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/8 – Demon In Me w/ Postcards, Contender, Phythalo @ The Oriental Theater

10/8 – KillThaScene Presents “The MC Battle” @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/9 – Whethan w/ Alexander Lewis, Yoshi Flower @ The Ogden Theatre

10/9 – Revocation w/ Exhumed, Rivers of Nihil, Yatutja @ The Bluebird Theater

10/9 – Jessie J w/ Ro James, Kiana Ledé @ The Gothic Theatre

10/9 – Against Me! w/ Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, A Giant Dog @ Summit Music Hall

10/9 – Meg Myers w/ Adam Jones @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/9 – Tigers Jaw w/ The Sidekicks, Cherry @ Marquis Theater

10/9 – The Score w/ The Orphan, The Poet, Birthday @ Larimer Lounge

10/9 – Michael Nau & the Mighty Thread (Cotton Jones) w/ Erin Rae @ Lost Lake

10/9 – Khiva w/ Sectra, Khonsu @ The Black Box

10/9 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen @ The Meadowlark

10/9 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott, Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/9 – Pout House + Super City + Briffaut @ BarFly

10/9 – Logan Richardson “Blues People” @ Dazzle Jazz

10/9 – Ecstatic Union w/ Cindy Cane, Kinky Fingers, The Ghoulies @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/9 – Soccer Mommy w/ Sasami @ Globe Hall

10/9 – The National w/ Sharon Van Etten @ Red Rocks

10/9 – Bad Cop Bad Cop w/ Cheap Perfume, Over Time, Rotten Reputation @ The Oriental Theater

10/9 – Push w/ Birdhouse View, Astral Planes, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/10 – Bullet For My Valentine w/ We Came As Romans, Bad Omens @ The Ogden Theatre

10/10 – Owl City w/ Matthew Thiessen & the Earthquakes @ The Bluebird Theater

10/10 – Café Tacvba w/ iZCALLi @ The Fillmore

10/10 – Foo Fighters w/ Gang of Youths @ The Pepsi Center

10/10 – Gwar + Hatebreed w/ Miss May I, Ringworm @ Summit Music Hall

10/10 – RE:Search ft. Shigeto (Live Ensemble) w/ Mux Mool, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/10 – Vinyl Theatre w/ The Catching, Modern Suspects, 1000 miles of fire @ Marquis Theater

10/10 – Natalie Prass w/ Stella Donnelly @ Larimer Lounge

10/10 – Jerry Paper w/ Kiefer, Stimulator Jones, Prophet @ Lost Lake

10/10 – Ethan Iverson + Mark Turner Duo @ Dazzle Jazz

10/10 – Rico Jones @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/10 – STEAM Wednesdays w/ DJ Seinfeld @ Bar Standard

10/10 – DJ Tacoria @ 3 Kings Tavern

10/10 – Laura Newman Group w/ Wendy Fopeano, Laura Newman, Vlad Girshevich, Jill Fredericksen (Night Set) @ Herb’s

10/10 – Hump Day Funk Jam (Late Set) @ Herb’s

10/10 – Temple Live ft. Trey Songz @ Temple Denver

10/10 – Old School Hype w/ North By North, Married A Dead Man, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/10 – Sultan + Necromancer w/ Wingtips, No Gossip In Braille, Kill You Club DJs @ Goosetown Tavern

10/10 – John Tesh @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/10 – Jessica Jones Band @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/11 – The Dead South w/ Whiskey Shivers, Del Suelo @ The Ogden Theatre

10/11 – Dirt Monkey w/ DMVU, SubDocta @ The Bluebird Theater

10/11 – The Mallet Brothers Band + Pixie & The Partygrass Boys w/ Shawn Nelson Band @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/11 – Palisades w/ Dayseeker, Savage Hands, Colony Collapse @ Marquis Theater

10/11 – The Blow w/ Riches @ Larimer Lounge

10/11 – Karl Blau Porlolo w/ High Plains Honky @ Hi-Dive

10/11 – Darin Lee Jerden w/ In The Variant, Waiting Til Three, Well Versed and Rounded @ Lost Lake

10/11 – Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/11 – Pathways To Jazz Showcase ft. Rico Jones & Emily Takahashi (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/11 – Witches & Science Perform Works by Arvo Pärt (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/11 – Joe Johnson Band (Album Release) w/ Billy Don Burns @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/11 – Syml w/ Dizzy @ Globe Hall

10/11 – Seven Lions w/ Kill The Noise, Jason Ross, Mitis @ Red Rocks

10/11 – The Living Street w/ Young Atlas, Bob Barrick @ The Walnut Room

10/11 – Stomping Ground Thursdays w/ Cetadon, Shoebox, Spherex, GHoST @ The Black Box Lounge

10/11 – Hypnotech w/ Probe1, Seied, Fonzie @ The Black Box

10/11 – The Interesting Times Gang 001 @ The Meadowlark

10/11 – Niek Velvis Blues Band w/ ERF @ The Black Buzzard

10/11 – Dave Randon Trio @ Herb’s

10/11 – Another Lost Year w/ Everybody Panic!, Sunflower Dead, Chemist @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/11 – Zander’s Bday! ft. Marafiki, Machine Dreams, Luke Hightree @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/12 – Chris Lake w/ Worthy, Bones @ The Ogden Theatre

10/12 – Riot Ten w/ Krimer, Carbin, Fransis Derelle @ The Bluebird Theater

10/12 – Alkaline Trio w/ Together Pangea, Sharp/Shock @ The Fillmore

10/12 – Paradise Lost w/ Solstafir, The Atlas Moth @ The Gothic Theatre

10/12 – The Dan Band @ Summit Music Hall

10/12 – Rob Compa’s Birthday Hang ft. Rob Compa (Dopapod), Neal Evans (Dopapod), Chuck Jones (Dopapod), DJ Williams (Karl Denson), Marcus Rezak, Nick Gerlach, Dan Africano (John Brown’s Body), Eric Luba (Analog Son) w/ Envy Alo, KingFriday The 13th @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/12 – EPROM w/ ZEKE BEATS, The Orcastrator, Seied @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/12 – Fat Nick w/ Bexey, DJ Scheme, Teddy @ Marquis Theater

10/12 – Like Pacific + Roam w/ Story Untold, Bearings, Between You and Me @ Larimer Lounge

10/12 – Anxious Little Friends Fest Day One w/ Off With Their Heads, Riverboat Gamblers, SPELLS, Dirty Few, BlackDots, Hooper, Modern Goon @ Hi-Dive

10/12 – Wild Adriatic + CBDB w/ Deliciosa @ Lost Lake

10/12 – Panda Eyez + Shiverz w/ Afterlite @ Beta Nightclub

10/12 – Women In Jazz ft. Ellyn Rucker (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/12 – The Delta Sonics (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/12 – Ronnie Milsap @ Grizzly Rose

10/12 – Meet The Carters w/ DJ Big Styles @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/12 – Tove Styrke w/ AU/RA @ Globe Hall

10/12 – The Bible Tour @ 1st Bank Center

10/12 – Tech N9ne w/ Hopsin, Dizzy Wright, Futuristic, Mackenzie Nicole, Krizz Kaliko @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

10/12 – Ritual Fridays w/ Moon Boots + Pachanga Boys @ The Church

10/12 – Sentry Records Takeover w/ Youngsta, Icicle, Thanom @ The Black Box

10/12 – Kinetik: Jaedha + Raptor’s Just Married Celebration w/ Seraiah, GrymeTyme, DJ Tony Knight, Sassfactory, DJ KillKenny b2b FunkNDope @ The Black Box Lounge

10/12 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Meadowlark

10/12 – Rock ‘n’ Roll Revival @ Skylark Lounge

10/12 – Woodshed Red @ Herb’s

10/12 – Bingo Players @ Temple Denver

10/12 – Roots, Rice and Beans (Release Party) @ BarFly

10/12 – DJ Dan @ Milk Bar

10/12 – The Lacs w/ Special Guests @ The Oriental Theater

10/12 – Annie Booth Trio (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

10/12 – Screwtape w/ Potato Pirates, Noogy, World Movement, Ultraviolet @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/12 – Gina Chavez @ Goosetown Tavern

10/12 – Ethyl & the Regulars (Record Release) w/ Haldon Wofford and The Hi-Beams @ The Walnut Room

10/12 – Pavlo @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/12 – Thin Air (Widespread Panic Tribute) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/12 – Funkiphino w/ Wendy Woo Band, Danny Masters Band @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/12 – Tater Tot Gang & Vibrations Outloud Present: Bass Jam @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/12 – Holly Near @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

10/12 – Blue Moon Bluegrass Band @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

10/13 – St. Paul & the Broken Bones w/ Black Pumas @ The Ogden Theatre

10/13 – Mipso w/ Whippoorwill @ The Bluebird Theater

10/13 – Mile High Massive w/ Steel Pulse, Easy Star All-Stars, Roots of Creation, Denver Reggae Social Club @ The Fillmore

10/13 – Soulection w/ Andre Power, Joe Kay, Kronika, Lakim @ The Gothic Theatre

10/13 – Noah Cyrus w/ Maty Noyes @ Summit Music Hall

10/13 – Long Beach Dub Allstars w/ Project 432, Rastasaurus, Write Minded @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/13 – The Main Squeeze ft. Special Guests D.J. Williams (Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe), Nick Gerlach (Turbo Suit), Rich Vagner (Xiuhtezcatl) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/13 – The Hollow (EP Release) w/ The Trujillo Company, Bitter Suns, Thousand Frames @ Marquis Theater

10/13 – Adult. w/ Plack Blague, Voight @ Larimer Lounge

10/13 – Anxious Little Friends Fest Day Two w/ Off With Their Heads, The Bollweevils, SPELLS, Friends of Cesar Romero, Lawsuit Models, Great American House Fire, Bad Year @ Hi-Dive

10/13 – Kessel Run w/ Boulder Sound Lab, Xoa @ Lost Lake

10/13 – The Crystal Method @ Beta Nightclub

10/13 – Jack Hadley (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/13 – Paa Kow (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/13 – Forest Beutel (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/13 – Emerald Siam w/ No Gossip In Braille (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/13 – Class-D Charity Metal Show @ The Venue

10/13 – Templo w/ Vinja, Choppy Oppy, DigitalVagabond, Dende @ The Black Box

10/13 – Trópico w/ DJ Soup, Crowdrock, Panther @ The Black Box Lounge

10/13 – Soul 4 You w/ Miggy Camacho & Friends @ The Meadowlark

10/13 – Phranklin’s Tower w/ Interstate Stash Express @ The Black Buzzard

10/13 – Woodshed Red @ Herb’s

10/13 – Mile High Spirits After Dance Party @ Temple Denver

10/13 – Hear Us Loud @ BarFly

10/13 – Love Stallion w/ Hawk Attack, Sixes and Sevens (Night Set) @ Globe Hall

10/13 – Rezz Rocks After Party w/ Bleep Bloop @ Globe Hall

10/13 – Fist Fight (Album Release) @ The Roxy Theatre

10/13 – Kyle Watson @ Club Vinyl

10/13 – Knot Rock (Yacht Rock Revue Tribute) @ The Oriental Theater

10/13 – Dr. Ben Markley and The UW Faculty Jazz Quartet (Night Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

10/13 – Matt Skellenger + Matt Reid Duo (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

10/13 – Snailmate w/ Whole Milk, Joseph Lamar, Triplip @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/13 – Denver Vintage Reggae Society @ Goosetown Tavern

10/13 – North By North + The Lollygags + Mr. Atomic + The Beeves @ The Walnut Room

10/13 – Pavlo @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/13 – Thin Air (Widespread Panic Tribute) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/13 – Anavrin’s Day w/ Brian Hornbuckle Band, Straight Six, Perfect Storm @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/13 – One Epic Night @ Swallow Hill Music

10/14 – Alina Baraz w/ Lolo Zoual @ The Ogden Theatre

10/14 – Reignwolf w/ Bones Owen @ The Bluebird Theater

10/14 – Børns @ The Fillmore

10/14 – J Balvin @ The Pepsi Center

10/14 – SG Lewis w/ Phiilo @ Larimer Lounge

10/14 – Meeting House w/ Spooky Mansion, The Ephinjis @ Hi-Dive

10/14 – Future Generations w/ Zuli, Whiskey Autumn @ Lost Lake

10/14 – Rekha Ohal Presents 3 Stevies: The Music of Stevie Wonder, Stevie Nicks, Stevie Ray Vaughan @ Dazzle Jazz

10/14 – Bela Lugosi’s Brunch w/ DJ Hollow @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/14 – ManifestiV w/ Rosegarden Funeral Party, More @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/14 – Admira + Cure For Pain + King Dead @ The Walnut Room

10/14 – Pavlo @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/14 – Phranklin’s Tower w/ Interstate Stash Express @ The Black Buzzard

10/14 – Hot Soup @ Herb’s

10/14 – High Ghostly + Nina & the Hold Tight, Kiltro @ BarFly

10/14 – Benefit for Colin & Patrick w/ Come Forth By Day, Venom & Valor, The Burial Plot, As The Sky Darkens, IAMTHESHOTGUN, The Backseaters, Fox Lake, Kalfou @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/14 – The Brothers Footman w/ American Opera, Ecke, PHIE @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/14 – Bill Staines @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

Week 3: October 15 – October 21

Recommended: Christina Aguilera @ The Pepsi Center – October 19

The mighty Christina Aguilera is headed to the Mile High City to take over The Pepsi Center on October 19. Aguilera’s career dates back all the way to 1999 with her debut self-titled release and continues right on through 2018 with her most recent release of Liberation. Fans of Aguilera’s know she is not only a spectacular vocalist but is also a memorable performer on stage. Tickets are on sale for Aguilera’s Denver tour stop so be sure to grab some early before prices start to climb.

Get tickets here. 

Also see…

10/15 – Eden w/ Kacy Hill @ The Ogden Theatre

10/15 – Rhye w/ Your Smith @ The Gothic Theatre

10/15 – Dreamers w/ Weathers, Rad Horror @ Marquis Theater

10/15 – The David Mayfield Parade w/ The Maykit, Branson Anderson @ Hi-Dive

10/15 – The Simon & Garfunkel Story @ The Paramount Theatre

10/15 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

10/15 – Vlad Girshevich Jazz w/ Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/15 – Musician’s Resistance w/ Famous Men, Billy Shaddox, Carolyn Hunter (Heartstring Hunters), Erin Peet-Lukes (Thunder and Rain), Dallas Thronton, Leesaann, The Catcalls @ The Walnut Room

10/15 – TheDopestMatrix w/ Aye Dee, Charlie Junter, Donny SP, R33D, Luvsick, Howell, K-Wullums @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/16 – Phora w/ Splyt, Ralphysway @ The Ogden Theatre

10/16 – Banners w/ The Brummies @ The Bluebird Theater

10/16 – Tom Morello @ The Gothic Theatre

10/16 – Reggae Tuesdays ft. For Peace Band w/ Highway 50, Yahru El Guru, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/16 – KnowMads w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/16 – Robotaki w/ Birocratic, Ehiorobo @ Larimer Lounge

10/16 – The Lituation @ Hi-Dive

10/16 – Abstrakt Sonance w/ ColtCuts, Ego Death @ The Black Box

10/16 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen @ The Meadowlark

10/16 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott, Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/16 – Yoke Lore w/ Bay Ledges @ Lost Lake

10/16 – Roy Orbison w/ Julian Frampton @ The Paramount Theatre

10/16 – Tigran Hamasyan @ Dazzle Jazz

10/16 – A Place To Bury Strangers w/ Kraus, Cindygod (Ex Gauntlet Hair) @ Globe Hall

10/16 – Jesse Colin Young @ The Oriental Theater

10/16 – The Cavves w/ Party Fridge, RitaRita, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/17 – Milo Greene w/ Sharaya Summers @ The Bluebird Theater

10/17 – RE:Search ft. The Librarian w/ Sam Binga, Galaxe, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/17 – Necropanther w/ Last Word, We Are William, VSCRL, In The Varient @ Marquis Theater

10/17 – Cane Hill w/ Sharptooth, Afterlife @ Larimer Lounge

10/17 – Tigran Hamasyan @ Dazzle Jazz

10/17 – Jimbo Darville & the Truckadours w/ Ginstrings @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/17 – STEAM Wednesdays w/ Hannah Wants @ Bar Standard

10/17 – She Wants Revenge w/ Mykki Blanco, Dead Orchids @ The Oriental Theater

10/17 – Hikes (ATX) w/ Old Sport, Endless, Nameless, Autumn Creatures @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/17 – Mandy Yoches and the Hell Knows @ Goosetown Tavern

10/17 – Pretty Poison w/ DJ Git & Friends @ The Meadowlark

10/17 – Laura Newman Group w/ Wendy Fopeano, Laura Newman, Vlad Girshevich, Jill Fredericksen (Night Set) @ Herb’s

10/17 – Hump Day Funk Jam (Late Set) @ Herb’s

10/17 – LvL Up Wednesdays @ Temple Denver

10/17 – Ronnie Spector & The Ronettes @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/17 – Jessica Jones Band @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/18 – Kyle w/ Marc E Bassy, tobi lou @ The Ogden Theatre

10/18 – Jain w/ Drama @ The Bluebird Theater

10/18 – Chief Keef w/ Lingo Nation, MiKEMiNDED, J Krupt x Cascade Delucci, The Ape, Special Guests @ The Gothic Theatre

10/18 – Hymn For Her w/ Armchair Boogie, Shovelin Stone @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/18 – The Del McCoury Band w/ Chain Station @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/18 – Eliot Lipp w/ Nobide Live Band, Tortuga @ Larimer Lounge

10/18 – SYCDVK w/ The Patient Zeros, Bad Britton @ Hi-Dive

10/18 – Qrion w/ Freddy Rule, Dawn Safari @ Lost Lake

10/18 – Dirty Audio @ Beta Nightclub

10/18 – Simple Minds @ The Paramount Theatre

10/18 – Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/18 – Quirktett (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/18 – Some Diggity (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/18 – Florea w/ Ghost Tapes, Automatic Iris @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/18 – American Grandma w/ Short Shorts, Cuckoo @ Globe Hall

10/18 – Dale Watson + Wayne “The Train” Hancock w/ Saddle Of Southern Darkness @ The Oriental Theater

10/18 – Antigama w/ Violent Opposition, Rottenness, AK//47, 908 @ 3 Kings Tavern

10/18 – Pocket Vinyl @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/18 – Thelem & Perkulator w/ Mtn Menace, Ollie Mumbles @ The Black Box

10/18 – Stomping Ground Thursdays w/ Bucci, The Glitch Wizard, Psionic, Vicix, Faith in May @ The Black Box Lounge

10/18 – Eventually It Will Kill You w/ Manny Blessings (Cassette Release), Natural Violence, Prison Glue, Law of The Night @ The Meadowlark

10/18 – Dave Randon Trio @ Herb’s

10/18 – The Happy Fits + Backseat Vinyl + The Solarists @ The Walnut Room

10/18 – 17th Avenue Allstars + 5280 A Cappella @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/18 – Dead Floyd @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/19 – Polyphia w/ Hail The Sun, CoVet @ The Bluebird Theater

10/19 – Real Friends w/ Boston Manor, Grayscale, Eat Your Heart Out @ The Gothic Theatre

10/19 – Tycho (DJ Set) @ Summit Music Hall

10/19 – Wookiefoot w/ That 1 Guy @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/19 – New Orleans Suspects + The Jauntee (Album Release) w/ Legato @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/19 – MyChildren MyBride w/ Secrets, Earth Groans, Capture, Half Hearted @ Marquis Theater

10/19 – Stayloose (FKA Stélouse) w/ Yetep @ Larimer Lounge

10/19 – Pan Astral (Single Release) w/ Motion Trap, Double Sun @ Hi-Dive

10/19 – Abhi The Nomad w/ Harrison Sands @ Lost Lake

10/19 – Buku @ Beta Nightclub

10/19 – Blackbear w/ Lil Skies, Dvbbs, Mike Posner, Stalking Gia @ Red Rocks

10/19 – Nitty Gritty Dirtband w/ Leo Kottke @ The Paramount Theatre

10/19 – Women In Jazz ft. Tenia Nelson @ Dazzle Jazz

10/19 – Denver Philharmonic Orchestra w/ A Twist (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/19 – Ramakhandra + Kid Astronaut (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/19 – Love & Theft @ Grizzly Rose

10/19 – Wake Up and Live (Bob Marley Tribute) w/ Red Sage @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/19 – Joshua Hedley w/ Kelsey Waldon @ Globe Hall

10/19 – Amanda Perez @ The Roxy Theatre

10/19 – Option4 & Friends w/ Dena Amy @ Bar Standard

10/19 – Ritual Fridays w/ Luca Lush + Vindata + Kittens + B&L All-Stars @ The Church

10/19 – Wake the Dead @ Milk Bar

10/19 – Mickman w/ DeeZ, Alejo, SmokersLownge @ The Black Box

10/19 – 3rd Eye Fridays ft. Magnetik + Impervim w/ Higherglyph @ The Black Box Lounge

10/19 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Meadowlark

10/19 – Adam Lopez @ Skylark Lounge

10/19 – The King Stan Band @ The Black Buzzard

10/19 – Alive On Arrival @ Herb’s

10/19 – Habstrakt @ Temple Denver

10/19 – Mark Diamond & Andy Weyl (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

10/19 – Dancing Plague & More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/19 – Upstate + Morning Bear w/ Joe Sampson @ The Walnut Room

10/19 – Dead Floyd @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/19 – Drowning Pool w/ Sideffect, Public Display of Aggression, VSCRL, Fortune In Fallacy @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/19 – Your Mom’s House Denver Grand Re-Opening ft. Taylor James Frederick & Friends + Atlas Adrift @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/19 – Best of Open Stage @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

10/20 – Ott w/ Phutureprimitive, Kaya Project (DJ Set), Nick Holden @ The Ogden Theatre

10/20 – Max w/ Nina Nesbitt, Ezi @ The Bluebird Theater

10/20 – Kick Out The Jams w/ Starcrawler, The Yawpers @ The Gothic Theatre

10/20 – Tycho (DJ Set) @ Summit Music Hall

10/20 – Eric Lindell + Atomga w/ Sam Ravenna @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/20 – Start Making Sense (Talking Heads Tribute) w/ Ruby Dear @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/20 – Four Fists (P.O.S x Astronautalis) w/ Shiftee, Angel Davenport @ Marquis Theater

10/20 – Good Old War w/ Beta Radio, Danny Black @ Larimer Lounge

10/20 – Dark Descent Records Ninth Anniversary w/ Cianide, Krypts, Adversarial, Sempiternal Dusk, Spectral Voice, Blood Incantation @ Hi-Dive

10/20 – Dog Fashion Disco w/ 86-B @ Lost Lake

10/20 – for KING & COUNTRY w/ Sucré, DK The Drummer @ The Paramount Theatre

10/20 – Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/20 – Colorado Jazz Workshop: 7th Annual Jazz Festival (All Day) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/20 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/20 – Polyrhythmics (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/20 – Isreal Nash w/ Kyle Emerson @ Globe Hall

10/20 – Excision w/ Skism b2b Trampa, Barely Alive b2b Phaseone b2b Virtual Riot, Midnight Tyrannosaurus, Dion Timmer, Subtronics, Wooli @ Red Rocks

10/20 – Twiztid @ The Roxy Theatre

10/20 – Recon DNB XV Year Anniversary w/ Dom & Roland, Sully, Spinscott @ The Black Box

10/20 – More20 Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

10/20 – The King Stan Band (Night Set) @ The Black Buzzard

10/20 – Dragontown Dan (Late Set) @ The Black Buzzard

10/20 – Alive On Arrival @ Herb’s

10/20 – Snbrn @ Temple Denver

10/20 – Mija @ Club Vinyl

10/20 – Nick Benitez Quintet @ Nocturne Jazz

10/20 – Hocico w/ Ritual Aesthetic, Kill Minus Nine, DJ Cyber 1, DJ Matte Black @ 3 Kings Tavern

10/20 – A Light Among Many w/ Darsombra, Voideater, Lepidoptera @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/20 – Andy Palmer’s Hiatus Show w/ Kiltro @ The Walnut Room

10/20 – Ron McMillon (CD Release) @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/20 – Dead Floyd @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/20 – Hazel Miller Band w/ The Grand Tour, Solar @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/20 – Chris Daniels & The Kings w/ Echo Base Quartet, Smokin’ Joe, Space Monkey Mafia @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/20 – Perpetual Motion @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

10/21 – Strung Out w/ The Bombpops, Counterpunch, Plasma Canvas @ The Gothic Theatre

10/21 – Stick To Your Guns + Emmure w/ Wage War, Sanction @ Summit Music Hall

10/21 – Afton Showcase ft. Payton Perez, Bleach Breath, High Kaliber Entertainment, Ellr, RMXKNG b2b MTNMAN, XOE Xhenobi, KINGPEN KEN, 187 klaN, Stevie Fresh, Midnight requiem, PVRTYFOUL, RayRay/RayBanzz$$, Prince Lit, More @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/21 – Mom Jeans. w/ Just Friends, Awakebutstillinbed, Old Sport @ Marquis Theater

10/21 – Mothers w/ Mega Bog @ Larimer Lounge

10/21 – The Sheepdogs w/ Calvin Love @ Hi-Dive

10/21 – Bells Atlas w/ Lady Gang, Venus Cruz @ Lost Lake

10/21 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/21 – C.W. Stoneking w/ The Sam Chase & The Untraditional, Sierra Ferrell, In/Planes @ Globe Hall

10/21 – UK Subs + Agent Orange w/ Guttermouth, No Takers @ The Oriental Theater

10/21 – Oleta Adams @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/21 – The Love Gangsters @ Herb’s

10/21 – Confetti Diamonds Listening Party @ Temple Denver

10/21 – Glass Cases + BOIS D’ARC + Theoretic @ Your Mom’s House Denver

Week 4: October 22 – October 31

Recommended: itchy-O w/ Echo Beds @ Summit Music Hall – October 31

Halloween in Denver wouldn’t be complete without a performance from the eclectic electronic percussion ensemble, itchy-O. The Denver-based group is known to put on interactive shows and never seem to leave the crowd disappointed. If you’re looking for a taste of itchy-O before you make the decision to go, check out their Spotify and familiarize yourself (you won’t regret it.) On Halloween night, itchy-O is performing at Summit Music Hall and tickets are on sale now.

READ: Local Listen – icthy-O Just Released Their First Album On Their Own Label

Get tickets here.

Also see…

10/22 – Years & Years w/ CYN, Jess Kent @ The Ogden Theatre

10/22 – Troye Sivan w/ Kim Petras, Carlie Hanson @ The Fillmore

10/22 – SOB x RBE w/ Quando Rondo, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/22 – Chris Dave & The Drumhedz ft. Chris Dave (D’Angelo, Anderson .Paak), More TBA w/ Paa Kow & His Afro-Fusion Orchestra @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/22 – Noah Kahan w/ Dean Lewis @ Larimer Lounge

10/22 – Peach Pit w/ Sun Seeker @ Lost Lake

10/22 – Pond @ Globe Hall

10/22 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

10/22 – Vlad Girshevich Jazz w/ Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/22 – A Perfect Circle w/ Tricky, Night Club @ Red Rocks

10/22 – Good Morning Bedlam + Joel Ansett @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/23 – St. Lucia w/ Arkells @ The Ogden Theatre

10/23 – 88rising w/ Rich Brian, Joji, Keith Ape, Higher Brothers, KOHH, Niki, August 08, Don Krez @ The Fillmore

10/23 – Hobo Johnson & the Lovemakers @ Summit Music Hall

10/23 – Azizi Gibson w/ Jez Dior, J-Krupt X Cascade Delucci, scrogginsALLday, XXOG, Red Deville @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/23 – Nekrogoblikon w/ Rainbowdragoneyes @ Marquis Theater

10/23 – Windhand w/ Satan’s Satyrs @ Larimer Lounge

10/23 – Livin’ In A Ho House w/ Felony Misdemeanor @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/23 – Lil Dicky @ 1st Bank Center

10/23 – Melodime w/ The Brevet @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/23 – Bok Bok w/ Gila, Cetadon @ The Black Box

10/23 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen @ The Meadowlark

10/23 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott, Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/24 – Ekali w/ Slumberjack, Jaron @ The Bluebird Theater

10/24 – Mayday Parade w/ This Wild Life, William Ryan Key, Oh, Weatherly @ Summit Music Hall

10/24 – Inaugural El Dia De Los Muertos ft. MIXMASTER MASSACRE w/ DJ Shadoe, The Core DJS, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/24 – LTJ Bukem w/ Flicker to Flame, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/24 – Darwin Deez w/ Soren Bryce @ Larimer Lounge

10/24 – Mo Lowda & The Humble w/ Kind Hearted Strangers, Dream Feed @ Lost Lake

10/24 – Joan Baez @ The Paramount Theatre

10/24 – Nik Bärtsch: Ronin @ Dazzle Jazz

10/24 – Great Lake Swimmers w/ Joshua Hyslop @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/24 – STEAM Wednesdays w/ Purple Disco Machine @ Bar Standard

10/24 – Blood Loss w/ Negative Degree, Secticide, Herse @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/24 – Jessica Jones Band @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/24 – Hallowednesday w/ Atom Jetty, The Weird, VASE VIDE, Wolfica @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/24 – Laura Newman Group w/ Wendy Fopeano, Laura Newman, Vlad Girshevich, Jill Fredericksen (Night Set) @ Herb’s

10/24 – Hump Day Funk Jam (Late Set) @ Herb’s

10/25 – Ekali w/ Slumberjack, Jaron @ The Bluebird Theater

10/25 – Kip Moore w/ Jordan Davis, Jillian Jacqueline @ The Fillmore

10/25 – The Damned w/ Radkey, The Darts @ The Gothic Theatre

10/25 – The Collection w/ Silver & Gold, Coastal Wives, Kinesics @ Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

10/25 – Soul Purpose ft. Paul Junior, Pat Anthony, Rachel Bailey, Mandy Groves w/ Cory Kendrix @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/25 – Thunder and Rain w/ Bridget Law (Elephant Revival), Hawthorne Roots, Jackie & the Racket, Grace Clark (Americana Queens – Celebrating Women in the Front Range Music Scene) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/25 – The Flatliners w/ Poor Me, Came and Took It @ Marquis Theater

10/25 – Fathers + Muscle Beach (Tour Kickoff) w/ NightWraith, Limbwrecker @ Hi-Dive

10/25 – Creature Canopy (EP Release) w/ Rocket Surgeons, Specific Ocean @ Lost Lake

10/25 – Jauz Presents: Bite This! w/ Holy Goof @ Beta Nightclub

10/25 – Edie Brickell + New Bohemians @ The Paramount Theatre

10/25 – Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/25 – Jakob Bro Trio (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/25 – Scotty McCreery @ Grizzly Rose

10/25 – Anavrin’s Day Performing Pearl Jam @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/25 – Family & Friends + Animal Years @ Globe Hall

10/25 – PoundGame Addison + Darrein Safron @ The Roxy Theatre

10/25 – Nice Legs w/ Nimbus, Lefty, Fragile Fires, Kevin Knight @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/25 – Madeline Finn + Babyllon + Jenny Leigh Miller + Kelvin Frazier @ The Walnut Room

10/25 – Acoustic Alchemy @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/25 – Stooki Sound @ The Black Box

10/25 – KMG Studios Takeover w/ Black Wolf, Swoov, GhillieDub, Nitrous Wolf, Evol, Hazardous Tofu, Voodoo Frequencies @ The Black Box Lounge

10/25 – City Hobgoblins w/ DJ Rankin Rajah (Thievery Corporation), DJ Tyler Jacobson (Mile High Soul Club) , DJ Ginger Perry @ The Meadowlark

10/25 – Dave Randon Trio @ Herb’s

10/25 – Monster Mash: A Bass Heavy Halloween Throw Down @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/26 – Kamasi Washington w/ VICTORY @ The Ogden Theatre

10/26 – Eric Hutchinson w/ Jeremy Messersmith @ The Bluebird Theater

10/26 – Thievery Corporation w/ Julian Marley @ The Fillmore

10/26 – Fidlar w/ Dilly Dally, Side Eyes @ The Gothic Theatre

10/26 – Joyce Manor w/ Vundabar, Peach Kelli Pop @ Summit Music Hall

10/26 – Nightmares On Wax (Live Band) w/ Edamame, Jordan Polovina, Derek Russo @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/26 – Tall Heights w/ Old Sea Brigade, Frances Cone @ Marquis Theater

10/26 – One Flew West + Slow Caves w/ Compass & Cavern @ Larimer Lounge

10/26 – Hi-Dive’s Annual Halloween Tribute Blowout w/ Jay Reatard (Dirty Few & Fast Eddy), New York Dolls (Brian Buck & Friends), Green Day (All Chiefs), The Spits (Lloyd & Saviour), Chicano Batman (Vic N’ The Narwhals), NOBUNNY (Anthony Lee Cortes) @ Hi-Dive

10/26 – Today’s Paramount w/ Log, Mr. Knowitall, Scotty & the Late Nights @ Lost Lake

10/26 – Jauz Presents: Bite This! w/ Holy Goof @ Beta Nightclub

10/26 – Danny Gokey w/ Tauren Wells & Riley Clemmons @ The Paramount Theatre

10/26 – Women In Jazz ft. Camilla Vaitaitis @ Dazzle Jazz

10/26 – The Ken Walker Sextet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/26 – Freebear (Patrick McDevitt & Alejandro Castaño) (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/26 – Scotty McCreery @ Grizzly Rose

10/26 – Ginga w/ Michele Castro @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/26 – Dragondeer v.s. Bowie w/ Def Knock, The Milk Blossoms @ Globe Hall

10/26 – ZHU w/ Lido, Keznamdi @ Red Rocks

10/26 – Project Pat @ The Roxy Theatre

10/26 – Ritual Fridays @ The Church

10/26 – Halloween Cover Night (The Music of Slipknot, Metallica, Black Flag, Tom Petty, Bad Brains, More) @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/26 – Jessie Deluxe w/ Landgrabbers, Wild Call @ Goosetown Tavern

10/26 – Jalan Crossland + Sean Devine w/ Jennifer Jane Nicely @ The Walnut Room

10/26 – Jonathan Butler (Two Sets) @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/26 – Halloween Music Fest and Costume Ball w/ Far Beyond Denver, Slingfist, Ironbound, MONO VERDE, Irie Still, Summer Junell, The Antagonist, Rh1n, Sherry’s Angels, Melissa An, James Etc DJ Kane, Romero, Ambre Rouge @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/26 – 90s Halloween Party ft. Star 69 @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/26 – Whomp Truck Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

10/26 – Final Fridays: October w/ Smigonaut, Wagawaga, ZIIM, Goldyloxx, Kataphasis @ The Black Box

10/26 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, Lazy Eyez @ The Meadowlark

10/26 – Rot Congress Halloween Show @ Skylark Lounge

10/26 – Stereo Clone @ Herb’s

10/26 – Dada Life @ Temple Denver

10/26 – Keola Beamer + Jeff Peterson @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

10/26 – The Kirkland Brothers @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

10/27 – Spafford w/ Cycles @ The Ogden Theatre

10/27 – Orgõne w/ The Elegant Plums @ The Bluebird Theater

10/27 – Papadosio w/ The Russ Liquid Test, Evanoff, Jaw Gems @ The Fillmore

10/27 – Passenger @ The Gothic Theatre

10/27 – Brian Fallon w/ Craig Finn @ Summit Music Hall

10/27 – Digable Planets w/ The Reminders, Universal Language ft. Proximity, windchILL, Small Hands, 5Ve, Buddhakai, Shawn Keys @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/27 – Jessie Reyez w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/27 – JDirty @ Marquis Theater

10/27 – Saintseneca w/ Trace Mountains, Knuckle Pups @ Larimer Lounge

10/27 – IAN SWEET w/ Young Jesus @ Hi-Dive

10/27 – Whitacre w/ The Solid Ocean, A Brothers Fountain @ Lost Lake

10/27 – Amanda Miguel & Diego Verdaguer @ The Paramount Theatre

10/27 – Steel Horse Swing (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/27 – Lady Gang & Starjammer (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/27 – SNAP! ’90s Dance Party w/ DJ A-L (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/27 – Dragondeer v.s. The Dead w/ Dog City Disco @ Globe Hall

10/27 – Soja + Iration w/ Collie Buddz, Xiuhtezcatl @ 1st Bank Center

10/27 – Halloween On The Rocks 2018 ft. Machine Gun Kelly + Juice Wrld w/ They., DJ Esco, London Richards, Reo Cragun @ Red Rocks

10/27 – Prom Night @ Bar Standard

10/27 – Corona’s Electric Beach w/ Lost Frequencies (Day Set) @ Club Vinyl

10/27 – MK w/ J. Worra (Night Set) @ Club Vinyl

10/27 – Mixtape Saturdays – Prom Night @ Milk Bar

10/27 – HELLoween Costume Ball w/ Cruxshadows + Seraphim Shock, Radio Scarlet, DJ Mudwulf @ The Oriental Theater

10/27 – 4th Annual Great Zombie Gatsby Ball @ Nocturne Jazz

10/27 – Kind of Nightmare w/ R.A.S.P., Arctobog, More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/27 – Petty Fools (Tom Petty Tribute) w/ Journey Girls (Journey Tribute) @ Goosetown Tavern

10/27 – Mason Jennings @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/27 – The Iron Maidens @ Herman’s Hideaway

10/27 – Hydraform w/ Giardia, Kenaima, Depths of Dementia, Hellgrammites, A Light Among Many (Costume Party) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/27 – Michael J. Miles @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

10/27 – Black Sabbath Halloween Costume Party @ The Venue

10/27 – Chime & Rekoil w/ Tyro, Krushendo @ The Black Box

10/27 – Good Health @ The Meadowlark

10/27 – Stereo Clone @ Herb’s

10/28 – Hoobastank w/ Secondhand Serenade @ The Gothic Theatre

10/28 – The Blaze @ Summit Music Hall

10/28 – CrankThatFrank @ Marquis Theater

10/28 – DJ Wiser w/ REALKKVSH @ Marquis Theater

10/28 – Birdtalker w/ Braison Cyrus @ Larimer Lounge

10/28 – Active Bird Community w/ Shannen Moser @ Lost Lake

10/28 – Loco Dice @ Beta Nightclub

10/28 – Art Lande ECM Retrospective & Halloween Interpretations (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

10/28 – Reverend Red (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/28 – Stop Motion w/ Kaitlyn Williams, Cassidy Bacon and The Whimsy of Things @ Globe Hall

10/28 – Sevidemic @ The Roxy Theatre

10/28 – Palaye Royale w/ Bones, Dead Posey @ The Oriental Theater

10/28 – JCraig + Milton Rogers + Kédence + Polygon Peach @ The Walnut Room

10/28 – Mason Jennings @ Soiled Dove Underground

10/28 – Party All The Time: ’80s Dance and Retrowave Halloween Party @ Your Mom’s House Denver

10/28 – Space Cowboy @ Herb’s

10/29 – Scarlxrd @ Larimer Lounge

10/29 – Bob Weir and Wolf Bros @ The Paramount Theatre

10/29 – Pony Bradshaw @ Globe Hall

10/29 – The Black Watch (Acoustic Set), More TBA @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/29 – Live Jazz Night @ The Meadowlark

10/29 – Vlad Girshevich Jazz w/ Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/30 – Black Moth Super Rainbow w/ The Stargazer Lilies @ The Bluebird Theater

10/30 – Suffocation + Cattle Decapitation w/ Krisiun, Soreption, Sar Isatum @ The Gothic Theatre

10/30 – Josh Groban w/ Idina Menzel @ The Pepsi Center

10/30 – FAT Tuesday Voodoo Masquerade (A Celebration of Funky New Orleans Music and Culture) ft. The FAT Tuesday House Band w/ Members of Thievery Corporation, John Brown’s Body, Magic Beans, Analog Son, Dynohunter, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/30 – Amigo The Devil w/ Harley Poe, Crow Cavalier, Hangman’s Hymnal @ Marquis Theater

10/30 – Roo Panes w/ Anthony Ruptak @ Lost Lake

10/30 – Goo Goo Dolls @ The Paramount Theatre

10/30 – Sam Pace @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/30 – Sugar Candy Mountain w/ Ancient Elk, Palo Santo @ Globe Hall

10/30 – Shockermom w/ www.com, Rose Alley, MOG&NLP @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

10/30 – Hell Toupee Cabaret @ The Walnut Room

10/30 – Back To Basics: The Widdler + Pushloop @ The Black Box

10/30 – Open Mic Night w/ Slex Allen @ The Meadowlark

10/30 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott, Special Guests @ Herb’s

10/31 – Fisher w/ Monki, AViVA, Pruitt @ The Ogden Theatre

10/31 – Carl Broemel of My Morning Jacket w/ Steelism @ The Bluebird Theater

10/31 – Danzig w/ Venom Inc, Power Trip, Mutoid Man @ The Fillmore

10/31 – RE:Search ft. ProJect Aspect, Luke The Knife & Friends Live w/ Chuck Morris (Lotus), Nick Gerlach (Michal Menert), Kruza Kid, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

10/31 – Ghostemane w/ Bitter End @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

10/31 – Amigo The Devil w/ Harley Poe, Lost Walks, Hangman’s Hymnal, Crow Cavalier @ Marquis Theater

10/31 – The Night Game @ Larimer Lounge

10/31 – Colfax Speed Queen (Tour Kickoff) w/ Ned Garthe Explosion, Vic N’ The Narwhals, Spirit Award @ Hi-Dive

10/31 – The Grant Farm w/ Coal Town Reunion @ Lost Lake

10/31 – The Goonies (’80s Tribute) w/ DJ A-L @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

10/31 – The Joy Formidable w/ Tancred @ Globe Hall

10/31 – Ingested w/ Enterprise Earth, Bodysnatcher, Aethere @ The Roxy Theatre

10/31 – STEAM Wednesdays Halloween 2018 w/ Butch @ Bar Standard

10/31 – Adam Bodine Trio: Halloween Spooktacular @ Nocturne Jazz

10/31 – Jessica Jones Band @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

10/31 – Vivek + The Widdler b2b Pushloop + Ruffhouse (Halloween) w/ Recon DnB Residents, X-TS Emcee @ The Black Box & The Black Box Lounge

10/31 – Pretty Poison w/ DJ Git & Friends @ The Meadowlark

10/31 – Laura Newman Group w/ Wendy Fopeano, Laura Newman, Vlad Girshevich, Jill Fredericksen (Night Set) @ Herb’s

10/31 – Hump Day Funk Jam (Late Set) @ Herb’s

10/31 – LvL Up Wednesdays @ Temple Denver

10/31 – Green Jellÿ Halloween Extravaganza w/ First Jason, Something For Tomorrow, Extreme Turbo Smash @ Herman’s Hideaway

Want to get this list before everyone else?

Music Gif

Click here to have it sent to your inbox.

No more articles

NEVER MISS OUT