We are already halfway through 2018 and we can’t believe how fast and exciting this year in concerts has been so far. This month we have over 600 events for you to check out and they’re all listed for your convenience below. Summer is in full swing and we can’t think of a better way to spend the summer of 2018 than with a lot of live music. We hope you’re ready for June, Denver because we certainly are.

Week 1: May 28 – June 3

Recommended: HAIM w/ Maggie Rogers, Lizzo @ Red Rocks – May 28

HAIM is returning to Denver once again to make their Red Rocks headlining debut. Last year, the sister-trio took on The Ogden Theatre and we are excited to see them return to Colorado within the year. HAIM is known for their obvious onstage chemistry as well as their energetic presence in any venue you put them in. Catch them along with Maggie Rogers and Lizzo as they make their way to Red Rocks.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

5/28 – Spankalicious w/ Loudrr, Beardthug, Danny Grooves, Brainrack, Smokestax, Salty, Cntrlla, Patches O’ Malley, Peanutbutter Williams, Kyle Goldstein (MC) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

5/28 – Barber Acoustic (of The Disco Biscuits) @ Globe Hall

5/28 – Mystery Mondays (Every Monday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

5/28 – Unite & Prosper: Memorial Day Celebration ft. Sampson, Sienta Jamar, More @ Your Mom’s House Denver

5/28 – Live Jazz Night (Every Monday) @ The Meadowlark

5/28 – Vlad Girshevich Jazz w/ Special Guests @ Herb’s

5/28 – HAIM w/ Maggie Rogers, Lizzo @ Red Rocks

5/29 – FAT Tuesday w/ Fat Tuesday House Band ft. Adam Smirnoff, Casey Russell, Nick Gerlach, Will Task, Sean Dandurand w/ Loose Willis & The 6th Sense ft. Members of Part & Parcel @ Cervantes’ Other Side

5/29 – Bruno Major @ Larimer Lounge

5/29 – Broncho w/ The Paranoyds, Special Guest Valen @ Lost Lake

5/29 – Lamont Jazz Ensemble (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

5/29 – A Jam Supreme (Jazz Jam) Hosted by Todd Reid (Every Tuesday) (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

5/29 – Bob Montgomery w/ Telluride All-Star Alumni @ Nocturne Jazz

5/29 – Pears w/ High, Black Dots, Suspicious Activity @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

5/29 – Open Mic Band Jam w/ Nic Jay (Every Tuesday) @ Goosetown Tavern

5/29 – King Tuff w/ Cut Worms, Sasami @ Globe Hall

5/29 – Jessica Jones Project (Every Tuesday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

5/29 – Singer Songwriter Showcase (Every Tuesday) @ Your Mom’s House Denver

5/29 – Biome w/ Max Mischief, Ether @ The Black Box

5/29 – Open Mic Night Hosted by Slex Allen (Every Tuesday) @ The Meadowlark

5/29 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott, Special Guests @ Herb’s

5/29 – Five Finger Death Punch w/ Of Mice & Men, Wake Me @ Red Rocks

5/30 – The Wonder Years w/ Tigers Jaw, Tiny Moving Parts, Worriers @ The Ogden Theatre

5/30 – Minus The Bear w/ The New Trust @ Summit Music Hall

5/30 – Re:Search Wednesdays ft. saQi, Scott Nice, Grandfather Gold, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Soul Atomic @ Cervantes’ Other Side

5/30 – Smoke DZA w/ Vinnyboymi$fit, Jayy Grams, Mcbighouse, U.T.I.C.A. @ Larimer Lounge

5/30 – UFOMAMMUT w/ White Hills, Tjutjuna @ Hi-Dive

5/30 – Edison w/ Dearling, Nathan & Jessie, Morning Bear @ Lost Lake

5/30 – STEAM Wednesdays (Every Wednesday) @ Bar Standard

5/30 – Hito @ Bar Standard

5/30 – Goth Night (Every Wednesday) @ Milk Bar

5/30 – Turkeyfoot @ Dazzle Jazz

5/30 – Dana Landry Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

5/30 – NUNOFYRBEESWAX w/ Open To The Hound, Claudzilla, Rat Bites @ 3 Kings Tavern

5/30 – Chris Kroger Trio @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

5/30 – Gora Gora Marching Band @ Goosetown Tavern

5/30 – Gang Of Youths w/ Hannah Wicklund & the Steppin’ Stones @ Globe Hall

5/30 – Sally and George w/ Ryan Joseph Anderson, Brian Johannesen @ The Walnut Room

5/30 – Insomnium w/ Eye Of Minerva, Pile Of Priests, Oceans Of Slumber @ Herman’s Hideaway

5/30 – Laura Newman Group ft. Wendy Fopeano, Laura Newman, Vlad Girshevich, Jill Fredericksen (Night Set) @ Herb’s

5/30 – Hump Day Funk Jam (Open Mic) (Late Set) @ Herb’s

5/30 – Paul Simon @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

5/30 – Vance Joy w/ Alice Merton @ Red Rocks

5/31 – Nicki Bluhm w/ Meadow Mountain @ The Bluebird Theater

5/31 – Hollis Brown w/ Stef Chura, Mike Ring @ The Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

5/31 – Joe Tatton (The New Mastersounds) & Friends ft. Gabe Mervine (formerly of the Motet), Charles Mertens (Analog Son), Mike Tallman (Euforquestra), Alejandro Castano w/ Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes, Black River Revue, Pick & Howl (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

5/31 – ill.Gates w/ Goopsteppa, Jantsen, Thought Process @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

5/31 – Rivals w/ False Report, Chloe Tang, Compliments to the one, Poets & Wolves @ The Marquis Theatre

5/31 – Keepin’ It Real Records Presents: Homie Hangout II w/ Krooked Drivers, Lost Glory, Visus, Derdy Harry, Weir @ Larimer Lounge

5/31 – Compass & Cavern w/ Coastal Wives, This Broken Beat @ Hi-Dive

5/31 – Scooter Brown Band w/ Ryan Chrys & The Rough Cuts, The Wyatts @ Lost Lake

5/31 – Honcho ft. Baby Sean @ The Roxy Theatre

5/31 – Hip-Hop Thursdays (Every Thursday) @ Club Vinyl

5/31 – CO Underground (Every Thursday) @ Milk Bar

5/31 – Sick Of It All w/ Murphy’s Law, Faim @ The Oriental Theater

5/31 – Thursday Jazz Lunch w/ Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

5/31 – Mark Patterson’s “Group Stories” w/ Ron Miles, Dale Bruning, More (Two Sets) (Night Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

5/31 – Coração Brazilian Quartet (Every Thursday) @ Nocturne Jazz

5/31 – Hail Satan w/ Dead Characters, Conaxx @ 3 Kings Tavern

5/31 – Dueling Pianos w/ Colorado Keys @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

5/31 – Motown Groove w/ DJ Aka Miggy (Every Thursday) @ Goosetown Tavern

5/31 – NPR Tiny Desk Concert On The Road: Denver Showcase w/ The Colorado Sound and Colorado Public Radio ft. Naia Izumi, Ivory Circle, Audible, Los Mocochetes @ Globe Hall

5/31 – Howie Day @ Soiled Dove Underground

5/31 – Melvin Seals and JGB @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

5/31 – Phoenician Feathers w/ Astroman, Poor Moxi, Madam Sin @ Your Mom’s House Denver

5/31 – Johnny Law @ The Venue

5/31 – Suds + Mike.ill w/ 2 Nutz, Dillard @ The Black Box

5/31 – Lounge Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

5/31 – Kush Groove @ The Meadowlark

5/31 – Dave Randon Trio @ Herb’s

5/31 – Colorado Symphony: Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2 w/ Conductor Brett Michael, Pianist Natasha Paremski @ Red Rocks

6/1 – Days N Dayz w/ Potato Pirates, Ground Score, Juicy Karkass @ Summit Music Hall

6/1 – Menagerie ft. Wabakinoset, Collidoscope, Metafonics, Bootgun @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

6/1 – Assembly Of Dust w/ New Orleans Klezmer All-Stars, Duey and the Decibels (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/1 – Enemy In I (Album Release) w/ Dirty Sprite, Sulphurensis, Thoughtpilot, Venom and Valor @ The Marquis Theatre

6/1 – Animal Years w/ Tyler Imbrey’s Ghost Revue, House With A Yard @ Larimer Lounge

6/1 – Guilty Pleasures @ Hi-Dive

6/1 – Kuinka w/ Lola Rising, Heavy Diamond Ring (Paul Dehaven & Sarah Anderson of Paper Bird) @ Lost Lake

6/1 – Fiesta Fridays (Every Friday) @ Club Vinyl

6/1 – Ritual Fridays (Every Friday) @ The Church

6/1 – Milk N Cookies @ Milk Bar

6/1 – Friday Lunch ft. Women In Jazz w/ Annie Booth (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/1 – Corbus Does Hendrix: Jazz Tribute (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/1 – Devine Plays Jimmy Page (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/1 – Pete Lewis Quintet Plays The Jazz Crusaders (Night Set) (Every Friday) @ Nocturne Jazz

6/1 – Tom Gershwin and Mike Hyland (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

6/1 – Sundance Head @ The Grizzly Rose

6/1 – Randall Conrad Olinger w/ Granny Tweed, Jane Doe @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/1 – SuperMagick + Digital Beat Down @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/1 – Line Brawl w/ Discourage, Faim, Lonely Bones @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/1 – Giardia (EP Release) w/ Church Fire, Sonic Vomit, Today’s Paramount @ Goosetown Tavern

6/1 – New Hinterland Benefit Concert ft. Pan Astral, Luke Miller (Lotus), Flobots @ Globe Hall

6/1 – Sun-Dried Nanners + Secret Creatures + Jambox @ The Walnut Room

6/1 – Howie Day w/ Brian Mackey @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/1 – Melvin Seals and JGB @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

6/1 – All Chiefs w/ Nova Somnia, Hookfish, Michelle Rayburn, Sarah Snead-Hornbuckle, The Argument @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/1 – Telemetry (Album Release) ft. Chando, Melody Lines, Spectacle (DJ Set), Slidewok @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/1 – Old-Fashioned Hootenanny @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

6/1 – Bassnectar w/ Mala Digital Mystiks, Russ Liquid (DJ Set), The Widdler @ 1st Bank Center

6/1 – The Prince and Michael Experience w/ DJ Dave Paul @ The Black Box

6/1 – First Fridays w/ Siak, Jim Beasley, Steven Dermody @ The Black Box Lounge

6/1 – The Solution w/ DJ Low Key, DJ Lazy Eyez (Eevery Friday) @ The Meadowlark

6/1 – Motherwell w/ Denver Meatpacking Company, Happy Child @ Skylark Lounge

6/1 – Michael Franti + Speerhead w/ Xavier Rudd, Victoria Canal @ Red Rocks

6/1 – Five Iron Frenzy + Younger Than Neil + Sorry Sweetheart @ Levitt Pavilion

6/2 – Emo Nite Denver @ Summit Music Hall

6/2 – Damn Right! (Album Release) w/ Catching Flies, Binary Bits @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/2 – Tribal Theory w/ Chivalry, Autonomous @ The Marquis Theatre

6/2 – Ponder The Albatross (Album Release) w/ Hangman’s Hymnal, Jesse R.S., Today’s Paramount @ Larimer Lounge

6/2 – Joseph Huber w/ Jennifer Jane Niceley, Gann Matthews & The Seven Suns, The Barlow @ Hi-Dive

6/2 – Reno Divorce: Johnny Reno’s Birthday Slam! w/ Red Stinger, Pitch Invasion, Dryer Fire @ Lost Lake

6/2 – Cash Cash w/ Already Sweaty @ Beta Nightclub

6/2 – Devastation On The Nation w/ Aborted, Psycroptic, INGESTED, DISENTOMB, ARKAIK, Venom Prison, Vale of Pnath @ The Roxy Theatre

6/2 – Chris Lake Rooftop Party (Day Set) @ Club Vinyl

6/2 – Kevin Saunderson (Night Set) @ Club Vinyl

6/2 – Noches en la Catedral: Latin Nights (Every Saturday) @ The Church

6/2 – Mixtape Saturdays (Every Saturday) @ Milk Bar

6/2 – Saturday Breakfast w/ Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/2 – Megan Marino + Sara Parkinson (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/2 – Lost Dog Ensemble: Tom Waits Tribute (Two Sets) (Night Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/2 – Steve Kovalcheck Quartet (Night Set) (Every Saturday) @ Nocturne Jazz

6/2 – Matt Skellenger + Matt Reid Duo @ Nocturne Jazz

6/2 – Live Music (Every Saturday) @ The Grizzly Rose

6/2 – WIld Lives (EP Release) w/ The Born Readies, Cylo Sonic, Henry and the Kissengers @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/2 – Wake & Bake Brunch w/ DJ Imeh (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/2 – Retrofette w/ Motion Trap, DJ Clay Cornelius (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/2 – The Vegas Invasion Operation: Denver @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/2 – Benefit For Miles Elliot Bellinger Webb (Son Of The Late G. Matthew Bellinger) w/ Git Some, Prettymouth, Zebroids, Animal Actress @ Goosetown Tavern

6/2 – Blue Water Highway w/ Matt Rouch & the Noise Upstairs @ Globe Hall

6/2 – Music Lessons of Westminster (Day Set) @ The Walnut Room

6/2 – Love Stallion + Jacob Cade + Hot Apostles @ The Walnut Room

6/2 – Trace Bundy @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/2 – Melvin Seals and JGB @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

6/2 – The Best Of Steve Miller Band (Morning Set) @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/2 – Jody’s 80’s Thing (Day Set) @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/2 – Journey Girls w/ Guilty As Charged, Rockstar Karaoke (Late Set) @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/2 – Zagriculture + Sylva w/ Slidewok @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/2 – Bassnectar w/ Nightmares On Wax (DJ Set), CharlestheFirst, Dorfex Bos @ 1st Bank Center

6/2 – Afternoon Delight (Day Set) @ The Black Box

6/2 – Doc Martin (Night Set) @ The Black Box

6/2 – #042 ft. Smash Bros w/ Smallz, Panther, X-TS Emcee @ The Black Box Lounge

6/2 – 2Soft? w/ DJ Git and Friends @ The Meadowlark

6/2 – Crime City Curs w/ The von Hodads @ Skylark Lounge

6/2 – Delta Sonics @ The Black Buzzard

6/2 – The Motet w/ Special Guests Jason Hann (String Cheese Incident), Moorea Masa, & Paul Creighton + BoomBox w/ The New Mastersounds @ Red Rocks

6/2 – Alan Parsons Project @ Levitt Pavilion

6/3 – Hockey Dad w/ Cold Fronts, Mt. Eddy @ Larimer Lounge

6/3 – Celeste w/ Infernal Coil, Noctambulist, Vexing @ Hi-Dive

6/3 – The Adam Bodine Trio (Every Sunday) (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/3 – Forest Beutel (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/3 – Twilight (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/3 – Post Nothing w/ Thrill Touch, EMILY, More @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/3 – Sunday Funday w/ Gun Street Ghost, Bear Antler, Tomahawk Fox @ Goosetown Tavern

6/3 – Wayland w/ Big Green Carpet, WHISKEY STARSHIP, The Symbols @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/3 – Upstanding Citizen w/ The Unfriended, Pretty Beggar, Tony Goffredi and the Strangely Familiar @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/3 – Blue Canyon Boys @ Commons Park

6/3 – Bassnectar w/ Pendulum (DJ Set), The Librarian, Gladkill @ 1st Bank Center

6/3 – A Memorial For Denver Joe @ Skylark Lounge

6/3 – Denver On My Mind: Americana Series (Every Sunday) @ The Black Buzzard

6/3 – Oko Tygra @ Red Rocks

6/3 – Tea Leaf Green + Tula @ Levitt Pavilion

Week 2: June 4 – June 10

Recommended: Lettuce + The Floozies w/ The Funk Hunters & Jaw Gems @ Red Rocks – June 8

On June 8, funk and EDM group Lettuce and The Floozies are headed back to Red Rocks to add to the already amazing 2018 line up. Lettuce is known for their deep grooves and musicianship while The Floozies are known for their crazy energy that matches their blend of EDM and jam-band-style music. Fellow funk bands The Funk Hunters & Jaw Gems are on the line up as well. Tickets are on sale now, so grab them while you can.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

6/4 – Nolatet (Mike Dillon, Brian Haas, Johnny V and James Singleton) PRE-WEEN Party w/ The Runnikine @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/4 – The Hacks w/ Not A Part Of It, Bad Decisions @ Lost Lake

6/4 – Punk Metal Mondays ft. Sliver, Jesus Wears Armani, The Outliers, Universe Contest @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/4 – Marshmellow w/ Oliver Helden, Ookay, Yultron, Loud Luxury @ Red Rocks

6/5 – Butcher Babies + Nonpoint w/ Islander, Sumo Cyco, Thousand Frames @ The Bluebird Theater

6/5 – Reggae Tuesdays Feat. Denver Reggae Social Club (feat. members of John Brown’s Body, Odesza, The Motet, Pimps of Joytime, Dopapod, Euforquestra, Dubskin) w/ Gracie Bassie (Patio Set), Wadada @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/5 – Cold Cave w/ Choir Boy, Black Marble, boyhollow @ The Marquis Theatre

6/5 – Free Salamander Exhibit (Sleepytime Gorilla Museum) + Cheer Accident + Faun Fables @ Larimer Lounge

6/5 – Alex Lahey w/ Mr. Atomic, Spirettes @ Lost Lake

6/5 – Logan Smith Quartet @ Dazzle Jazz

6/5 – McGowan, Jenkins & Reid: Organ Trio Soul Jazz (Every Tuesday) @ Nocturne Jazz

6/5 – Open Mic w/ Soul Daddy & His Band @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/5 – Larry and His Flask w/ Acousta Noir (Night Set) @ Globe Hall

6/5 – Amandla (ft. Claude Coleman of Ween) (Late Set) @ Globe Hall

6/5 – Hope For The Summer w/ Wild Stallions, Running With Scizzors, The Irrelevance, Leah V & Josh K, Paradox @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/5 – Jakes w/ Sektah, RYUK, Norse Dubz @ The Black Box

6/5 – B3 Jazz Project w/ Laura Newman, Jill Fredericksen, Vlad Girshevich, Daryl Gott, Special Guests @ Herb’s

6/5 – Styx + Joan Jett and the Blackhearts w/ Tesla @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

6/5 – Ween @ Red Rocks

6/6 – Superfruit @ The Bluebird Theater

6/6 – RE:Search Feat. Adam Deitch, Ty Coomes, SynthLordz, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Mr. Bugatti @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/6 – The Fritz Plays The Music of Michael Jackson and Prince @ Larimer Lounge

6/6 – Anarbor w/ HR People, Halleway @ Lost Lake

6/6 – Mat.Joe @ Bar Standard

6/6 – GBH w/ Fireburn, Almataha, Chemical X @ The Oriental Theater

6/6 – Ravi Coltrane Trio (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/6 – Tom Amend Quintet @ Nocturne Jazz

6/6 – Stephen Brooks Trio @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/6 – Life In Vacuum w/ Old Sport, Ultraviolet, Muscle Brain @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/6 – DJ Em Karaoke @ Goosetown Tavern

6/6 – Amandla (ft. Claude Coleman of Ween) (Late Set) @ Globe Hall

6/6 – Amanda Brown + Megan Burtt @ The Walnut Room

6/6 – A Hawk and A Hacksaw @ Four Mile Historic Park

6/6 – One Voice Emcee / R&B Competition @ The Black Box

6/6 – Ween @ Red Rocks

6/7 – Playing For Change w/ Coal Town Reunion @ The Bluebird Theater

6/7 – 300 Days w/ Jay Roemer Band ft. Erik Yates of Hot Buttered Rum w/ The Good Bad, Late for the Train (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/7 – Nathan Palmer + Doobie Newton w/ Solo Young, Daego Gold @ Larimer Lounge

6/7 – Void Omnia Isenordal w/ Addaura, Sar Isatum @ Hi-Dive

6/7 – The Lonely Biscuits w/ Turvy Organ, Plutinos @ Lost Lake

6/7 – Puddles Pity Party @ The Paramount Theatre

6/7 – The Dope Noize Tour w/ White Noize, Mendo & Dope, More @ The Oriental Theater

6/7 – Ravi Coltrane Trio (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/7 – Whip It! All Vinyl ’80s Dance Party w/ DJ Jason Heller @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/7 – Closet Witch w/ Sentient Divide, Euth, Full Bore, Herse, Dead Hawk, George Bell, Kill Vargas, Tideway, More @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/7 – The Way Down Wanderers w/ David Burchfield & The Fire Guild @ Globe Hall

6/7 – Ryanhood + Matt Cox @ The Walnut Room

6/7 – Phour.O (Every Thursday) @ Be On Key Psychedelic Ripple

6/7 – Tiger’s Mitten w/ Electric Poetry, Delirious Nebula @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/7 – P.O.M.E. Launch Party ft. Statik, Zoltan, Patches O’ Malley, Benekkaa, At Most, Looney Ando, Steezy Nicks @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/7 – 2018 Taste It Broomfield! @ 1st Bank Center

6/7 – Max Cooper w/ Focalist, Nikita_Kitty, Peter Vaughan @ The Black Box

6/7 – Stomping Ground Thursdays w/ Wasabi Jackson, Cord, Ether, DJ Synchronicity, DRTY HBTZ @ The Black Box Lounge

6/7 – Teenage Kicks w/ Bodhi DJ Bodhi and Friends @ The Meadowlark

6/7 – Brit Floyd @ Red Rocks

6/7 – Tommy Emmanuel + Maxwell Hughes @ Levitt Pavilion

6/8 – New Found Glory w/ Bayside, The Movielife, William Ryan Key @ The Ogden Theatre

6/8 – Okkervil River w/ Star Rover @ The Bluebird Theater

6/8 – Colors Presents: R&B Only w/ DJ Printz, Dauche, Jabari @ Summit Music Hall

6/8 – Jonah Matranga w/ The Pauses @ The Marquis Theatre

6/8 – Caroline Rose @ Larimer Lounge

6/8 – Vic N’ the Narwhals w/ The Chads, Sad Palomino, Bitter Suns @ Hi-Dive

6/8 – Vicoda w/ Too Many Humans, Redivider, Coastal Wives @ Lost Lake

6/8 – Dirtyphonics + Stabby w/ Tyro @ Beta Nightclub

6/8 – Lee Burridge + HOJ @ The Church

6/8 – Jay-J @ Milk Bar

6/8 – Clint Black @ The Paramount Theatre

6/8 – Friday Lunch ft. Women In Jazz w/ Ellyn Rucker (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/8 – Myra Warren “What A Difference” (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/8 – Other Black Presents “Love” by Wesley Watkins (Late Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/8 – Brian Horton Duo (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

6/8 – Frank Foster @ The Grizzly Rose

6/8 – The Rainbow Treatment w/ Waiting Til Three, Monkeys w/ Explosives, Modus Audio @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/8 – Disco Floyd: Dark Side of The Disco w/ Jubilingo @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/8 – Today’s Paramount + Samvega + Archipelaghost @ Goosetown Tavern

6/8 – Mammoth Water w/ Stormy Chromer, Dylan Kishner Band @ Globe Hall

6/8 – Saliva w/ Sovereign, Something For Tomorrow, Theophobia, Ironbound @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/8 – Reina Del Cid w/ Paranoid Image, Rowan Kerrick, Ben Pasley & Enter The Worship Circle, Koion Kitten @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/8 – Champagne Drip w/ EazyBaked, Xenolinguist, Thought Process @ The Black Box

6/8 – Kinetik Fridays w/ Soli, Artifractal, DocFunk @ The Black Box Lounge

6/8 – Della Mae + Avenhart @ Levitt Pavilion

6/9 – Aqueous w/ Evanoff @ The Bluebird Theater

6/9 – Black Label 2018 ft. Megalodon, Gentlemen’s Club, Trolley Snatcha, Ponicz, Somnium Sound, Retrowave @ Summit Music Hall

6/9 – Orchard Lounge + LTJ Bukem w/ DrFameus (Allen Aucoin of The Disco Biscuits), Blacksmith (Clark Smith of Dynohunter) @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

6/9 – Nessly w/ slouch, Maze, Dubz General, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/9 – Touch Sensitive @ The Marquis Theatre

6/9 – Zeta June + Dog City Disco w/ Flash Mountain Flood, We’s Us @ Larimer Lounge

6/9 – Casey James Prestwood and the Burning Angels + Jake Penrod @ Hi-Dive

6/9 – The Corner Girls (Single Release) w/ Vic N’ the Narwhals, The Kinky Fingers, Cocordion @ Lost Lake

6/9 – Wolfgang Gartner @ Beta Nightclub

6/9 – Oliver Dollar + MANIK Rooftop Party (Day Set) @ Club Vinyl

6/9 – Super Flu (Night Set) @ Club Vinyl

6/9 – Saturday Breakfast w/ Sons Of Steinway (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/9 – CM Hot Dance Night w/ Diana & The Big Time (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/9 – Jack Dunlieve + Taylor Clay Duo (Late Set) @ Nocturne Jazz

6/9 – Lowdead w/ State Of Babel, Elevated Sickness, One From None @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/9 – DJ Alf Presents: 45 + 1 (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/9 – Dandu EP Release w/ Combsy, Ramakhandra @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/9 – Screwtape w/ Gutter Villain, The Uglys, No Chance @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/9 – Denver Vintage Reggae Society @ Goosetown Tavern

6/9 – Andy Babb & The Big Beautiful Band (Album Release Party) w/ Corey McCauley & The Hop Jam Brew, Hugh Manatee @ Globe Hall

6/9 – Tony Lucca w/ 500 Year Flood @ The Walnut Room

6/9 – Danny Masters Band “Evermore” (Led Zepplin Tribute) @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/9 – Curse The Fall w/ In The Varient, Subzenith, Shattered Halo @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/9 – Wabakinoset w/ Chompers, Xoa @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/9 – S. Pearl Music & Beer Festival @ S. Pearl Street

6/9 – Nit Grit w/ Mindex, Hullabalo0, FiYah @ The Black Box

6/9 – Lounge Takeover @ The Black Box Lounge

6/9 – Soul 4 You w/ Miggy Camacho and Friends @ The Meadowlark

6/9 – The Patient Zeros w/ The Hollow, Overslept @ The Black Buzzard

6/9 – Makeshift Funk Band @ Herb’s

6/9 – Big Head Todd and the Monsters w/ Blackberry Smoke, JD McPherson @ Red Rocks

6/9 – Knox Hamilton + Brother Sundance + The Sir Band @ Levitt Pavilion

6/10 – Volumes + Upon A Burning Body w/ The White Noise, Convictions, Tethys @ The Bluebird Theater

6/10 – Pouya w/ wifisfuneral, Shakewell @ Summit Music Hall

6/10 – Blackfoot Gypsies w/ Boot Gun @ Larimer Lounge

6/10 – Brainoil w/ Spectral Voice, Rotstrotter @ Hi-Dive

6/10 – Under The Floorboards w/ Saving Verona, Exit Liberty, The Cold Fire @ Lost Lake

6/10 – Prok & Fitch w/ Kareem Martin @ Beta Nightclub

6/10 – Colorado Solo Music Awards @ The Oriental Theater

6/10 – GameJazz @ Dazzle Jazz

6/10 – Daikaiju @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/10 – The Beastie Boys Brunch w/ DJ Hollow, DJ Digg (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/10 – Frolic – Live Band and Showgirl Revue @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/10 – The Color Of Sound w/ All Poets And Heros @ Goosetown Tavern

6/10 – Superblanket (Night Set) @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/10 – Moonradish w/ Emily Shreve, Neil Benson, Hannah Samano @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/10 – Greg Laswell @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

6/10 – Kush Groove Sundays w/ DJ Thred Savage, Special Guests @ The Meadowlark

6/10 – John Butler Trio+ w/ Tash Sultana, Mama Kin Spender @ Red Rocks

6/10 – Thee Phantom + Illharmonic Orchestra + Claygo @ Levitt Pavilion

Week 3: June 11 – June 17

Recommended: Odesza w/ Chet Porter, Pluko @ Red Rocks – June 15-16

Fear not EDM fans – Odesza is returning to Red Rocks. Hailing from Washington, Odesza is known for their talents on the production side of music as well as their abilities to put on an unforgettable visual show. Joining Odesza on June 15 are fellow musicians Chet Porter and Pluko. Odesza will be performing another show on June 16, and both shows sold out instantly. If you can find a way to snag some tickets to either of these shows, it will be worth the cost.

*sold out

Also see…

6/11 – Sleep w/ Primitive Man, Oryx @ The Ogden Theatre

6/11 – Creed Bratton of The Office @ Summit Music Hall

6/11 – Can’t Be Satisfied: Blues Night @ Hi-Dive

6/11 – Rest Repose @ The Roxy Theatre

6/11 – Yes @ The Paramount Theatre

6/11 – Demerit w/ Broken Dead, More @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/11 – Monday Night MC ft. Donny Blott, Jerney, Hakeem Furious @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/11 – Violent Femmes w/ The Dirty Femmes @ Denver Botanic Gardens

6/12 – Little Dragon w/ Vic Mensa @ The Ogden Theatre

6/12 – Covenhoven (Vinyl/CD Release) w/ The Still Tide @ The Bluebird Theater

6/12 – Dita Von Teese and the Copper Coupe Burlesque @ The Fillmore

6/12 – Steeley Dan + The Doobie Brothers @ The Pepsi Center

6/12 – Elektric Voodoo w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

6/12 – Eric Bellinger w/ P.i. Dub, Kent Washington @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/12 – Michaela Anne w/ Andy Hamilton & the Rocky, Mountain Contraband, Luke Callen @ Hi-Dive

6/12 – Mad Wallace w/ Amalgam Effect, Koion Kitten @ Lost Lake

6/12 – The Monkees Present The Mike & Micky Show @ The Paramount Theatre

6/12 – Connor Terrones Quintet @ Dazzle Jazz

6/12 – Supermassive w/ Dende, Villamedema @ Globe Hall

6/12 – Prophet & Smith w/ Will Holler @ The Black Box

6/12 – Bryan Adams @ Red Rocks

6/13 – Dr. Dog w/ (Sandy) Alex G @ The Ogden Theatre

6/13 – Kurt Travis w/ Makari, The Arturo Complex, Schiermann, Lightstory @ The Moon Room at Summit Music Hall

6/13 – RE:Search ft. Broccoli Samurai + Yak Attack w/ Savvy Ninja, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/13 – Katie Von Schleicher w/ Ashley Koett, Pout House @ Larimer Lounge

6/13 – Of Feather and Bone Tour Kickoff w/ Tomb Mold, Casket Huffer @ Hi-Dive

6/13 – Sunmonks w/ Ancient Elk, Serpentfoot, Avifuana @ Lost Lake

6/13 – Motez @ Bar Standard

6/13 – Tom Amend Quintet @ Nocturne Jazz

6/13 – Machine w/ Heterophobia, Hot Apostles, Wild Call @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/13 – Handmade Moments w/ The Copper Children @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/13 – Ludoesmusic w/ Bailey Gordon, Tyler Felske, Fisherman Matador @ Globe Hall

6/13 – Ray Wylie Hubbard w/ Jeff Plankenhorn @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/13 – A “So Indie” Hip-Hop Showcase w/ The Antagonist, DOC ONE, Tribe Chillin, Syntax Vernac, Chris Crooks @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/13 – Clay Kirkland + Al Chesis + The Delta Sonics @ Four Mile Historic Park

6/13 – Turnpike Troubadours w/ Randy Rogers Band, Old 97’s, Charley Crockett @ Red Rocks

6/14 – Dr. Dog w/ (Sandy) Alex G @ The Ogden Theatre

6/14 – Whitewater Ramble Performs The Grass Waltz (The Band Tribute) w/ Lil Skoops (Patio Set), Haymakers, Robert Mabe Band (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/14 – Sannhet + Self Defense Family w/ Surrender Signal @ The Marquis Theatre

6/14 – Reuben and The Dark w/ Florea, Bright Silence @ Larimer Lounge

6/14 – MF Ruckus @ Lost Lake

6/14 – Party Favor @ Beta Nightclub

6/14 – Ana Popovic w/ Zakk DeBono & the Broken Circle @ The Oriental Theater

6/14 – Invisible Bird (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/14 – El Javi w/ SYCDVK @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/14 – Vixen w/ The Blackouts, The Hits, Shattered Halo, The Symbols, Wolfpack Productions @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/14 – Egi w/ Meld, Mr. Specific, Smellephant, Chelsea Paolini @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/14 – Vacation II: Summer Break w/ Legion, Next God, Aux Dior, IsaacWYD, DJ Roit, Tyler Wyatt @ The Black Box

6/14 – Stomping Ground Thursdays w/ Bucci, Cetadon, Ceiva, Whatley, B1n4ry @ The Black Box Lounge

6/14 – The Interesting Times Gang 001 @ The Meadowlark

6/14 – Ryan Adams w/ First Aid Kit @ Red Rocks

6/14 – The Slackers + The Dendrites @ Levitt Pavilion

6/15 – YBN Nahmir w/ YBN Almighty Jay, Trayce Chapman, Black Buddha @ The Ogden Theatre

6/15 – The Sweet Lillies w/ Part & Parcel, Morsel @ The Bluebird Theater

6/15 – Bearracuda Denver @ Summit Music Hall

6/15 – Particle + George Porter Jr. + Runnin’ Pardners w/ J.Wail Live Band w/ Ken Carl Project, Matt Flaherty Band (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom and Cervantes’ Other Side

6/15 – J.Wail Live Band (ft. members of Yamn and Atomga) w/ Ken Carl Project, Matt Flaherty Band (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/15 – Aly & AJ w/ Rainsford @ The Marquis Theatre

6/15 – Travellers Music w/ Wandering Monks, Maulskull, S1lencer, Kickflipdelorean (Grigsby + Dealz Makes Beats), Tone ET @ Larimer Lounge

6/15 – Bourbon Brawlers w/ Crow Cavalier, Scotty and the Late Nights, Smokestack Relics @ Lost Lake

6/15 – Netsky w/ Grym, Saltee @ Beta Nightclub

6/15 – Doobie @ The Roxy Theatre

6/15 – Rave Of Thrones: Kristian Nairn @ The Church

6/15 – Wake The Dead @ Milk Bar

6/15 – Adore Delano w/ Special Guests @ The Oriental Theater

6/15 – Friday Lunch ft. Women In Jazz w/ Rekha Ohal (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/15 – Aaron Parks & Little Big (Two Sets) (Night Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/15 – Bart Crow + Zane Williams @ The Grizzly Rose

6/15 – The Ghoulies w/ Bricheros, Came And Took It, Lawsuit Models @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/15 – The Milk Blossoms w/ The Maybe So’s, The Hands Of Midnight (ft. Isis) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/15 – Throttlebomb w/ Sixes and Sevens, Born Readies @ Goosetown Tavern

6/15 – William Clark Green w/ Strings and The Box @ Globe Hall

6/15 – Grand Zelo w/ The Wannabes @ The Walnut Room

6/15 – Paul Taylor + Michael Lington (Two Sets) @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/15 – Anavrin’s Day w/ Mad Pow, Chili Powder (Red Hot Chili Peppers Tribute), Sonic Highways (Foo Fighters Tribute) @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/15 – The Jive Tribe & The Great Salmon Famine w/ Liver Down The River @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/15 – K4D Concert (Fundraiser) @ The Black Box

6/15 – Adam Lopez @ Skylark Lounge

6/15 – The Ghost Of Paul Revere + Treehouse Sanctum @ Levitt Pavilion

6/16 – Nipsey Hussle @ The Ogden Theatre

6/16 – Gogo Penguin w/ Jayce @ The Bluebird Theater

6/16 – The Aquabats w/ Kepi Ghoulie @ The Gothic Theatre

6/16 – Nerd Prom 2018 ft. Andy Rok & The Real Deal, Compass & Caverns, Creature Canopy, All Chiefs, Levi Double U @ Summit Music Hall

6/16 – Denver’s Michael Jackson All Stars w/ Captain Trips: The Music of Jerry Garcia Taken For A Spin (ft. Members of Analog Son, Magic Beans, Eminence Ensemble, YAMN, The Drunken Hearts, Mama Magnolia, Amoramora, More), Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

6/16 – Bloodkin w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/16 – Eminent Terror w/ Berated. Killing Creation, Uncultured Swine, Kenaima @ The Marquis Theatre

6/16 – Speedy Ortiz w/ Anna Burch, Xetas @ Larimer Lounge

6/16 – Glacial Tomb + Immortal Bird w/ Dreadnought, Limbwrecker @ Hi-Dive

6/16 – Anna Lunoe @ Beta Nightclub

6/16 – Twisted Insane @ The Roxy Theatre

6/16 – Honey Soundsystem @ Club Vinyl

6/16 – Steam Powered Giraffe @ The Paramount Theatre

6/16 – The Supervillans w/ Brewfish, Sorry Sweetheart, Red Stage @ The Oriental Theater

6/16 – Saturday Breakfast w/ Purnell Steen (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/16 – The Jinjas w/ Frequency Response, Folly Fields, McKnight @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/16 – Red Alice (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/16 – Trashcan Sinatras (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/16 – Endless, Nameless (EP Release) w/ Screwtape, Catbamboo, GhostPulse, Axima, Lightstory @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/16 – Angelic Desolation w/ Empyrean Eclipse, The Butchering Seed Of The Sorcerer, Womb Of The Witch, Flesh Eater @ Globe Hall

6/16 – The Sammy Mayfield Blues Band @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/16 – Mega Ran (BDay/CD Release) w/ Bag Of Tricks Cat, Just Ova Brooke, Che Bong, This Side Of Paradise, Zach Maxwell @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/16 – Hyroglifics (Denver Debut) w/ Sinistarr, Banzulu, X-TS Emcee @ The Black Box Lounge

6/16 – Gumbo Le Funque @ The Black Buzzard

6/16 – Odesza w/ Kasbo, Yahtzel @ Red Rocks

6/17 – Chon w/ Polyphia, TTNG, tricot @ The Ogden Theatre

6/17 – Iceage w/ Mary Lattimore @ The Bluebird Theater

6/17 – Macklemore + Kesha w/ Wes Period @ The Pepsi Center

6/17 – Anne Cann! Healing Cancer Through Cannabis and Community w/ Music by Hardscrabble, Andrew McConathy (The Drunken Hearts) & Friends @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/17 – Meld w/ Emma Mayes & The Hip, Jubilingo, Jessica Jones @ Larimer Lounge

6/17 – Spit Factory @ The Roxy Theatre

6/17 – Father’s Day Brunch w/ Special Guests (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/17 – Dan Weiss Starebaby (Two Sets) (Night Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/17 – Father’s Day Brunch w/ Austin Johnson (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/17 – Spherio @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/17 – SloFunkPump w/ Noise Ordinance, North By North, More @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/17 – Buck Wilde w/ Rush Hour Train, Family Elephant, Giant Zero @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/17 – Grown Ass Man Band @ Commons Park

6/17 – Dispatch w/ Nahko and Medicine For The People, Raye Zaragoza @ Red Rocks

6/17 – Flor de Toloache + Los Mocochetes @ Levitt Pavilion

Week 4: June 18 – July 1

Recommended: Janelle Monáe w/ St. Beauty @ The Paramount Theatre – July 1

Why not say goodbye to June and welcome July with Janelle Monáe? On July 1, Monáe is bringing her act to The Paramount in the heart of LoDo. Monáe is known for her incredible talents as a vocalist and her abilities on the silver screen as an actress. Joining Monáe on her Denver tour stop is St. Beauty, making this a summer night of downtown fun you won’t want to miss out on.

Get tickets here.

Also see…

6/18 – Sheck Wes + Valee @ The Bluebird Theater

6/18 – Dance Gavin Dance w/ I See Stars, Erra. Sianvar @ The Gothic Theatre

6/18 – Tory Lanez w/ Davo, Flipp Dinero @ Summit Music Hall

6/18 – CHRCH + Body Void w/ Boar Worship, Terminus, Matriarch @ Hi-Dive

6/18 – Quiet Slang w/ Abi Reimold @ Globe Hall

6/18 – Undercover Bear w/ Hot Trash, Emo Beach, Grey Skygarden, Bert Olsen @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/19 – Belle & Sebastian w/ Japanese Breakfast @ The Ogden Theatre

6/19 – Brick + Mortar w/ One Flew West @ The Bluebird Theater

6/19 – FAT Tuesdays w/ Fat Tuesday House Band ft. DJ Williams (Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe), Kim Dawson (Pimps of Joytime), Casey Russell, Clark Smith (Dynohunter), Will Trask, Sean Dandurand, Henna Roso (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/19 – Chad Valley w/ Nasty Nachos, Futurebabes @ Larimer Lounge

6/19 – The Lituation @ Hi-Dive

6/19 – JJUUJJUU w/ Decollage, King Eddie @ Lost Lake

6/19 – Soweto Kinch (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/19 – Open Mic w/ Soul Daddy & His Band @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/19 – Down North Performs Original Set + Hosts Open Jam/Mic Night @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/19 – Kasra w/ John Glist, Solid @ The Black Box

6/19 – Barenaked Ladies w/ Better Than Ezra, KT Tunstall @ Red Rocks

6/20 – Gomez @ The Ogden Theatre

6/20 – Trixie Mattel @ The Fillmore

6/20 – Chicago + REO Speedwagon w/ Michael Tolcher @ The Pepsi Center

6/20 – Famous Dex w/ Swizzy B, Kases @ Summit Music Hall

6/20 – RE:Search ft. Jantsen w/ Brightside, Bricksquash (Cloud-D and Resonant Language), Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Magnetik @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/20 – Snail Mail w/ Bonny Doon, Down Time @ Larimer Lounge

6/20 – Karl Blau w/ Patrick Dethlefs, Evan Holm @ Hi-Dive

6/20 – No Small Children w/ The Patient Zeros, The Lollygags @ Lost Lake

6/20 – Hayden James @ Bar Standard

6/20 – Warren G w/ RhymeSight, Dirty Rotten Rhymers @ The Oriental Theater

6/20 – Rico Jones Countercurrent @ Dazzle Jazz

6/20 – Paul Shinn Trio ft. Gabriel Mervine @ Nocturne Jazz

6/20 – Julie Monley and Rotund ft. Kevin Lee, Andy Monley, Mark Raynes @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/20 – Rotten Reputation (EP Release & Tour Kick Off) @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/20 – Mandy Yoches and The Hell Knows @ Goosetown Tavern

6/20 – T Sisters @ Globe Hall

6/20 – Songs From The Road Band @ The Walnut Room

6/20 – Laith Al-Saadi @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/20 – Shakedown Street @ Four Mile Historic Park

6/20 – 2Soft? w/ DJ Git and Friends @ The Meadowlark

6/20 – Kaleo w/ Anderson East @ Red Rocks

6/21 – Modern Suspects w/ Iolite, The Solid Ocean @ The Bluebird Theater

6/21 – Banshee Tree w/ Special Guests, Drunken Frenchmen (ft. Eric Low, Charlie Mertens, Mirco Altenbach, Ben Waligoski) (Patio Set), Sally & George (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/21 – Two Faces West w/ Sixty Minute Men, Gypsywhiskey, Sixteen-Forty @ Larimer Lounge

6/21 – Bound By Years w/ Manxome Foe @ Lost Lake

6/21 – Feed Me @ Beta Nightclub

6/21 – Sam Pace @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/21 – Bears With Eagle Arms w/ Limber Wolf, Shake Me, Wake Me @ Globe Hall

6/21 – The Empty Pockets @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/21 – Grave Gnosis w/ Skulsyr, Amdusias @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/21 – Domestic Blend w/ Motion Trap, A Is For Atom @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/21 – Stomping Ground Thursdays w/ GrymeTyme, Kanyon Walker, D33P6, pheel. @ The Black Box Lounge

6/21 – Eventually It Will Kill You ft. Natural Violence, Prison Glue, Law Of The Night @ The Meadowlark

6/21 – Sugarland w/ Brandy Clark, Clare Bowen @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

6/21 – The Gills + Eldren @ Levitt Pavilion

6/22 – Mikey Lion + Lee Reynolds + Marbs + Porky @ The Ogden Theatre

6/22 – Morgan Evans @ The Bluebird Theater

6/22 – Sidmfkid w/ DNA Picasso, Champloo Sloppy, Comma, Machadelic @ The Gothic Theatre

6/22 – Project 432 w/ Arise Roots, For Peace Band, Ufer (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/22 – The Big Easy Blowout – A Benefit for the New Orleans Musicians Clinic w/ The New Orleans Suspects ft. John “JoJo” Hermann (Widespread Panic) & Eric McFadden (Late Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/22 – Under Auburn Skies (Album Release) w/ The Panoramic, It’s Always Sunny In Tijuana, Thoughtpilot, Leveler @ The Marquis Theatre

6/22 – Trve Brewing’s 6th Anniversary Bacchanal Night 1 ft. Krallice, Wayfarer, Fórn, Many Blessings @ Hi-Dive

6/22 – Merkules w/ C The Gray, DJ Scotty Wu @ The Roxy Theatre

6/22 – Repopulate Mars: Lee Foss + Detlef + Josh Butler @ The Church

6/22 – Repent @ Milk Bar

6/22 – Street Dogs w/ NOI!SE, The Last Gang @ The Oriental Theater

6/22 – Friday Lunch ft. Women In Jazz w/ Annie Booth (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/22 – Drake White @ The Grizzly Rose

6/22 – Pink Hawks + Wheelchair Sports Camp w/ DJ Polyphoni @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/22 – Fine Young Cannabis (Fine Young Canibal Tribute) @ Goosetown Tavern

6/22 – Decker. w/ Gabrielle Louise, True North @ The Walnut Room

6/22 – Dearling Presents A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/22 – Flotsam and Jetsam w/ Draghoria, Smackfactor, Immortal Sÿnn @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/22 – Moontricks w/ Nobide, Deezy Le Phunk, Loom In Essence @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/22 – Mary Chapin Carpenter w/ Margaret Glaspy @ Denver Botanic Gardens

6/22 – Patty Larkin @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

6/22 – The Hydes ft. Tadhg Ó Meachair, Dave Curley @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

6/22 – 3rd Eye Fridays w/ DJ Knives, Nick Fentekes, Wessyde @ The Black Box Lounge

6/22 – Agency Showcase: Special Guest Headliner ft. Ternion Sound, Asa, Sortof Vague @ The Black Box

6/22 – Gal Holiday and the Honkey Tonk Revue @ Skylark Lounge

6/22 – Widespread Panic @ Red Rocks

6/22 – Home Free @ Levitt Pavilion

6/23 – Stars w/ AJ Lambert @ The Bluebird Theater

6/23 – Tech N9ne w/ Krizz Kaliko, Just Juice, Mackenzie Nicole, Joey Cool, King ISO, Slo Pain @ The Fillmore

6/23 – Post-Panic After Party ft. HeartByrne w/ Kind Country, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/23 – Seven Sea Voyage w/ Letter 9, Sulphurensis, Conquer Everest, Blue Mesa @ The Marquis Theatre

6/23 – Westword Music Showcase After Party ft. Secret Headliner w/ Bud Bronson & The Good Timers @ Larimer Lounge

6/23 – Trve Brewing’s 6th Anniversary Bacchanal Night 2 ft. Fister, Nothing Positive Only Negative, Worry, Void Eater @ Hi-Dive

6/23 – Transviolet w/ Magic Bronson @ Lost Lake

6/23 – Brody Jenner @ Beta Nightclub

6/23 – Louisahhh + Maelstrom @ Club Vinyl

6/23 – Saturday Breakfast w/ Artist TBA (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/23 – Purnell Steen & Le Jazz Machine Juneteenth Celebration (Two Sets) (Night Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/23 – Judge Roughneck w/ Warsaw, The Hashtones, DVRS @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/23 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/23 – Prince vs. Michael Jackson w/ DJ Big Styles & Friends (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/23 – Plasma Canvas (EP Release) @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

6/23 – Chuck Prophet and The Mission Express @ Globe Hall

6/23 – Michelle Lewis w/ Emily Barnes, Bellhoss @ The Walnut Room

6/23 – Jackiem Joyner + Brian Simpson @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/23 – Иванушки Int. @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/23 – Greg Brown @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

6/23 – Halo-Halo ft. Caitlin Gilmore @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

6/23 – Firehouse @ The Venue

6/23 – Matrix & Futurebound w/ Breakfast Mafia, Vertigo Emcee, Evasive, GHoST, Saint 7, Domina, Slim_r_i, Relyt @ The Black Box

6/23 – FKA TYBGS @ The Meadowlark

6/23 – I Love The ’90s w/ Vanilla Ice, Salt-N-Pepa, Montell Jodran, Biz Markie, Rob Base, DJ Kool @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

6/23 – Widespread Panic @ Red Rocks

6/23 – Denver Concert Band + Mountain Wind Quintet @ Levitt Pavilion

6/24 – The Rad Trads w/ Float Like A Buffalo @ Larimer Lounge

6/24 – Kyle Watson @ Beta Nightclub

6/24 – Dyrty Byrds (Tori Pater, Eric Martinez, Spanky McKloor, Andy Clapp) w/ Scott Rednor (Brother’s Keeper, Dean Ween Group), Wally Ingram (Timbuk 3), Rob Eaton, Jr (Brother’s Keeper), CR Gruver (New Orleans Suspects) @ The Oriental Theater

6/24 – Ghost Town Blues Band w/ Stacey Turpenoff Band @ Dazzle Jazz

6/24 – Wes Watkins (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/24 – Flat Out Jazz (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/24 – Dave Barnes @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/24 – Sensory Friendly Concert ft. Wolf van Elfmand @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

6/24 – Summer Song Festival ft. Jeremy Camp, Phil Wickham, Tenth Avenue North, Britt Nicole, Tauren Wells @ Fiddler’s Green Amphitheatre

6/24 – Widespread Panic @ Red Rocks

6/24 – School Of Rock Showcase @ Levitt Pavilion

6/25 – The Horrors @ The Bluebird Theater

6/25 – Homesafe w/ Heart Attack Man, Hot Mulligan, Jetty Bones @ The Marquis Theatre

6/25 – Men I Trust w/ Pearl Sugar, Modern Leisure @ Lost Lake

6/25 – Milk Carton Kids w/ Sierra Hull @ Denver Botanic Gardens

6/25 – Lady Antebellum @ Red Rocks

6/26 – Dirty Projectors w/ Still Woozy @ The Bluebird Theater

6/26 – Dua Lipa w/ Clairo @ The Fillmore

6/26 – Night Riots w/ courtship, Silent Rival @ The Marquis Theatre

6/26 – Black Milk @ Larimer Lounge

6/26 – EEEKS w/ Hairclub. @ Hi-Dive

6/26 – Lithics w/ Born Dumb @ Lost Lake

6/26 – Kenny Garrett (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/26 – The Sidekicks @ Globe Hall

6/26 – Six Chakra w/ Ether, Myxed Up @ The Black Box

6/26 – Dirty Heads w/ Iration, The Movement, Pacific Dub @ Red Rocks

6/27 – Stuff You Should Know @ The Gothic Theatre

6/27 – Rich Homie Quan w/ AztroGrizz, L0S, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/27 – RE:Search ft. Defunk w/ Megan Hamilton, lespecial, Mikey Thunder, Jordan Polovina, Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

6/27 – Ocean Alley w/ Green Buddah, Native Station @ Larimer Lounge

6/27 – Young Rising Sons w/ Ivory Circle @ Lost Lake

6/27 – Yung Prez @ The Roxy Theatre

6/27 – Pat Lok @ Bar Standard

6/27 – Kenny Garrett (Two Sets) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/27 – The Annie Booth Trio @ Nocturne Jazz

6/27 – Dorian w/ Chromadrift, Denizens Of The Deep @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/27 – Livin’ In A Ho House w/ Felony Misdemeanor @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/27 – Peking Duk @ Globe Hall

6/27 – Thadeus Gonzalez w/ Television Generation, Alexander and The Big Sleep @ The Walnut Room

6/27 – The Black Lillies @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/27 – Chris Botti @ Denver Botanic Gardens

6/27 – Dexter Payne Quintet @ Four Mile Historic Park

6/27 – The Lituation @ The Meadowlark

6/27 – Third Day w/ Crowder, Matt Maher @ Red Rocks

6/28 – Stuff You Should Know @ The Gothic Theatre

6/28 – Iron Horse: Playing Selections from Pickin’ On Modest Mouse, Led Zeppelin, Metallica, Guns N Roses & More w/ Turkeyfoot, Laney Lou & the Bird Dogs (Patio Set), The Matchsellers (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/28 – KGNU’s 40th Anniversary Epic Young Lions Reggae Revival Concert Celebrating 4 Decades of Reggae Bloodlines on KGNU Community Radio ft. Protoje & The Indiggnation + Kabaka Pyramid w/ Special Guests @ Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom

6/28 – Badflower w/ Wake Me, Fencer @ The Marquis Theatre

6/28 – Baynk @ Larimer Lounge

6/28 – Post Animal w/ Slow Pulp, Serpentfoot @ Lost Lake

6/28 – Neon Promotions Up Next Showcase @ The Roxy Theatre

6/28 – The Subdudes @ The Oriental Theater

6/28 – Pretty Mouth (Video Release) w/ Archipelaghost, Oxeye Daisy @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/28 – Shinyribs @ Globe Hall

6/28 – Marcia Ball @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/28 – Heart Avail w/ Relentless Ruin, Throwing Things, Melody In Heart, Cosmic Chaos, Squid Lord, Bakester Bake @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/28 – The Apocalypse w/ Adair, Symbiotic, SweetTooth, Calcium, Sektah @ The Black Box

6/28 – Chromeo + The Glitch Mob w/ Elohim, Kittens @ Red Rocks

6/29 – Ghastly w/ CESQEAUX, Nitti Gritti, SWAGE @ The Ogden Theatre

6/29 – Katharsis + Cris Jacobs Band w/ Steady Flow (Patio Set) @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/29 – Camp Cope w/ Petal, Oceanator @ The Marquis Theatre

6/29 – Deca w/ DJ Marvl, Felix Fast4ward, Neon Brown @ Larimer Lounge

6/29 – Electric Funeral Fest III w/ Speedwolf, Weedeater, Primitive Man, Spirit Adrift, More @ Hi-Dive

6/29 – Electric Six w/ Mark Mallman, Viretta @ Lost Lake

6/29 – Kiss Army w/ The Decepticons @ The Oriental Theater

6/29 – Friday Lunch ft. Women In Jazz w/ Annie Booth (Day Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/29 – Ken Walker Sextet (Night Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/29 – Electric Funeral Fest Day 1 @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/29 – The Goonies (’80s Tribute) w/ DJ Mike Rich @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/29 – Tougher Than Leather @ Goosetown Tavern

6/29 – Ned Garthe Explosion w/ Colfax Speed Queen, Tyto Alba @ Globe Hall

6/29 – Tough Old Bird w/ Darren Garvey, Perry West @ The Walnut Room

6/29 – Casey Abrams @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/29 – Spyscraper w/ Sqwerv, Intergalactic Peace Jelly, Jackson Cloud Band @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/29 – Chimney Choir @ Clyfford Still Museum

6/29 -Dan Navarro @ Tuft Theatre at Swallow Hill Music

6/29 -Janiva Magness w/ SOLOHAWK @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

6/29 -Inside Out (EP Release) w/ Fonzie @ The Black Box Lounge

6/29 -Final Fridays: June w/ Rumpistol, Halfred, Mumukshu, Shwex, Foxtail @ The Black Box

6/29 -The Avett Brothers w/ David Crosby & Friends @ Red Rocks

6/29 – Celso Piña + Izcalli @ Levitt Pavilion

6/30 – Blue October w/ KITTEN @ The Ogden Theatre

6/30 – The Elegant Plums w/ 2 Fat 2 Skydive, Lavender Juicebox, Deliciosa @ Cervantes’ Other Side

6/30 – Magic Sword w/ Church Fire, EVP @ The Marquis Theatre

6/30 – Eliot Lipp w/ MZG, Nobide @ Larimer Lounge

6/30 – Electric Funeral Fest III w/ Speedwolf, Weedeater, Primitive Man, Spirit Adrift, More @ Hi-Dive

6/30 – Electric Six w/ Mark Mallman, Pink Fuzz @ Lost Lake

6/30 – DJ Nu-Mark @ Beta Nightclub

6/30 – So Real + Honey Cocaine @ The Roxy Theatre

6/30 – The Get Up Kids w/ The Casket Lottery, Lawsuit Models @ The Oriental Theater

6/30 – Saturday Breakfast w/ Artist TBA (Morning Set) @ Dazzle Jazz

6/30 – The Delta Sonics @ Dazzle Jazz

6/30 – Electric Funeral Fest Day 2 @ 3 Kings Tavern

6/30 – Solohawk (Morning Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/30 – SNAP! ’90s Dance Party w/ DJ A-L (Night Set) @ Ophelia’s Electric Soapbox

6/30 – Alright, Alright + Andrea Von Kampen + Anthony Ruptak @ The Walnut Room

6/30 – Hazel Miller & Friends @ Soiled Dove Underground

6/30 – Metalpalooza V @ Herman’s Hideaway

6/30 – Good Vibes Only w/ Se’Lah, D-Trait, Ekane, 2Skii, Trey Triple A @ Your Mom’s House Denver

6/30 – Lloyd Cole @ Daniels Hall at Swallow Hill Music

6/30 – The Avett Brothers w/ Mandolin Orange @ Red Rocks

6/30 – Kenny Chesney @ Sports Authority Field at Mile High

6/30 – The Posies + Terra Lightfoot @ Levitt Pavilion

7/1 – Blue October w/ KITTEN @ The Ogden Theatre

7/1 – 2018 Vans Warped Tour @ The Pepsi Center

7/1 – Immersion w/ Brother Saturn @ Larimer Lounge

7/1 – Vandoliers @ Lost Lake

7/1 – The Faceless w/ LORNA SHORE, DYSINCARNATE, NOMVDIC @ The Oriental Theater

7/1 – Sunday Funday w/ Nevayda Gunn, Horns, Spyderland @ Goosetown Tavern

7/1 – Fantastic Negrito w/ The Guestlist @ Globe Hall

7/1 – Over The Rhine @ Soiled Dove Underground

7/1 – Digisaurus w/ Mythirst, Furbie Cakes, Old Soul Era, Wooflet @ Your Mom’s House Denver

7/1 – The Currys @ Commons Park

7/1 – Pink Matters @ The Meadowlark

7/1 – The Avett Brothers w/ Jill Andrews @ Red Rocks

7/1 – Brownout + Money Chicha @ Levitt Pavilion

Want to get this list before everyone else?

Music Gif

Click here to have it sent to your inbox.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.